# | OP | CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Handicap | Start | Finish | Time | Speed | Distance | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 6 | 25 | Lars Jensen | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | ASH 25E | 122 | 2:18:14 PM | 5:17:01 PM | 2:58:47 | 91.38 km/h | 272.28 km | 992 |
2. | 2 | VD | Thomas Bach Madsen | Herning Svæveflyveklub | Discus 2 | 108 | 2:12:14 PM | 5:34:55 PM | 3:22:41 | 80.60 km/h | 272.28 km | 987 |
3. | 2 | FX | Fahlgren & Larsen | Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 2:03:37 PM | 5:22:44 PM | 3:19:07 | 82.05 km/h | 272.28 km | 986 |
4. | 2 | S | Sundberg & Arndt | Jysk Aero Sport | DG 1000/20m | 110 | 1:58:00 PM | 5:21:51 PM | 3:23:51 | 80.14 km/h | 272.28 km | 954 |
5. | 2 | SA | Vejlin & talenter | DSvU | Duo Discus XL | 111 | 2:09:58 PM | 5:33:05 PM | 3:23:07 | 80.43 km/h | 272.28 km | 947 |
6. | A | Peter Sommerlade | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | EB 29 | 125 | 2:21:04 PM | 5:21:56 PM | 3:00:52 | 90.33 km/h | 272.28 km | 943 | |
7. | 3 | VM | Hans Chr. Hoeck | Nordjysk Svæveflyveklub | Arcus M | 114 | 2:00:03 PM | 5:21:58 PM | 3:21:55 | 80.91 km/h | 272.28 km | 919 |
8. | 4M | Anders Møller Andersen | Aviator | Nimbus 4M | 124 | 2:25:25 PM | 5:32:28 PM | 3:07:03 | 87.34 km/h | 272.28 km | 909 | |
9. | 2 | RR | Eilert & Weidinger | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 2:17:05 PM | 5:49:00 PM | 3:31:55 | 77.09 km/h | 272.28 km | 903 |
10. | CE | Claus Elmeros | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | ASH 31 Mi/21m | 121 | 2:00:32 PM | 5:13:15 PM | 3:12:43 | 84.77 km/h | 272.28 km | 902 | |
11. | 1 | SL | Erik Døssing | SG-70 | Discus 2T/18m | 114 | 1:56:24 PM | 5:22:59 PM | 3:26:35 | 79.08 km/h | 272.28 km | 889 |
12. | AG | Jens Chr. Pedersen | Svævethy | Discus 2/18m | 114 | 2:05:32 PM | 5:32:32 PM | 3:27:00 | 78.92 km/h | 272.28 km | 887 | |
12. | 1 | V4 | Rasmussen & Møller | Vestjysk Svæveflyveklub | Duo Discus T | 110 | 1:58:23 PM | 5:32:56 PM | 3:34:33 | 76.15 km/h | 272.28 km | 887 |
14. | 1 | EK | Øjvind K. Frank | SG-70 | Ventus 1 | 110 | 2:00:43 PM | 5:35:53 PM | 3:35:10 | 75.93 km/h | 272.28 km | 883 |
15. | VK | S. Hansen & Frere | Herning Svæveflyveklub | Arcus T | 114 | 2:05:15 PM | 5:33:19 PM | 3:28:04 | 78.52 km/h | 272.28 km | 880 | |
16. | 2 | 2B | Filip Bojanowski | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | Ventus 2cT/18m | 118 | 1:59:12 PM | 5:23:19 PM | 3:24:07 | 80.04 km/h | 272.28 km | 861 |
17. | 2 | PI | Michael Rasmussen | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | LS 8/18m | 114 | 2:02:42 PM | 5:38:28 PM | 3:35:46 | 75.72 km/h | 272.28 km | 835 |
18. | 4 | B6 | Morten Hoeck Petersen | Sønderjysk Flyveklub | LS1 D | 98 | 1:51:00 PM | 6:03:51 PM | 4:12:51 | 64.61 km/h | 272.28 km | 826 |
19. | 1 | 28 | Jens Stigsen Pedersen | Vestjysk Svæveflyveklub | ASW 28/18m | 114 | 1:59:28 PM | 5:37:28 PM | 3:38:00 | 74.94 km/h | 272.28 km | 822 |
20. | 2 | YF | Klaus Vang | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | LS 6/18m | 117 | 1:55:08 PM | 5:32:06 PM | 3:36:58 | 75.30 km/h | 272.28 km | 796 |
21. | 4 | SW | Ove Dahl Jørgensen | Svævethy | Ventus 2cT/18m | 118 | 1:57:52 PM | 5:34:06 PM | 3:36:14 | 75.55 km/h | 272.28 km | 790 |
22. | 3 | EL | Mortensen & Grum-Schwensen | SG-70 | Duo Discus XL | 111 | 1:57:43 PM | 180.03 km | 309 | |||
23. | P7 | Steen Lund | Vestjyllands Svæveflyveklub | Std. Cirrus | 99 | 1:52:41 PM | 159.22 km | 306 | ||||
24. | 3 | 357 | Emil Andersen | Jysk Aero Sport | Discus 2 | 108 | 2:00:17 PM | 167.19 km | 295 | |||
24. | 2 | A5 | Eskild S. Herskind | Kolding flyveklub | LS 1 f | 100 | 1:52:38 PM | 154.69 km | 295 | |||
26. | 1 | 63 | Klaus Juhl | Øst-Sjællands Flyveklub | Arcus M | 114 | 2:11:20 PM | 170.30 km | 284 | |||
27. | 8 | I | Jan Hald | Midtsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Ventus 2cT/15m | 114 | 2:23:24 PM | 152.06 km | 254 | |||
28. | EC | Anders Borbye | Aarhus Svæveflyveklub | LS 8 | 108 | 2:05:58 PM | 143.68 km | 253 | ||||
29. | 2 | VB | Klaus Thorsen | Nordsjællands Svæveflyveklub | Quintus M | 123 | 2:04:57 PM | 157.53 km | 244 | |||
30. | V8 | Thomas Fries | Vestjysk Svæveflyveklub | LS 4 | 104 | 2:06:05 PM | 78.64 km | 144 |