19th FAI European Gliding Championships

Moravská Třebová, Czech Republic,   23 July 2017 – 4 August 2017

Results for Standard on practice task 3 (21 July 2017)

Turnpoints:003 SP - 493 STEPANOV - 337 PROTIVAN - 000 FP
Task distance: 127.53 km  /  276.38 km  (203.75 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 620, Day factor = 1,000 ; N = 24, n1 = 21, n2 = 20
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. ET
Louis Bouderlique
France Discus 2a 15:30:50 17:33:47 2:02:57 92.29 km/h 189.12 km 620
2. AB
Yves Gerster
Switzerland LS-8 15:59:41 18:01:34 2:01:53 89.44 km/h 181.68 km 588
3. 6
Howard Jones
United Kingdom Discus 2A 16:00:58 18:06:46 2:05:48 88.46 km/h 185.47 km 577
4. YB
Norbert Scarlat
Romania Discus 2A 16:08:20 18:10:13 2:01:53 86.55 km/h 175.83 km 555
5. EU
Miloslav Cink
Czech Republic LS-8 16:13:13 18:25:15 2:12:02 82.30 km/h 181.11 km 508
6. I
Lukasz Błaszczyk
Poland Discus 2A 15:44:41 17:52:04 2:07:23 81.08 km/h 172.13 km 494
7. 104
George Metcalfe
United Kingdom ASW-28 16:05:42 18:17:07 2:11:25 80.56 km/h 176.46 km 488
8. AJ
Aku Jaakkola
Finland Discus 2A 16:05:00 17:57:49 1:52:49 80.13 km/h 160.27 km 484
9. AIB
Andreas Belz
Germany Discus 2A 16:06:01 17:51:12 1:45:11 79.58 km/h 159.15 km 477
10. TA
Jan-Ola Nordh
Sweden Discus 2T 15:56:33 17:57:13 2:00:40 78.78 km/h 158.44 km 469
11. IKI
Richard Swanstrom
Sweden Discus 2T 15:56:39 17:57:12 2:00:33 78.62 km/h 157.97 km 467
12. LR
Luca Urbani
Italy Discus 2a 15:32:15 17:49:35 2:17:20 77.95 km/h 178.42 km 459
13. V
Vittorio Squarciafico
Italy LS-8 15:32:10 17:50:01 2:17:51 77.34 km/h 177.70 km 452
14. YA
Alex Pop
Romania Discus 2A 15:56:36 18:03:14 2:06:38 76.91 km/h 162.31 km 448
14. SI
Dominik Jancik
Slovakia LS-8s 16:13:24 18:13:26 2:00:02 76.91 km/h 153.85 km 448
16. DI
Maros Divok
Slovakia Discus 2 16:13:32 18:15:54 2:02:22 76.71 km/h 156.45 km 445
17. JS
Juha Sorri
Finland Discus 2b 15:59:11 17:55:19 1:56:08 75.49 km/h 150.98 km 432
18. AU
Pavel Louzecky
Czech Republic LS-8 16:13:15 18:40:44 2:27:29 74.29 km/h 182.61 km 418
19. CFM1
Guillaume Girard
France Discus 2a 15:30:53 17:45:27 2:14:34 71.20 km/h 159.68 km 384
20. AX
Mogens Hoelgaard
Denmark Discus 2A 15:17:53 17:38:02 2:20:09 67.96 km/h 158.75 km 347
21. Y
Mateusz Siodloczek
Poland Discus 2A 16:18:41 101.17 km 147
22. LT
Jeroen Jennen
Belgium LS-8 16:25:35 11.82 km 17
22. CM
Dennis Huybreckx
Belgium LS-8 16:25:10 11.64 km 17
24. DT
Dmitriy Timoshenko
Russian Federation Discus 2A 16:25:10 1.22 km 2
DNF 2SI
Sjaak Selen
Netherlands Discus 2A 0.00 km 0
DNF SR
Robbie Seton
Netherlands LS-8A 0.00 km 0
DNF MK
Marko Zettier
Germany Discus 2A 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly