WAGA State Championship 23/24

Narrogin, Australia,   November 16, 2023 – November 25, 2023

Official results for Standard on task 3 (November 20, 2023)

Turnpoints:01NARRAIR - 85Williams - 80Wagin - 47Kondinin - 01NARRAIR
Task distance: 142.07 km  /  326.88 km  (321.68 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:FFVP Script 2023-100 - Epreuve de vitesse sur secteurs - N=19 - n1=16 - n2=15 - n3=1 - n4=17 - Facteur journalier (F)=1.000 - Facteur achèvement (Fcr)=1.000 ; Param. Classe Standard+15m+Biplace20m - Dist. min. valid. (Dm)=120km - Dist. min. 1000pts (D1)=300km - Points maximum (Pm)=770 - Points vitesse (PvM)=405 - Points distance (PdM)=365
# OP CN Contestant Team Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 2 N1
Norm Bloch
BSS JS 3 18 Jet 1.11 2:16:18 PM 4:56:22 PM 2:40:04 109.67 km/h 292.57 km 770
2. IUG
Ashley Boyle
NGC SZD 42-2 Jantar 2B 1.005 2:10:56 PM 4:43:00 PM 2:32:04 95.71 km/h 242.58 km 726
3. 1 ULZ
Ben Terrell
BSS Ventus 2cx (18m) 1.09 2:19:55 PM 5:10:21 PM 2:50:26 101.52 km/h 288.37 km 700
4. 1 IIL
Chris Runeckles
BSS JS-1C 18m 1.1 2:12:12 PM 4:44:10 PM 2:31:58 101.02 km/h 255.86 km 684
5. VOG
Joshua Geerlings
NGC JS1C 18m 1.1 2:20:09 PM 5:05:52 PM 2:45:43 98.74 km/h 272.71 km 658
6. IB
Daryl Mackay
BSS ASW-20 0.995 2:10:40 PM 4:49:35 PM 2:38:55 89.19 km/h 236.23 km 657
7. 2 KZ
Kim Taylor
BSS JS 3 18 Jet 1.11 2:14:30 PM 4:55:17 PM 2:40:47 98.18 km/h 263.08 km 642
8. 1 KG
Arnold Geerlings
NGC ASH 25E 1.08 2:16:26 PM 4:44:33 PM 2:28:07 94.99 km/h 237.48 km 636
9. 3 S10
Rob Hanbury
GCWA Stemme S10 1.015 2:12:33 PM 4:46:11 PM 2:33:38 88.82 km/h 227.43 km 631
10. 3 PC
Paul Croft
BSS LAK-17B FES 1.075 2:18:41 PM 4:58:21 PM 2:39:40 93.26 km/h 248.18 km 621
11. 1 H2
Peter Howlett
BSS ASH 26E 1.06 2:11:08 PM 4:59:21 PM 2:48:13 90.80 km/h 254.57 km 608
12. 1 IUQ
Geoff Overheu
BSS Discus bT 0.97 2:10:29 PM 5:02:30 PM 2:52:01 81.74 km/h 234.34 km 591
13. 2 GSA
John Bugno
NGC LS 4 0.955 2:09:07 PM 4:58:06 PM 2:48:59 78.43 km/h 220.90 km 565
14. 2 HNX
David & Dayle Fry & Found
NGC Janus C(FG) 0.925 2:09:28 PM 4:47:07 PM 2:37:39 63.89 km/h 167.88 km 404
15. 3 HDL
Jason Townes
BSS LS 4 0.955 2:28:22 PM 4:52:03 PM 2:23:41 64.92 km/h 162.31 km 391
16. 5 7L
Tim Kullack
BSS Discus CS 0.99 2:18:53 PM 4:33:45 PM 2:14:52 63.73 km/h 159.33 km 365
17. KT
Rick Amery
NGC DG 500 20m 0.955 2:19:12 PM 94.40 km 136
18. GOG
Glenn Hawser
BSS Nimbus 2 1.005 2:34:13 PM 38.76 km 53
19. GTO
Sally & Russell Crawcour & Brielly
GCWA DG1000/20m 0.975 2:30:46 PM 30.00 km 42
DNF XT
Jennifer Shearer
NGC SZD 55 0.985 0.00 km 0
DNF AW
John Whitman
NGC Nimbus_2C 1.005 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly