2020 Multiclass Nationals

Tocumwal, Australia,   10 December 2019 – 21 December 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
K1 Jacques Graells Lake Keepit Soaring CLub JS 1C 18m Open 1,075
HS Adam Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
CX Chris Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2cX/18m Open 1,070
DW Don Woodward Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
FA Tim Wilson Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
J7 Jenny Thompson Darling Downs Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
PT Pete Temple Adelaide Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
S5 Ray Stewart Kingaroy Soaring Club JS 3 18m Open 1,085
DS Dave Shorter Canberra Gliding Club JS 1B 18m Open 1,075
CMM Diana Schuit Outback Soaring JS 3 18m Open 1,085
ZZ David Pietsch Canberra Gliding Club JS 1B 18m Open 1,075
OXC John Orton Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
WP Arnold Niewand Horsham Flying Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
MM Mike Maddocks Gliding Now Ventus 3M Open 1,085
B3 Casey Lewis Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1C 18m Open 1,075
F1 David Jansen Kingaroy Soaring Club JS 1B 18m Open 1,075
OG Ailsa McMillan Gliding Club of Victoria JS 1C 18m Open 1,075
5E Steven Evans Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
1B Brad Edwards Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 3 18m Open 1,085
LQ Brian DuRieu Temora Gliding Club LS 10/18m Open 1,070
N2 Terry Cubley Geelong Gliding Club Ventus 2cX/18m Open 1,070
T1 Kerrie Claffey Soar Narromine ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
FJS Rolf A. Buelter Geelong Gliding Club JS 1B 18m Open 1,075
BB John Buchanan Kingaroy Soaring Club JS 3 18m Open 1,085
UKG Geoff Brown Canberra Gliding Club JS 1C 18m Open 1,075
N1 Norm Bloch Beverley Soaring Society JS 3 18m Open 1,085
V8 Matthew Atkinson Lake Keepit Soaring Club Ventus 2cX/18m Open 1,070
YL Jay Anderson Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1B 18m Open 1,075
LP Lumpy Paterson Southern Riverina Gliding Club JS 3 18m Open 1,085
XXF Ron SANDERS SRGC Nimbus 3DM Open 1,040
K1 Jacques Graells Lake Keepit Soaring CLub JS 1C 18m 18 Metre 1,075
HS Adam Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
CX Chris Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2cX/18m 18 Metre 1,070
DW Don Woodward Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
FA Tim Wilson Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
J7 Jenny Thompson Darling Downs Soaring Club ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
PT Pete Temple Adelaide Soaring Club ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
S5 Ray Stewart Kingaroy Soaring Club JS 3 18m 18 Metre 1,085
DS Dave Shorter Canberra Gliding Club JS 1B 18m 18 Metre 1,075
CMM Diana Schuit Outback Soaring JS 3 18m 18 Metre 1,085
ZZ David Pietsch Canberra Gliding Club JS 1B 18m 18 Metre 1,075
OXC John Orton Gliding Club of Victoria ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
WP Arnold Niewand Horsham Flying Club ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
MM Mike Maddocks Gliding Now Ventus 3M 18 Metre 1,085
B3 Casey Lewis Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1C 18m 18 Metre 1,075
F1 David Jansen Kingaroy Soaring Club JS 1B 18m 18 Metre 1,075
OG Ailsa McMillan Gliding Club of Victoria JS 1C 18m 18 Metre 1,075
5E Steven Evans Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
1B Brad Edwards Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 3 18m 18 Metre 1,085
LQ Brian DuRieu Temora Gliding Club LS 10/18m 18 Metre 1,070
N2 Terry Cubley Geelong Gliding Club Ventus 2cX/18m 18 Metre 1,070
T1 Kerrie Claffey Soar Narromine ASG 29/18m 18 Metre 1,075
FJS Rolf A. Buelter Geelong Gliding Club JS 1B 18m 18 Metre 1,075
BB John Buchanan Kingaroy Soaring Club JS 3 18m 18 Metre 1,085
UKG Geoff Brown Canberra Gliding Club JS 1C 18m 18 Metre 1,075
N1 Norm Bloch Beverley Soaring Society JS 3 18m 18 Metre 1,085
V8 Matthew Atkinson Lake Keepit Soaring Club Ventus 2cX/18m 18 Metre 1,070
YL Jay Anderson Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1B 18m 18 Metre 1,075
LP Lumpy Paterson Southern Riverina Gliding Club JS 3 18m 18 Metre 1,085
L7 Ayala Truelove Lasham Gliding LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
LT Lisa Trotter Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
JO George Schuit Outback Soaring LS 1 f 15 Metre 935
GG Andy Maddocks Gliding Now LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
1A Akemi Ichikawa LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
WB Miles Gore-Brown Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
FQF Michael Durrant Geelong Gliding Club LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
XZ Catherine Conway Adelaide University Gliding Club Discus 2 15 Metre 1,010
T0 Craig Collings Mt Beauty Gliding Club ASW 28 15 Metre 1,010
S7 Allan Barnes Lake Keepit Soaring Club LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
CC Claire Scutter LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
P1 Peter Trotter LS 8 15 Metre 1,010
VH Bernie Sizer SRGC PIK 20 B 15 Metre 970
QX James Nugent Sunraysia Gliding Club LS 3 15 Metre 990
WUD Sidney Nankivell Waikerie Gliding Club LS 3 15 Metre 990
VG Tobias Geiger Gliding Club of Victoria Ventus 2A 15 Metre 1,030
KW Jenny Ganderton Lake Keepit Soaring Club Mosquito 15 Metre 980
CQW David Collins Sunraysia Gliding Club DG 200 15 Metre 980
L7 Ayala Truelove Lasham Gliding LS 8 Standard 1,010
LT Lisa Trotter Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 Standard 1,010
P1 Peter Trotter Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 Standard 1,010
CC Claire Scutter Gliding Now LS 8 Standard 1,010
JO George Schuit Outback Soaring LS 1 f Standard 935
GG Andy Maddocks Gliding Now LS 8 Standard 1,010
1A Akemi Ichikawa LS 8 Standard 1,010
WB Miles Gore-Brown Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 Standard 1,010
FQF Michael Durrant Geelong Gliding Club LS 8 Standard 1,010
XZ Catherine Conway Adelaide University Gliding Club Discus 2 Standard 1,010
T0 Craig Collings Mt Beauty Gliding Club ASW 28 Standard 1,010
S7 Allan Barnes Lake Keepit Soaring Club LS 8 Standard 1,010

Latest task

Task 2, 11 Dec 2019
Task distance: 269.86 km
Updated: 11/12/2019, 15:27
Task 2, 11 Dec 2019
Task distance: 214.40 km
Updated: 11/12/2019, 15:28
Task 2, 11 Dec 2019
Task distance: 214.40 km
Updated: 11/12/2019, 15:29
Task 2, 11 Dec 2019
Task distance: 269.86 km
Updated: 11/12/2019, 15:27