FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

Official results for Club class on task 2 (9 April 2018)

Turnpoints:024Bojnice - 128Kralovany - 284Skycov - 314Trebostak - 247Prievidza
Task distance: 123.31 km  /  370.62 km  (246.87 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 795 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 3 SN
Uwe Wahlig
Segelfluggruppe Bensheim e.V. LS-3 WL /15m 104.4 13:57:10 16:26:00 2:28:50 85.55 km/h 213.88 km 795
2. 12 1A
Ferenc Tamas
Szeged LS-3 /15m 104.4 13:49:46 16:24:58 2:35:12 85.52 km/h 221.20 km 794
3. 12 VY
Tomasz Smolski
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 14:12:23 16:47:30 2:35:07 81.23 km/h 210.00 km 785
4. 9 NE
Darius Gudziunas
Vilniaus Aeroklubas SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 14:29:08 16:57:06 2:27:58 81.18 km/h 202.96 km 784
5. 11 UY
Oliver Sven
Cape Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:45:19 16:21:16 2:35:57 79.46 km/h 206.53 km 774
6. 15 7W
Peter Kassai
MALEV Discus 105.5 13:50:03 16:26:05 2:36:02 84.41 km/h 219.51 km 765
7. 9 07
Jan Ratz
ZBRASLAVICE Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:44:58 16:21:58 2:37:00 78.37 km/h 205.07 km 756
8. VI
Jacek Flis
Ziemi Zamojskiej / KKGT SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 13:46:39 16:21:35 2:34:56 79.01 km/h 204.03 km 750
9. VS
Tim Milner
Wolds gliding Club Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:45:12 16:26:05 2:40:53 77.76 km/h 208.49 km 747
10. 3 XII
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Cirrus STD 98.6 13:46:30 16:21:40 2:35:10 76.62 km/h 198.16 km 729
11. 8 PIF
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Kunovice Std. Cirrus 98.6 14:11:18 16:38:12 2:26:54 76.56 km/h 191.41 km 728
12. 7 C
Zbigniew Górecki
Łódź LS1-f 100.1 13:57:19 16:36:25 2:39:06 76.45 km/h 202.73 km 708
13. 2 CX
David Mach
Hronov Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:56:44 16:36:11 2:39:27 74.91 km/h 199.09 km 702
14. 1 BZ
Tomasz Krok
Leszno SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 14:11:13 16:38:16 2:27:03 75.80 km/h 189.50 km 700
15. 7 LW
Jiri Fousek
Rana Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:45:08 16:17:18 2:32:10 74.32 km/h 188.49 km 693
16. 2 EM
Arkadiusz Downar
Warmińsko-Mazurski Centrair C-101A Pegase 100.6 14:00:19 16:44:13 2:43:54 75.17 km/h 205.35 km 683
17. 1 ZL
Zdenek Balcarek
Aeroklub Kromeriz Std. Cirrus 98.6 14:11:21 16:43:04 2:31:43 73.06 km/h 184.73 km 673
18. 1 FSJ
Stanislaw Wujczak
Leszczyński SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 13:54:51 16:27:01 2:32:10 73.75 km/h 187.03 km 668
19. 5 UT
Krzysztof Sobiecki
Bydgoski SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 13:55:52 16:25:56 2:30:04 72.73 km/h 181.90 km 653
20. 3 DA
Piotr Ligwinski
Czestochova SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 14:12:29 16:32:37 2:20:08 72.57 km/h 181.42 km 650
21. 9 JAY
Piotr Jaszczuk
Aeroklub Orlat Deblin ASW 19B 100.2 13:55:16 16:29:17 2:34:01 72.11 km/h 185.11 km 640
22. 5 CC
Arkadiusz Bajura
Czestochowa Mini-Nimbus c 104.4 14:11:42 16:45:50 2:34:08 74.51 km/h 191.40 km 630
23. 1 XC
Petra Piskata
Hranice Std. Cirrus 98.6 14:10:57 16:53:48 2:42:51 70.10 km/h 190.26 km 626
24. 1 FR
Fryderyk Rzymanek
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 13:50:59 16:47:39 2:56:40 70.33 km/h 207.09 km 615
25. 5 IK
Andrius Tamulenas
Vilnianus aeroklubas LS-4 102.1 14:14:12 16:48:50 2:34:38 71.25 km/h 183.63 km 606
26. 2 JE
Frantisek Pycha
Chrudim Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:56:58 16:27:27 2:30:29 67.77 km/h 169.97 km 590
27. 8 SB
Marek Sawczuk
Warszawski ASW 20 107.1 14:11:24 16:35:04 2:23:40 73.57 km/h 183.92 km 589
28. 4 J1
Krzysztof Kotarski
Aeroklub Nadwiślańsk ASW-19B 100.2 14:03:04 16:34:01 2:30:57 67.51 km/h 169.83 km 568
29. 7 BK
Karol Pawlicki
Stalowowolski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 13:55:38 16:28:51 2:33:13 66.81 km/h 170.60 km 561
30. 3 G1
Wojciech Izdebski
Gdansk DG 100 99.1 13:55:05 16:35:51 2:40:46 65.51 km/h 175.52 km 549
31. 5 DD
Peter Gonczi
Malev Janus C (FG) 103.7 13:53:03 16:31:33 2:38:30 68.45 km/h 180.82 km 547
32. 1 SCH
Mikolaj Zdun
Aeroklub Leszno SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 13:50:51 16:19:24 2:28:33 61.90 km/h 154.74 km 484
33. 3 MC
Attila Korom
ARK ASW 20 108.1 13:52:34 16:20:45 2:28:11 65.86 km/h 164.64 km 468
34. 1 YL
Jerzy Mikolajczyk
AZM Plock LS-4 102.1 13:50:27 16:29:39 2:39:12 59.95 km/h 159.06 km 434
35. 2 30
Aleksandar Diklic
Zrenjanin DG-100 99.1 13:55:50 16:23:25 2:27:35 56.15 km/h 140.38 km 402
36. 4 EMI
Lumir Motyka
Frydlant LS-1f 100.1 13:56:22 16:55:16 2:58:54 56.29 km/h 167.83 km 396
37. GC
Gerhard Cieply
Aeroklub Leszczyński LS1-f 100.1 13:50:45 17:02:12 3:11:27 47.71 km/h 152.23 km 371
37. 2 MZ
Andrzej Szczerba
Leszcznski SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 13:52:55 17:47:05 3:54:10 47.22 km/h 184.30 km 371
39. 5 AA
Rafal Siankowski
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 14:08:36 164.74 km 289
40. 22 TK
Marek Herbreder
Szcecin SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 13:55:42 118.36 km 200
40. 10 MRrrr
Agata Kaszczuk
Wrocław LS-1f 100.1 13:50:49 114.54 km 200
42. 1 VE
Konrad Jaczkowski
Częstochowski Discus CS 104.6 13:54:00 146.64 km 195
43. 1 KP
Krzysztof Pienkowski
Bielsko-Bialski LS 4 102.1 13:57:25 108.70 km 186
44. 23 LK
Jaroslaw Michaluk
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar 100 13:05:06 3.77 km 7
DNF 27 QQ
Juliusz Pieniazek
Podhalanski SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 0.00 km 0
DNS 1 DN
Daniel Nowicki
Aeroklub Bydgoski ASW-19B 100.2 0.00 km 0
DNF 12 T
Lukas Benedikt
AK Trnava Janus CM (FG) 104.5 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
VE - INCORECT CLAIMING OF TURN POINTS OR AREAS - POINT 284SKYCOV