Not the Dunstable Regionals 2020

Dunstable LGC, United Kingdom,   22 August 2020 – 31 August 2020

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
Peter Brown asw28 Task Group C 100
LF Paul Whipp ASG29 (18m) Task Group C 111
R5 Rupert Robertson ASG29 (18m) Task Group C 111
57 Mark Newland-Smith ASG29 (15m) Task Group C 104
TJ Tim Jenkinson JS1 18 Task Group C 111
603 Nigel Perren Discus bw Task Group C 98.5
LVP Andy Zuchora Jantar 2 Task Group C 106
S4L Sally Walker LS4 Task Group C 96
NT Nick Tillet ASG29 (18m) Task Group C 111
B8 Bob Tandy ASG29 (18m) Task Group C 111
SH Team SierraHotel HpH304S Task Group C 110
A5 Andy Sampson ASG29 (18m) Task Group C 111
L8 Lofty Russell LS6c (18m) Task Group C 107
HBB Team BravoBravo ASW 24(w) Task Group C 97.5
RW Ian Reekie LS8-18 (18m) Task Group C 106
GP Geoff Payne ASW 27b Task Group C 104
KNV Team NovemberVictor ASW 28-18 Task Group C 106
533 Graham Nixon Astir CS Task Group C 89
19T Team NineteenTango Lak 19 (18m) Task Group C 106
785 Gilad Myerson Discus b Task Group C 98
L6 Dave Miller LS6c 17.5 Task Group C 106
470 Keith Marshall ASW 20L Task Group C 101
S19 Richard Lancaster ASW 19b Task Group C 93
K5 Bob King ASG29 (18m) Task Group C 111
HJ Howard Joseph Ventus 2cxt (18m) Task Group C 110
G9 Ed Johnson ASG29 (18m) Task Group C 111
225 Ben Hudson Std. Cirrus Task Group C 90
838 Robert Hubrecht ASW 19b Task Group C 93
HMK Robin Hodge LS6c (18m) Task Group C 107
803 Alex Hippel Discus b Task Group C 98
HH Helen Hingley HpH304S Task Group C 110
721 Matty Hall LS6 Task Group C 101
LGC Team GolfCharlie Duo Discus Task Group C 101
DMU Pete Goodchild PIK 20D Task Group C 96
347 Geoff Glazebrook LS6 Task Group C 106
D7 Team DeltaSeven LS8-18 (18m) Task Group C 106
170 Guy Corbett Lak 17a (18m) Task Group C 109
828 Gary Cook ASW 20L Task Group C 101
Z95 Paul Candler HpH304S FES Task Group C 109
4M Mark Burton Arcus Task Group C 107
X8 Christian Brunschen LS8 (15m) Task Group C 100
HCQ Malcolm Birch Std. Libelle W Task Group C 89.5
LF Paul Whipp ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
R5 Rupert Robertson ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
57 Mark Newland-Smith ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
TJ Tim Jenkinson JS1 18 Task Group B 111
603 Nigel Perren Discus bw Task Group B 98.5
LVP Andy Zuchora Jantar 2 Task Group B 106
S4L Sally Walker LS4 Task Group B 96
NT Nick Tillet ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
B8 Bob Tandy ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
SH Team SierraHotel HpH304S Task Group B 110
A5 Andy Sampson ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
L8 Lofty Russell LS6c (18m) Task Group B 107
HBB Team BravoBravo ASW 24(w) Task Group B 97.5
RW Ian Reekie LS8-18 (18m) Task Group B 106
GP Geoff Payne ASW 27b Task Group B 104
KNV Team NovemberVictor ASW 28-18 Task Group B 106
533 Graham Nixon Astir CS Task Group B 89
19T Team NineteenTango Lak 19 (18m) Task Group B 106
785 Gilad Myerson Discus b Task Group B 98
L6 Dave Miller LS6c 17.5 Task Group B 107
470 Keith Marshall ASW 20L Task Group B 101
S19 Richard Lancaster ASW 19b Task Group B 93
K5 Bob King ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
HJ Howard Joseph Ventus 2cxt (18m) Task Group B 110
