Pribina Cup 2017

Nitra, Slovakia,   14 April 2017 – 22 April 2017

Official results for Open on task 5 (21 April 2017)

Turnpoints:044CETIN - 098HONTIANSKE TESARE - 117JAWORNIK - 271STUROVO - 001NITRA
Task distance: 378.63 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 3 QX
Roman Mracek
ASG 29/18m 120.9 12:41:12 16:06:26 3:25:14 110.69 km/h 378.63 km 1,000
2. 2 V
Maximilian Schäfer
Quintus/23m 127.9 13:02:30 16:25:38 3:23:08 111.84 km/h 378.63 km 934
3. 3 RX
Petr Krejcirik
ASW 22BL 125.7 12:41:22 16:19:08 3:37:46 104.32 km/h 378.63 km 863
4. 1 MA
Robin Sittmann
Discus 2c/18m 116.3 12:40:14 16:36:50 3:56:36 96.02 km/h 378.63 km 856
5. 3 7
Bostjan Pristavec
EB 28 edition 125.5 13:23:48 17:08:24 3:44:36 101.15 km/h 378.63 km 824
6. 5 7L
Wolfert Voet
Ventus 2cT/18m 119 12:40:38 16:38:28 3:57:50 95.52 km/h 378.63 km 819
7. 2 CH
Anton Sibanc
Discus 2c/18m 116.3 13:23:51 17:28:23 4:04:32 92.90 km/h 378.63 km 813
8. 5 XXL
Mark Käppeli
Nimbus 4D 123.1 12:35:50 16:30:55 3:55:05 96.64 km/h 378.63 km 791
9. 2 ZF
Sven Kolb
Antares/20m 122.9 12:42:12 16:40:25 3:58:13 95.37 km/h 378.63 km 776
9. 3 AY
Andreas Sandhöfner
ASG 29/18m 120.9 12:33:46 16:35:59 4:02:13 93.79 km/h 378.63 km 776
9. 3 MU
Mathias Muench
DG 800/18m 118.2 12:15:30 16:23:20 4:07:50 91.67 km/h 378.63 km 776
12. 1 F2
Bert Schmelzer
ASG 29/18m 120.9 12:42:13 16:45:48 4:03:35 93.26 km/h 378.63 km 769
13. 1 OD
Heimo Demmerer
Ventus 2cM/18m 118.8 12:33:36 16:42:16 4:08:40 91.36 km/h 378.63 km 765
14. 2 ZB
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
ASG 29/18m 120.9 12:43:09 16:48:26 4:05:17 92.62 km/h 378.63 km 761
15. 3 RS
Rene Schoenmann
JS 1/21m 126.5 12:32:25 16:27:24 3:54:59 96.68 km/h 378.63 km 758
16. 1 LV
Bernhard Leitner
Ventus 2cM/18m 120.3 12:41:47 16:51:03 4:09:16 91.14 km/h 378.63 km 747
17. 2 BT
Werner Danz
Antares/18m 120 12:17:51 16:28:02 4:10:11 90.80 km/h 378.63 km 746
18. 3 VV
Viliam Kubovcik
Ventus 2cxT/18m 120.2 12:32:15 16:46:50 4:14:35 89.24 km/h 378.63 km 723
19. 3 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
JS 1/21m 126.5 12:56:54 17:07:37 4:10:43 90.61 km/h 378.63 km 681
20. 1 EP
Florian Heilmann,
Nimbus 4 125.4 13:02:31 17:16:09 4:13:38 89.57 km/h 378.63 km 678
21. 2 GE
Laszlo Kapuy
Ventus 2cT/18m 120.3 12:43:57 17:20:34 4:36:37 82.13 km/h 378.63 km 627
22. 3 QZ
Jana Treslova
ASG 29/18m 120.9 12:44:05 17:21:03 4:36:58 82.02 km/h 378.63 km 620
23. 6 T
Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen
Ventus 2c/18m 119 12:32:58 357.92 km 472
24. 2 AT
Jan Gevad
LAK 17A/18m 119.2 12:32:49 346.20 km 456
25. 5 10
Martin Fürješ
LS 10/18m 119.6 12:32:28 336.88 km 442
26. WZ
Ulrich Tenter
Discus 2C/18m 116.3 12:15:20 262.14 km 354
27. WV
Marc Beckmann
Ventus 2cx 18m 120.2 12:15:35 250.21 km 327
28. 3 E3
Uros Krasovic
ASG 29/18m 120.9 13:26:37 178.78 km 232
29. 15 I
Rainer Cronjaeger
ASH 31 Mi/18m 119 12:39:19 165.36 km 218
30. 3 EB
Egidio Babbi
ASG 29/18m 120.9 12:31:06 163.17 km 212
DNF 6 P
Lukasz Wojcik
JS 1/21m 126.5 0.00 km 0
DNF D
Carsten Rasmussen
DG 800/18m 119 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly