49 Polish Gliding Championship of the Open class

Częstochowa-Rudniki, Poland,   28 June 2024 – 7 July 2024

Open

# CN Contestant Glider Handicap Total 1. 2. 3. 4.
1 BG Leszek Staryszak ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,832 2 (615) 5 (477) 10 (461) 17 (279)
2 PES Karol Staryszak ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,810 9 (516) 3 (507) 1 (501) 14 (286)
3 EL Kato Kvitne JS3 RES 18m 833.84 1,786 17 (457) 2 (509) 2 (500) 9 (320)
4 VN Marek Herbreder DG 808C Classic 18m 839.851 1,782 7 (556) 16 (401) 15 (431) 3 (394)
5 A2 Andrzej Śmielkiewicz ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,751 12 (493) 6 (475) 17 (393) 4 (390)
6 RP Tomasz Rubaj Diana 2 868.853 1,722 19 (433) 14 (417) 4 (482) 4 (390)
7 ZB Zdzisław Bednarczuk JS3 18m 833.84 1,699 18 (439) 1 (514) 6 (467) 17 (279)
8 MS Marek Sawczuk ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,649 16 (460) 13 (423) 3 (486) 16 (280)
9 PL Jacek Flis ASG 29 18m 835.847 1,618 6 (558) 30 (165) 5 (473) 2 (422)
10 EMI Przemysław Bartczak ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,614 14 (468) 19 (389) 7 (466) 13 (291)
11 AX Takeshi Maruyama JS3 18m 833.84 1,609 21 (424) 9 (443) 10 (461) 15 (281)
12 29L Bogdan Dorożko ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,604 8 (550) 4 (499) 14 (440) 29 (115)
13 WW Łukasz Wójcik JS3 RES 18m 833.84 1,600 1 (671) 8 (444) 32 (162) 8 (323)
14 L Centka & Chudoment ASH 25 Mi 805.862 1,593 11 (513) 12 (428) 22 (350) 11 (302)
HC HE Anna Piotrowska ASG 29 18m 835.847 1,586 HC (437) HC (338) HC (411) HC (400)
15 DC Dariusz Czech LAK-19 18m 852.887 1,569 23 (378) 17 (398) 16 (416) 6 (377)
16 DT Krzysztof Czyszewicz ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,518 5 (559) 22 (363) 13 (449) 27 (147)
17 KOL Jerzy Kolasiński JS3 RES 18m 833.84 1,489 4 (579) 11 (429) 31 (168) 10 (313)
18 ZAR Wajda & Królikowski Arcus T 856.867 1,485 20 (432) 24 (343) 18 (368) 7 (342)
19 MB Christoph Matkowski AS 33 Es 18m 833.84 1,430 22 (417) 10 (431) 10 (461) 28 (121)
20 TO Tomasz Dul JS3 18m 833.84 1,417 3 (584) 15 (411) 23 (330) 30 (92)
21 HB Łukasz Kornacki ASG 29 Es 18m 835.847 1,401 10 (514) 32 (0) 9 (463) 1 (424)
22 HM Maciej Adamski LAK-19 T 18m 852.887 1,390 24 (370) 7 (457) 24 (288) 20 (275)
23 M Mirosław Hołyś JS1 18m 835.847 1,352 28 (294) 25 (315) 7 (466) 19 (277)
24 POL Czeladzki & Tellmann Duo Discus XLT 870.855 1,276 15 (464) 20 (382) 19 (365) 31 (65)
25 TP Łukasz Florkowski JS1 18m 835.847 1,248 26 (310) 23 (356) 25 (286) 12 (296)
26 ST Arkadiusz Stefańczyk Ventus 3M 18m 833.84 1,234 28 (294) 21 (365) 20 (363) 25 (212)
27 W Marek Biały ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 1,132 30 (201) 26 (307) 21 (356) 21 (268)
28 29 Andrzej Majewski ASG 29 E 18m 835.847 989 13 (488) 27 (260) 26 (241) 32 (0)
29 FLY Krzysztof Piotrowski LAK-20M 26m 808.861 971 31 (187) 18 (391) 29 (210) 26 (183)
30 SU Marek Chamera DG 600 853.865 955 27 (298) 28 (204) 27 (222) 22 (231)
31 I Andrzej Domagała LAK-12 865.885 915 25 (324) 28 (204) 30 (173) 24 (214)
32 RB Dariusz Pietraszkiewicz ASG 29 Es 18m 835.847 558 32 (0) 31 (120) 28 (212) 23 (226)
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially