International Bailleau 2019

Bailleau Armenonville, France,   July 30, 2019 – August 9, 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
4V Robin Selfslagh janus c train rentrant Speed Race 108
LE Geert De Palmenaer vzp Ventus 1 Speed Race 110
ZY Evens & Gijbels Albatros Zweefvliegclub Nimbus 4d (850kg) Speed Race 121
XK Doortje Grunder TZC LS 8 15m Speed Race 110
VP Hendrikx & Van Gompel VEZC Duo Discus xl Speed Race 111
TR Tom Van Den Eynde Kon. ACK LS 6 15m Speed Race 112
TQ Tom Conings Albatros zweefvliegclub LS 4 Speed Race 104
TP Pieter Daems Aero Club Keiheuvel Discus 2b Speed Race 110
TK Sven Kruizenga Gelderse Zweefvliegclub Ventus 2c 18m Speed Race 118
SM Dirk Hoeben Acvz Ventus 2c 18m Speed Race 118
RH Andreas Goermer SFZ Ottengrüner Heide LS 4a Speed Race 104
R1 Mertens & Gillegot-Vergauwen Albatros Zweefvliegclub LS 8 15m Speed Race 110
PW Goeke & Scholz LSV Dinslaken ASG 29 18m Speed Race 119.5
O Erick De Lyon Gelderse Zweefvliegclub Ventus 2cx 18m Speed Race 119
LX Tom Segers Albatros Zweefvliegclub LS 4a Speed Race 104
LS Etienne D'Ursel ACRA LS 10/18m Speed Race 118.5
JE Erik Busser NijAC Discus 2c 18m Speed Race 115
IX Lars Berendes Aero Club Salland DG 300 Speed Race 104
HA Lode Vos Albatros Zweefvliegclub Discus b Speed Race 108
EZ Robert Maasdam Eerste Zaanse Zweefvliegclub Discus cs Speed Race 108
EV Ken Evens Albatros Zweefvliegclub Discus 2c 18m Speed Race 115
ED Emiel De Wachter ACK LS 8 15m Speed Race 110
E12 Aldridge & De Boer Gelderse Zweefvliegclub Duo Discus xl Speed Race 111
DX Zwolsman & Wolff Gelderse AeroClub Arcus (800kg) Speed Race 118
BB Skander Chabbi CVVE Bailleau ASG 29 18m Speed Race 119.5
CG Christophe Laenen Albatros Kiewit LS 1f Speed Race 100
CA Ben Heylen Albatros Zweefvliegclub Ventus c 17,6m Speed Race 116
C17 Theo Van 'T Rood TZC Lak 17a 18m Speed Race 118
B3 Martin Bierhuizen Aero Club Salland ASW 27 Speed Race 114
APU Jeroen Verkuijl Gelderse Zweefvliegclub JS 1c 18m evo Speed Race 119.5
AP Paul Van Dingenen Cercle Vélivole Foyen ASG 32 (800kg) Speed Race 116
A2 Rene Kalsbeek TZC Ventus 2cx 18m Speed Race 119
5F Patrick Stouffs ACRA LS 8 15m Speed Race 110
57 Margherita Acquaderni ACAO Varese Ventus 3 18m Speed Race 120.5
53 Antonio Caraffini ACAO Varese ASG 32 (850kg) Speed Race 118
520 Philippe Billuart Aéroclub Universitaire de Louvain Discus b Speed Race 108
3KC Geert Callewaert Albatros Zweefvliegclub Discus 2c 18m Speed Race 115
2T Reitsma & Ooijevaar Gelderse Zweefvliegclub Duo Discus x Speed Race 111
28 Voragen & Alcover CVVE Bailleau Arcus 750kg Long Flights 117
YA Leon Mol KNVVL Nimbus 3 22,9m Long Flights 119
BL Christophe Veron CVVE Bailleau ASG 29/18m Long Flights 119.5
XXL Jeroen Oostendorp Amsterdamsche Club voor Zweefvliegen ASW 22bl (850kg) Long Flights 123
HC Steven Huiskes Gelderse Zweefvliegclub ventus 3 18m Long Flights 120.5
WR Van Doorn & Stellaard Gelderse Zweefvliegclub Nimbus 4d (850kg) Long Flights 121
PL Pierre Roumet Romorantin DG 808b 18m Long Flights 118
PG Antonio Riancho AAVE Buno ASH 25 25,6m (750kg) Long Flights 120
PC Christophe Delort D'Exea CVA Auch ASH 25 26m (790kg) Long Flights 121
P Salzinger & Grage AeC Bad Nauheim ASG 32 (850kg) Long Flights 118
OT Jean-François Delair CVVE Bailleau ASG 29 18m Long Flights 119.5
NJ Herman Van Veen Acvz ASH 26 Long Flights 118
MC Lamarre & Chatagnon VVMN La Montagne Noire DG 505 22m Long Flights 112
XH Harry Huiskes Gelderse Zweefvliegclub Ventus 2cxa 18m Long Flights 119
FS Piet Flens Zweefvliegclub Texel DG 808b 18m Long Flights 118
FP Alexander Venema NNZC Veendam ASH 25 26m (790kg) Long Flights 121
FLY Ronald Kaay VEZC ASG 29 18m Long Flights 119.5
FES Joris Felsbourg Gelderse Zweefvliegclub Discus 2c 18m Long Flights 115
F2 Dupont & Deconinck ACRA ASG 32 (850kg) Long Flights 118
EB Francois Cornelis Jeremiasse Gelderse Zweefvliegclub EB 29r Long Flights 126
DB Batenburg & De Bruine Amsterdamsche Club voor Zweefvliegen ASH 30 Long Flights 124
CC Wouter Van Willenswaard Acvz Ventus 2c 18m Long Flights 118
BK Laurent Savoie AAVA Vinon sur Verdon ASH 25 25m (750kg) Long Flights 119
BJ Jaap Horsten DSA JS 1c 21m Long Flights 124
74 Groelly & Menage CVVE Bailleau Ventus 2c 18m Long Flights 118
4AS Gilbert Mellet CVVE Bailleau Arcus (800kg) Long Flights 118
I Dimitri Choler VVMN La Montagne Noire LS 6c 18m Long Flights 117
VZ Ceusters & Ceusters Albatros Zweefvliegclub astir cs jeans Amical 93
V57 Théo Manfredi CVVE Bailleau LS 4 Amical 104
UC Nicolas Peigne CVVE Bailleau Pégase C101a Amical 104
EF Noud Kaaij VEZC Discus cs Amical 108
AE Lesage & Debled CVVE Bailleau Janus c train fixe Amical 106

Latest winner

1. Reitsma & Ooijevaar 109.80 km/h
2. Patrick Stouffs 108.70 km/h
3. Martin Bierhuizen 111.53 km/h
Updated: 8/10/19, 11:03 AM
1. Van Doorn & Stellaard 122.52 km/h
2. Jaap Horsten 118.33 km/h
3. Christophe Delort D'Exea 113.62 km/h
Updated: 8/9/19, 4:57 PM
1. Noud Kaaij 90.39 km/h
2. Théo Manfredi 86.90 km/h
3. Lesage & Debled 77.53 km/h
Updated: 8/9/19, 3:39 PM

Latest task

Task 10, Aug 8, 2019
Task distance: 178.79 km  /  376.34 km  (275.29 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 8/8/19, 6:46 PM
Task 10, Aug 8, 2019
Task distance: 349.17 km
Updated: 8/8/19, 6:47 PM
Task 10, Aug 8, 2019
Task distance: 155.11 km  /  317.16 km  (234.58 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 8/8/19, 6:47 PM