CN | Contestant | Club | Glider | Class | Handicap |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
IQN | Bryan Hayhow | Bathurst | Ventus 2a | 15 Metre | 1,030 |
GVG | Tobias Geiger | Benalla | Ventus 2a | 15 Metre | 1,030 |
OKZ | Lisa Trotter | Kingaroy | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
PNL | Peter Trotter | Kingaroy | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
GXZ | Gary Stevenson | Grampians | Discus 2 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
BHM | Robert Smits | Alice Springs | LS 4 | 15 Metre | 965 |
CLO | Claire Scutter | Gliding Now | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
WQR | Milan Petkovic | Tocumwal | DG 100 | 15 Metre | 945 |
XGG | Andrew Maddocks | Gliding Now | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
LSL | Scott Lennon | Temora | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
IJA | Akemi Ichikawa | Lake Keepit | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
FQF | Michael Durrant | Geelong | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
KTC | Kerrie Claffey | Soar Narromine | ASW 28 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
NSZ | Allan Barnes | Lake Keepit | LS 8 | 15 Metre | 1,010 |
WPP | Adam Woolley | Kingaroy | Ventus 2a | 15 Metre | 1,030 |
GVH | Bernie Sizer | Grampians | PIK 20 B | 15 Metre | 970 |
GMT | Jacques Graells | Lake Keepit | LS 6 | 15 Metre | 1,015 |
GKW | Jenny Ganderton | Lake Keepit | Mosquito | 15 Metre | 980 |
ZZU | Jim Crowhurst | Kingaroy | ASW 20 | 15 Metre | 995 |
OKZ | Lisa Trotter | Kingaroy | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
PNL | Peter Trotter | Kingaroy | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
GXZ | Gary Stevenson | Grampians | Discus 2 | Standard | 1,010 |
BHM | Robert Smits | Alice Springs | LS 4 | Standard | 965 |
CLO | Claire Scutter | Gliding Now | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
WQR | Milan Petkovic | Tocumwal | DG 100 | Standard | 945 |
XGG | Andrew Maddocks | Gliding Now | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
LSL | Scott Lennon | Temora | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
IJA | Akemi Ichikawa | Lake Keepit | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
FQF | Michael Durrant | Geelong | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
KTC | Kerrie Claffey | Soar Narromine | ASW 28 | Standard | 1,010 |
NSZ | Allan Barnes | Lake Keepit | LS 8 | Standard | 1,010 |
UKG | Geoff Brown | Canberra | JS1 C | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
VCX | Frank Turner | Kingaroy | Ventus 2cxM | 18 Metre | 1,070 |
GHS | Lisa Turner | Kingaroy | ASG 29 | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
YJT | Jenny Thompson | Darling Downs | ASG 29 | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
ZDS | Dave Shorter | Lake Keepit | JS1 B | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
KBRP | George Schuit | Outback Soaring | Discus 2cT | 18 Metre | 1,030 |
GZZ | David Pietsch | Canberra | JS1 B | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
NLP | Lumpy Paterson | Tocumwal | JS3 | 18 Metre | 1,085 |
ZDW | John Orton | Benalla | ASG 29 | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
GWS | Martti Koivula | Rayskala | ASG 29E | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
IDJ | David Jansen | Kingaroy | ASG 29E | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
YHK | Ray Humphrey | Bathurst | ASG 29 | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
XBE | Brad Edwards | Lake Keepit | JS3 | 18 Metre | 1,085 |
GLQ | Brian DuRieu | Temora | LS 10 | 18 Metre | 1,070 |
GVT | Terry Cubley | Benalla | Ventus 2cxT | 18 Metre | 1,070 |
ULZ | Paul Croft | Beverley | Ventus 2cx | 18 Metre | 1,070 |
KRJ | Catherine Conway | Adelaide Uni | Ventus 2cxT | 18 Metre | 1,070 |
XTK | Tom Claffey | Soar Narromine | ASG 29 | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
GBB | John Buchanan | Kingaroy | JS3 | 18 Metre | 1,085 |
XNB | Norm Bloch | Beverley | JS3 | 18 Metre | 1,085 |
ZKT | Matthew Atkinson | Lake Keepit | Ventus 2cx | 18 Metre | 1,070 |
GYL | Jay Anderson | Lake Keepit | JS1 B | 18 Metre | 1,075 |
XBE | Brad Edwards | Lake Keepit | JS3 | Open | 1,085 |
VCX | Frank Turner | Kingaroy | Ventus 2cxM | Open | 1,070 |
YJT | Jenny Thompson | Darling Downs | ASG 29 | Open | 1,075 |
ZDS | Dave Shorter | Lake Keepit | JS1 B | Open | 1,075 |
ZDW | John Orton | Benalla | ASG 29 | Open | 1,075 |
YHK | Ray Humphrey | Bathurst | ASG 29 | Open | 1,075 |
ULZ | Paul Croft | Beverley | Ventus 2cx | Open | 1,070 |
XTK | Tom Claffey | Soar Narromine | ASG 29 | Open | 1,075 |
UKG | Geoff Brown | Canberra | JS1 C (18m) | Open | 1,075 |
XNB | Norm Bloch | Beverley | JS3 | Open | 1,085 |
ZKT | Matthew Atkinson | Lake Keepit | Ventus 2cx | Open | 1,070 |
GHS | Lisa Turner | Kingaroy | ASG 29 | Open | 1,075 |
GZZ | David Pietsch | Canberra | JS1 B | Open | 1,075 |
NLP | Lumpy Paterson | Tocumwal | JS3 | Open | 1,085 |
GWS | Martti Koivula | Rayskala | ASG 29E | Open | 1,075 |
IDJ | David Jansen | Kingaroy | ASG 29E | Open | 1,075 |
GLQ | Brian DuRieu | Temora | LS 10 | Open | 1,070 |
GVT | Terry Cubley | Benalla | Ventus 2cxT | Open | 1,070 |
KRJ | Catherine Conway | Adelaide Uni | Ventus 2cxT | Open | 1,070 |
GYL | Jay Anderson | Lake Keepit | JS1 B | Open | 1,075 |
GBB | John Buchanan | Kingaroy | JS3 | Open | 1,085 |
KBRP | George Schuit | Outback Soaring | Discus 2cT | Open | 1,030 |
GHI | Scott Percival | Tocumwal | ASH 25 | Open | 1,055 |
XOZ | Steve Hedley | Lake Keepit | Nimbus 3DM | Open | 1,040 |
VOG | Arnold Geerlings | Narrogin | JS1 C (21m) | Open | 1,115 |
WVS | Richard Frawley | Narromine | Duo Discus | Open | 1,010 |