2019 Club and Sports Class Nationals

Kingaroy, Australia,   September 30, 2019 – October 6, 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
G1 Adam Woolley Kingaroy Ventus 2a Sports Open 1,030
CX Chris Woolley Kingaroy Ventus 2cx Sports Open 1,070
HS Lisa Turner Kingaroy ASG 29 Sports Open 1,075
KDX Terry / Weaver New Zealand Duo Discus X Sports Open 1,010
DIT Ivan Teese Kingaroy ASG 29e Sports Open 1,075
QR Bruce Taylor Lake Keepit ASG 29e Sports Open 1,075
OG Ailsa McMillan Geelong JS1C-18 Sports Open 1,075
MM Mike Maddocks Gliding Now Ventus Sports Open 1,085
AG Andrew Georgeson Kingaroy JS1C-18 Sports Open 1,075
5E Steven Evans Kingaroy ASG 29e Sports Open 1,075
LQ Brian DuRieu Temora LS10 Sports Open 1,070
T1 Kerrie Claffey Soar Narromine ASG 29 Sports Open 1,075
BB John Buchanan Kingaroy JS3-15 Sports Open 1,030
UKG Geoff Brown Canberra JS1C-18 Sports Open 1,075
V8 Matthew Atkinson Lake Keepit Ventus 2cx Sports Open 1,070
J1 John Absolon Kingaroy Nimbus 3 Sports Open 1,050
GR David Jansen Kingaroy ASW 20B Sports 15m 1,010
GG Tony Van Dyk Wellington LS 8 Sports 15m 1,010
LT Lisa Trotter Kingaroy LS 8 Sports 15m 1,010
P1 Peter Trotter Kingaroy LS 8 Sports 15m 1,010
CC Claire Scutter Gliding Now LS 8 Sports 15m 1,010
WB Ross McLean Kingaroy LS 8 Sports 15m 1,010
1A Akemi Ichikawa Lake Keepit LS 8 Sports 15m 1,010
JT Michael Codling DDSC ASW 27 Sports 15m 1,030
MD Mark Dalton Kingaroy ASW 20 Club 1,090
FQM Andy Maddocks Gliding Now Hornet Club 1,008
WQR Milan Petkovic DG 100G Club 999
FQK Michael Keller Narrogin Mosquito Club 1,070
MW Mick Webster Hunter Valley SZD 55 Club 1,058
S5 Ray Stewart Kingaroy Discus B Club 1,075
BM Robert Smits NT Soaring LS 4 Club 1,047
VH Bernie Sizer SRGC PIK 20 B Club 1,046
GJ Justin Sinclair Kingaroy SZD 55 Club 1,064
QV Al Sim Kingaroy LS 3 Club 1,076
FQA Simon Rammelt Kingaroy Mini Nimbus Club 1,064
GAY David Pickles Hunter Valley Pik 20B Club 1,054
GZO Steven McMahon Kingaroy Mosquito Club 1,083
W3 Ben Loxton Melbourne Gliding Club Std. Cirrus Club 1,003
ON Steve Jinks Beaufort Std. Cirrus Club 1,009
KD Brett Hunter Piako Gliding Club Discus Club 1,062
Q2 Kim Houghton Kingaroy LS 3 Club 1,074
KO Richard Hoskings DDSC ASW 20 Club 1,083
KW Jenny Ganderton NT Soaring Mosquito Club 1,069
TE Todd Edwards Kingaroy LS 3 Club 1,075
IIC Jo Davis DDSC ASW 20 Club 1,078
41 Jim Crowhurst Kingaroy ASW20 Club 1,086
MC Mark Chambers Kingaroy Mosquito Club 1,081
MF Allan Barnes Lake Keepit LS 1f Club 1,015

Latest winner

1. Ray Stewart 108.50 km/h
2. Jim Crowhurst 98.54 km/h
3. Michael Keller 94.06 km/h
Updated: 10/7/19, 9:39 AM
1. John Buchanan 114.17 km/h
2. Bruce Taylor 117.38 km/h
3. Adam Woolley 112.11 km/h
Updated: 10/19/19, 12:17 PM
1. Lisa Trotter 106.36 km/h
2. Peter Trotter 105.35 km/h
3. Claire Scutter 98.86 km/h
Updated: 10/7/19, 9:41 AM

Latest task

Task 6, Oct 6, 2019
Task distance: 177.89 km  /  267.70 km  (235.90 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 10/6/19, 2:40 PM
Task 5, Oct 6, 2019
Task distance: 185.39 km  /  276.86 km  (248.78 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 10/6/19, 2:41 PM
Task 5, Oct 6, 2019
Task distance: 185.39 km  /  276.86 km  (248.78 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Updated: 10/6/19, 2:42 PM