19th FAI European Gliding Championships

Moravská Třebová, Czech Republic,   23 July 2017 – 4 August 2017

Results for Club on practice task 3 (21 July 2017)

Turnpoints:001 SP - 493 STEPANOV - 337 PROTIVAN - 000 FP
Task distance: 133.83 km  /  284.02 km  (210.69 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 665, Day factor = 0,815 ; N = 23, n1 = 15, n2 = 14
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. RB
Riccardo Brigliadori
Italy Std. Cirrus 1 15:17:58 17:33:45 2:15:47 83.23 km/h 188.35 km 542
2. 2S
Nick Fremau
Belgium Std. Libelle 201B 0.976 15:18:18 17:21:45 2:03:27 78.12 km/h 160.74 km 517
3. 1F
Rasmus Ørskov
Denmark LS 1f 1.006 15:03:39 17:07:13 2:03:34 80.27 km/h 165.31 km 515
3. YE
Szekely Szilard
Romania Jantar Std. 1 0.996 14:48:52 16:51:04 2:02:12 79.46 km/h 161.83 km 515
5. FH
Fabian Peitz
Germany Std. Libelle WL 0.981 15:48:20 17:54:40 2:06:20 75.40 km/h 158.76 km 489
6. XII
Gunnar Axelsson
Sweden Std. Cirrus 75 1.005 15:48:49 17:58:58 2:10:09 76.03 km/h 164.91 km 482
7. MF
Josef Kozar
Slovakia LS-1f 1.01 15:15:45 17:12:01 1:56:16 73.63 km/h 147.26 km 461
8. MS
Mario Schupfer
Austria ASW-15B 0.98 15:12:18 17:16:05 2:03:47 70.80 km/h 146.06 km 455
9. LL
Michal Lesinger
Czech Republic ASW-19B 1.02 15:03:09 17:07:27 2:04:18 71.20 km/h 147.51 km 436
10. AM
Anton Minskiy
Russian Federation Std. Cirrus 0.996 15:04:12 17:18:52 2:14:40 69.27 km/h 155.48 km 434
11. ZS
Edmund Schuller
Slovakia ASW-24 1.07 15:11:38 17:36:27 2:24:49 72.50 km/h 174.99 km 417
12. 75
Sergey Serov
Russian Federation Std. Cirrus 0.988 15:04:09 17:23:24 2:19:15 65.81 km/h 152.73 km 411
13. G7
Per Carlin
Sweden LS-1f 1.01 15:49:03 18:09:21 2:20:18 62.96 km/h 147.22 km 377
14. 4ME
Helmut Koeglbauer
Austria Std. Cirrus B WL 1.005 15:11:29 17:36:45 2:25:16 60.15 km/h 145.63 km 357
15. C71
Davide Schiavotto
Italy Std. Cirrus 11-75L 1 15:17:54 119.28 km 204
16. V2
Sandor Laurinyecz
Hungary LS-1f 1.015 16:01:48 43.02 km 73
17. KG
Gvidas Sabeckis
Lithuania Jantar Std. 2 1.006 15:23:01 32.70 km 56
18. C12
Lucas Delobel
France Std. Cirrus 0.996 15:55:55 31.22 km 54
19. 528
Gerrard G Dale
United Kingdom Std. Libelle WL 0.981 16:47:24 27.60 km 48
20. IPF
Boris Zorz
Slovenia Std. Cirrus 1 14:40:42 22.83 km 39
20. J34
Ayala Truelove
United Kingdom Std. Libelle 0.972 15:55:46 22.16 km 39
22. FF
Frane Franic
Croatia Jantar Std. 3 1.01 14:43:03 7.63 km 13
DNF Y6
Dennis Behnke
Germany Std. Libelle H201b WL 0.985 0.00 km 0
DNF J7
Jakub Barszcz
Poland Pegase 1.03 0.00 km 0
DNF ZZ
Dani Zaninovic
Croatia ASW-24 1.07 0.00 km 0
DNF T
Thomas Hansen
Norway Std. Cirrus WL 1.01 0.00 km 0
DNF N
Tomasz Krok
Poland Pegase 101A 1.04 0.00 km 0
DNF GT
Tomas Suchanek
Czech Republic Std. Cirrus 0.992 0.00 km 0
DNS 2C
Tim Kuijpers
Netherlands Std. Cirrus 0.996 0.00 km 0
DNF C11
Valentin Leleu-Lambour
France Std. Cirrus 1 0.00 km 0
DNF 74
Frank Hiemstra
Netherlands Std. Cirrus 1 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
2C - DNS