64th Hungarian National Gliding Championship

Szatymaz, Hungary,   12 July 2019 – 21 July 2019

FAI Club

# CN Contestant Club Glider Total 1. 2. 3. 4. 6. 7.
1 AC Szabolcs Veigli MALÉV RK ASW 20 WL 5,174 18 (444) 1 (888) 1 (1,000) 4 (942) 8 (919) 2 (981)
2 DD Dániel Kiss AC Farkashegy Janus C FG 5,077 2 (599) 12 (786) 4 (969) 12 (906) 4 (930) 11 (887)
3 MC Attila Korom Alföldi RK ASW 20 F WL 5,075 16 (457) 3 (862) 11 (900) 18 (880) 1 (1,000) 3 (976)
4 M6 Péter Bánki MÁV RESE ASW 20 W 5,019 1 (601) 5 (847) 13 (872) 14 (899) 9 (918) 13 (882)
5 3Z György Lustyik Baranya MREK LS 3 WL 4,982 13 (485) 8 (826) 16 (859) 3 (968) 3 (942) 10 (902)
6 BC Géza Nagy-Kovács Baranya MREK DG 300 4,981 4 (568) 11 (809) 18 (840) 2 (984) 11 (905) 16 (875)
7 BT Zsolt Nagy Baranya MREK Discus bT W 4,914 9 (539) 4 (860) 6 (927) 6 (940) 21 (824) 23 (824)
8 BA Zoltán Mészáros AC Esztergom ASW 20 W 4,860 28 (160) 2 (887) 1 (1,000) 4 (942) 12 (904) 5 (967)
9 F4 Péter Murányi Baranya MREK ASW 19B 4,847 6 (558) 24 (711) 14 (867) 1 (1,000) 15 (883) 22 (828)
10 7W Péter Kassai MALÉV RK Discus B WL 4,839 3 (592) 7 (830) 3 (970) 9 (908) 33 (657) 13 (882)
11 EC Krisztián Kovács Pelikán RE LS 3a 4,807 17 (453) 20 (724) 9 (923) 16 (892) 2 (970) 18 (845)
12 M5 Gábor Gangl MÁV RESE Discus B WL 4,757 9 (539) 6 (834) 18 (840) 23 (855) 17 (859) 20 (830)
13 X34 Zoltán Surányi Pelikán RE ASW 20 W 4,739 21 (413) 22 (722) 5 (950) 9 (908) 27 (777) 4 (969)
14 3HT Zoltán Kiss Baranya MREK ASW 20 A WL 4,735 14 (484) 9 (825) 7 (925) 8 (922) 19 (834) 29 (745)
15 GTi Vlagyiszláv Galuzinyec Szombathelyi RK Jantar Std3 4,686 20 (421) 15 (766) 20 (832) 20 (866) 6 (921) 15 (880)
16 BTi Barnabás Tóth Szombathelyi RK Pegase 101A 4,646 19 (424) 20 (724) 21 (831) 19 (868) 14 (884) 9 (915)
17 ZS Edmund Schuller Lučenec ASW 24WL 4,580 11 (490) 28 (667) 9 (923) 22 (857) 31 (719) 7 (924)
18 FH Balázs Endrődi AC Farkashegy ASW 19B 4,471 5 (560) 25 (707) 30 (679) 21 (861) 23 (818) 17 (846)
19 ZP Zoltán Földi Alföldi RK Std. Jantar 2 4,387 26 (173) 23 (712) 17 (849) 11 (907) 10 (917) 21 (829)
20 PI Róbert Tóth Pelikán RE Std Libelle 4,316 15 (470) 14 (776) 15 (866) 27 (425) 18 (858) 8 (921)
20 DB József Tornyai MALÉV RK ASW 19A 4,316 35 (103) 10 (818) 12 (874) 13 (901) 26 (781) 19 (839)
22 TE Péter Rónai Opitz Nándor RK ASW 20A 4,293 30 (134) 34 (595) 8 (924) 7 (935) 22 (822) 12 (883)
23 16 Zsombor Wéber Alföldi RK Jantar Std2 4,037 23 (388) 12 (786) 28 (741) 26 (429) 5 (925) 28 (768)
24 OI Tibor Fratrik SGC Martin Pegase 3,991 7 (552) 31 (642) 27 (765) 34 (218) 16 (879) 6 (935)
25 FA László Orsy Délvidéki AC ASW 15b 3,976 11 (490) 17 (759) 25 (802) 29 (246) 13 (900) 27 (779)
26 NK Áron Érseki Opitz Nándor RK ASW 15 3,962 24 (360) 33 (599) 33 (637) 17 (886) 25 (806) 31 (674)
27 42 István Balog Pelikán RE Jantar Std3 3,951 22 (403) 18 (758) 22 (830) 33 (226) 7 (920) 24 (814)
28 CZ Balázs Laktis MÁV RESE Std. Cirrus WL 3,945 8 (544) 28 (667) 35 (348) 15 (896) 23 (818) 32 (672)
29 33 Tibor Nagy MALÉV RK Jantar Std3 3,464 31 (133) 35 (428) 32 (662) 25 (833) 28 (740) 33 (668)
30 SII Elek Czigler Albatrosz VE Silent-2 Targa 3,381 26 (173) 19 (729) 23 (825) 24 (847) 30 (724) 35 (83)
31 TL Csaba Mártha Délvidéki AC Jantart Std1 3,333 34 (127) 27 (675) 29 (692) 35 (207) 20 (825) 25 (807)
32 HL Judit Muráti MALÉV RK Std. Astir 3,232 29 (144) 16 (765) 31 (670) 28 (251) 32 (706) 30 (696)
33 ZI Jan Kovalčik AK Bratislava Silent 2 Electro 3,031 25 (216) 26 (688) 24 (813) 32 (227) 36 (87) 1 (1,000)
34 MA Lilla Szamosujvári AC Hajduszoboszló Std. Jantar 2 2,951 33 (129) 30 (654) 34 (582) 31 (238) 34 (551) 26 (797)
35 L70 András Tülkös Alföldi RK LS 1 f 2,479 31 (133) 32 (602) 26 (766) 30 (242) 29 (736) 36 (0)
36 GR Ágnes Ábrok Mátra/Esztergom Janus C FG 1,019 36 (24) 36 (364) 36 (295) 36 (0) 35 (95) 34 (241)