19th FAI European Gliding Championships

Moravská Třebová, Czech Republic,   23 July 2017 – 4 August 2017

Results for Club on practice task 1 (19 July 2017)

Turnpoints:001 SP - 345 RADKOW - 043 C.HORA - 377 SMRK - 000 FP
Task distance: 196.16 km  /  479.95 km  (354.25 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 808, Day factor = 1,000 ; N = 22, n1 = 22, n2 = 22
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 2C
Tim Kuijpers
Netherlands Std. Cirrus 0.996 14:12:31 16:43:47 2:31:16 124.80 km/h 314.64 km 808
2. 74
Frank Hiemstra
Netherlands Std. Cirrus 1 14:12:32 16:47:29 2:34:57 118.89 km/h 307.05 km 726
3. RB
Riccardo Brigliadori
Italy Std. Cirrus 1 14:29:22 17:00:21 2:30:59 115.71 km/h 291.18 km 685
4. C71
Davide Schiavotto
Italy Std. Cirrus 11-75L 1 14:29:28 17:00:45 2:31:17 115.31 km/h 290.73 km 679
5. KG
Gvidas Sabeckis
Lithuania Jantar Std. 2 1.006 14:13:55 16:43:37 2:29:42 113.93 km/h 284.82 km 653
6. MF
Josef Kozar
Slovakia LS-1f 1.01 13:23:55 15:57:18 2:33:23 113.60 km/h 290.40 km 643
7. YE
Szekely Szilard
Romania Jantar Std. 1 0.996 13:59:43 16:39:16 2:39:33 110.11 km/h 292.79 km 618
8. C11
Valentin Leleu-Lambour
France Std. Cirrus 1 13:59:29 16:35:41 2:36:12 107.91 km/h 280.92 km 584
9. G7
Per Carlin
Sweden LS-1f 1.01 14:37:15 17:24:17 2:47:02 108.73 km/h 302.70 km 581
10. C12
Lucas Delobel
France Std. Cirrus 0.996 13:59:32 16:35:36 2:36:04 106.89 km/h 278.04 km 576
11. ZS
Edmund Schuller
Slovakia ASW-24 1.07 13:27:55 16:07:39 2:39:44 114.19 km/h 304.01 km 562
12. LL
Michal Lesinger
Czech Republic ASW-19B 1.02 13:46:52 16:21:34 2:34:42 108.14 km/h 278.81 km 560
13. MS
Mario Schupfer
Austria ASW-15B 0.98 13:22:04 16:07:39 2:45:35 99.71 km/h 275.17 km 504
14. J7
Jakub Barszcz
Poland Pegase 1.03 13:21:37 16:05:27 2:43:50 104.63 km/h 285.69 km 502
15. T
Thomas Hansen
Norway Std. Cirrus WL 1.01 14:37:52 17:23:17 2:45:25 98.28 km/h 270.95 km 447
16. 528
Gerrard G Dale
United Kingdom Std. Libelle WL 0.981 13:42:55 16:37:24 2:54:29 93.55 km/h 272.06 km 422
17. J34
Ayala Truelove
United Kingdom Std. Libelle 0.972 13:43:08 16:39:23 2:56:15 91.78 km/h 269.60 km 410
18. 4ME
Helmut Koeglbauer
Austria Std. Cirrus B WL 1.005 13:21:40 15:40:48 2:19:08 93.41 km/h 233.51 km 391
19. FF
Frane Franic
Croatia Jantar Std. 3 1.01 14:00:02 16:10:38 2:10:36 91.54 km/h 228.85 km 361
20. FH
Fabian Peitz
Germany Std. Libelle WL 0.981 13:21:30 16:41:54 3:20:24 85.02 km/h 283.98 km 305
21. Y6
Dennis Behnke
Germany Std. Libelle H201b WL 0.985 13:21:27 16:41:56 3:20:29 85.08 km/h 284.28 km 300
22. 1F
Rasmus Ørskov
Denmark LS 1f 1.006 13:18:58 15:12:01 1:53:03 84.85 km/h 212.13 km 280
DNF XII
Gunnar Axelsson
Sweden Std. Cirrus 75 1.005 0.00 km 0
DNF N
Tomasz Krok
Poland Pegase 101A 1.04 0.00 km 0
DNF AM
Anton Minskiy
Russian Federation Std. Cirrus 0.996 0.00 km 0
DNF V2
Sandor Laurinyecz
Hungary LS-1f 1.015 0.00 km 0
DNF 75
Sergey Serov
Russian Federation Std. Cirrus 0.988 0.00 km 0
DNF 2S
Nick Fremau
Belgium Std. Libelle 201B 0.976 0.00 km 0
DNF GT
Tomas Suchanek
Czech Republic Std. Cirrus 0.992 0.00 km 0
DNF IPF
Boris Zorz
Slovenia Std. Cirrus 1 0.00 km 0
DNF ZZ
Dani Zaninovic
Croatia ASW-24 1.07 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
MS - warning-fix rate more than 5s