G9 Ed Johnson ASG29 (18m) Task Group B 111
225 Ben Hudson Std. Cirrus Task Group B 90
838 Robert Hubrecht ASW 19b Task Group B 93
HMK Robin Hodge LS6c (18m) Task Group B 107
803 Alex Hippel Discus b Task Group B 98
HH Helen Hingley HpH304S Task Group B 110
721 Matty Hall LS6 Task Group B 101
LGC Team GolfCharlie Duo Discus Task Group B 101
DMU Pete Goodchild PIK 20D Task Group B 96
347 Geoff Glazebrook LS6 Task Group B 106
D7 Team DeltaSeven LS8-18 (18m) Task Group B 106
170 Guy Corbett Lak 17a (18m) Task Group B 109
828 Gary Cook ASW 20L Task Group B 101
Z95 Paul Candler HpH304S FES Task Group B 109
4M Mark Burton Arcus Task Group B 107
X8 Christian Brunschen LS8 (15m) Task Group B 100
HCQ Malcolm Birch Std. Libelle W Task Group B 89.5
LF Paul Whipp ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
R5 Rupert Robertson ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
57 Mark Newland-Smith ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
TJ Tim Jenkinson JS1 18 Task Group A 111
603 Nigel Perren Discus bw Task Group A 98.5
4M Mark Burton Arcus Task Group A 107
NT Nick Tillet ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
B8 Bob Tandy ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
A5 Andy Sampson ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
K5 Bob King ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
G9 Ed Johnson ASG29 (18m) Task Group A 111
SH Team SierraHotel HpH304S Task Group A 110
HJ Howard Joseph Ventus 2cxt (18m) Task Group A 110
HH Helen Hingley HpH304S Task Group A 110
170 Guy Corbett Lak 17a (18m) Task Group A 109
Z95 Paul Candler HpH304S FES Task Group A 109
L8 Lofty Russell LS6c (18m) Task Group A 107
L6 Dave Miller LS6c 17.5 Task Group A 106
HMK Robin Hodge LS6c (18m) Task Group A 107
721 Matty Hall LS6 Task Group A 101
347 Geoff Glazebrook LS6 Task Group A 106
LVP Andy Zuchora Jantar 2 Task Group A 106
RW Ian Reekie LS8-18 (18m) Task Group A 106
KNV Team NovemberVictor ASW 28-18 Task Group A 106
19T Team NineteenTango Lak 19 (18m) Task Group A 106
D7 Team DeltaSeven LS8-18 (18m) Task Group A 106
X8 Christian Brunschen LS8 (15m) Task Group A 100
GP Geoff Payne ASW 27b Task Group A 104
470 Keith Marshall ASW 20L Task Group A 101
LGC Team GolfCharlie Duo Discus Task Group A 101
828 Gary Cook ASW 20L Task Group A 101
785 Gilad Myerson Discus b Task Group A 98
803 Alex Hippel Discus b Task Group A 98
HBB Team BravoBravo ASW 24(w) Task Group A 97.5
S4L Sally Walker LS4 Task Group A 96
DMU Pete Goodchild PIK 20D Task Group A 96
S19 Richard Lancaster ASW 19b Task Group A 93
838 Robert Hubrecht ASW 19b Task Group A 93
225 Ben Hudson Std. Cirrus Task Group A 90
533 Graham Nixon Astir CS Task Group A 89
HCQ Malcolm Birch Std. Libelle W Task Group A 89.5

Latest winner

1. Ed Johnson 108.11 km/h
2. Helen Hingley 98.50 km/h
3. Nick Tillet 97.26 km/h
Updated: 04/09/2020, 16:18
1. Paul Candler 100.26 km/h
2. Matty Hall 92.86 km/h
3. Malcolm Birch 91.73 km/h
Updated: 04/09/2020, 16:20
1. Christian Brunschen 81.44 km/h
2. Peter Brown 50.15 km/h
Updated: 04/09/2020, 16:50

Latest task

Task 6, 31 Aug 2020
Task distance: 249.48 km
Updated: 31/08/2020, 08:52
Task 5, 31 Aug 2020
Task distance: 156.19 km
Updated: 31/08/2020, 20:22
Task 5, 31 Aug 2020
Task distance: 100.31 km
Updated: 31/08/2020, 08:49