20th FAI European Gliding Championships

Stalowa Wola-Turbia, Poland,   11 May 2019 – 25 May 2019

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
AP Timoshenko & Rudenko Shevlino, Moscow Arcus M 20m Multi-seat 1.05
AB Szabadfi & Szabadfi Malev Aeroclub LHDK Arcus T 20m Multi-seat 1.05
MD Rubaj & Matkowski ASG 32 Mi 20m Multi-seat 1.05
GA Rass & Achleitner ASG 32 Mi 20m Multi-seat 1.05
IV Motuza & Volkov ASG 32 Mi 20m Multi-seat 1.05
TS Lešinger & Mach Twin Shark 20m Multi-seat 1.05
AM Lehto & Sorri Arcus M 20m Multi-seat 1.05
V4 Larsen & Pedersen Duo Discus T 20m Multi-seat 1
FP Morel & Labatut Arcus T 20m Multi-seat 1.05
V9 Kessler & Scarlat Romanian Airclub Arcus M 20m Multi-seat 1.05
1 Käppeli & Koch Arcus M 20m Multi-seat 1.05
66 Jones & Coppin Arcus T 20m Multi-seat 1.05
V8 Gmelin & Grote Arcus T 20m Multi-seat 1.05
BPG Ghiorzo & Prodorutti Serristori Arcus M 20m Multi-seat 1.05
P Łukasz Wójcik Wloclawek JS1c-21 Open 92
IEX Petr Tichy EB 29 R Open 125
AS Alberto Sironi ACAO Calcinate Varese Quintus M Open 110
3G Juha Silvennoinen LAK-20T Open 120
BJ Bas Seijffert KNVvL JS1c-21 Open 92
EX Riku Rissanen EB 28 Edition Open 124
ZF Petr Krejcirik Hranice JS1c-21 Open 92
SB Tim Jenkinson JS1c-21 Open 92
HAB Laszlo Halasz JS1c-21 Open 92
FB Markus Frank EB 29 Open 125
EJ Philippe de Péchy PIV Rennes Saint-Sulpice JS1c-21 Open 92
IP3 Pierre de Broqueville EB 29 DR Open 125
DD Russell Cheetham Husbands Bosworth, England EB 29 DR Open 125
LEO Riccardo Brigliadori JS1c-21 Open 92
WB Oliver Binder EB 29 DR Open 125
EB Eric Bernard Bordeaux JS1c-21 Open 92
B52 Zdzisław Bednarczuk JS1c-21 Open 92
SP Claus Triebel JS3-18 18m 88
BX Peter Szabo Aeroclub Alföldi JS3-18 18m 88
WS Martti Sucksdorff Rayskalan ilmailukerho ASG 29E 18m 113
PES Karol Staryszak Mielec ASG 29E 18m 113
LS Diana Schuit Outback Soaring LS-10 st 18m 96
I7 Bernd Schmid Ventus 3T 18m 110
XD Nik Salej JS3-18 18m 88
QZ Marek Pechanec ASG 29E 18m 113
AL Mikko Nurminen Ventus 2 cxa 18m 114
XM Roman Mracek Plzeň-Letkov JS3-18 18m 88
VY Peter Millenaar KNVvL Ventus 3T 18m 110
77 Vytautas Maciulis LAK-17B 18m 114
AK Sorin Lingureanu Tampereen Ilmailuyhdistys ASG 29 18m 113
LV Bernhard Leitner ISV Ventus 2 cxm 18m 118
D3 Sebastian Kawa Aeroclub Bielsko Biala Diana 3 18m 114
210 Philip Jones Lasham Ventus 3T 18m 110
2T Peter Johansson ASG 29E 18m 113
WO Wolfgang Janowitsch FRA-Wiener Neustadt Ventus 3T 18m 110
TP Teet Jagomägi Ridali JS1-18 18m 88
110 Peter Harvey Bicester (Oxfordshire) in UK Ventus 3T 18m 110
AX Gyorgy Gulyas JS3-18 18m 88
GT Thomas Gostner Bolzano Italy Ventus 3T 18m 110
E1 Yves Gerster SG Biel JS3-18 18m 88
VZ Peter Cutting ASG 29E 18m 113
14 Henrik A. Breidahl JS3-18 18m 88
FM Jean-Denis Barrois JS3-18 18m 88
WG Werner Amann SFG Hohenems ASG 29 18m 113
2L Christophe Abadie AAVE Buno JS3-18 18m 88

Latest winner

1. Petr Tichy 122.86 km/h
2. Riccardo Brigliadori 121.21 km/h
3. Oliver Binder 120.14 km/h
Updated: 20/05/2019, 11:27
18m
1. Christophe Abadie 124.26 km/h
2. Jean-Denis Barrois 124.13 km/h
3. Sebastian Kawa 123.89 km/h
Updated: 20/05/2019, 11:15
1. Jones & Coppin 148.03 km
2. Lehto & Sorri 147.31 km
3. Morel & Labatut 146.34 km
Updated: 24/05/2019, 20:32

Latest task

Task 5, 19 May 2019
Task distance: 302.76 km
Updated: 19/05/2019, 11:25
18m
Task 5, 19 May 2019
Task distance: 239.95 km
Updated: 19/05/2019, 10:55
Task 5, 19 May 2019
Task distance: 302.89 km
Updated: 19/05/2019, 14:58