FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

Results for Club class on 15 April 2018, Task cancelled

Turnpoints:049Dlzin - 255Radar - 128Kralovany - 190Morovno - 291Strecno - 247Prievidza
Task distance: 153.37 km  /  363.48 km  (257.84 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 755 ; Day factor = 0,238, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. XII
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Cirrus STD 98.6 14:19:35 17:23:16 3:03:41 65.04 km/h 199.11 km 180
2. 7W
Peter Kassai
MALEV Discus 105.5 14:43:26 17:18:55 2:35:29 68.53 km/h 177.60 km 179
3. VS
Tim Milner
Wolds gliding Club Std. Cirrus 98.6 14:08:52 17:22:31 3:13:39 61.61 km/h 198.83 km 177
4. 07
Jan Ratz
ZBRASLAVICE Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:58:22 17:22:13 3:23:51 58.98 km/h 200.38 km 175
5. LW
Jiri Fousek
Rana Std. Cirrus 98.6 13:58:12 17:42:26 3:44:14 53.80 km/h 201.07 km 171
6. SN
Uwe Wahlig
Segelfluggruppe Bensheim e.V. LS-3 WL /15m 104.4 13:58:54 18:03:00 4:04:06 47.24 km/h 192.19 km 164
7. 1A
Ferenc Tamas
Szeged LS-3 /15m 104.4 14:52:44 113.24 km 87
8. ZL
Zdenek Balcarek
Aeroklub Kromeriz Std. Cirrus 98.6 15:37:09 105.19 km 85
9. XC
Petra Piskata
Hranice Std. Cirrus 98.6 15:37:13 93.55 km 76
9. PIF
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Kunovice Std. Cirrus 98.6 15:37:45 93.30 km 76
11. EMI
Lumir Motyka
Frydlant LS-1f 100.1 14:12:25 84.68 km 68
12. JE
Frantisek Pycha
Chrudim Std. Cirrus 98.6 14:17:38 68.80 km 56
13. EM
Arkadiusz Downar
Warmińsko-Mazurski Centrair C-101A Pegase 100.6 14:17:11 69.31 km 55
14. 30
Aleksandar Diklic
Zrenjanin DG-100 99.1 13:33:43 55.76 km 45
15. C
Zbigniew Górecki
Łódź LS1-f 100.1 15:03:23 54.94 km 44
15. FSJ
Stanislaw Wujczak
Leszczyński SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 14:17:19 54.79 km 44
15. BZ
Tomasz Krok
Leszno SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 14:24:04 54.59 km 44
18. TK
Marek Herbreder
Szcecin SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 14:24:21 54.75 km 42
18. CC
Arkadiusz Bajura
Czestochowa Mini-Nimbus c 104.4 14:17:42 54.43 km 42
20. DD
Peter Gonczi
Malev Janus C (FG) 103.7 14:56:20 50.38 km 39
21. UY
Oliver Sven
Cape Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 98.6 15:03:16 40.98 km 33
22. SCH
Mikolaj Zdun
Aeroklub Leszno SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 15:03:43 34.49 km 28
22. CX
David Mach
Hronov Std. Cirrus 98.6 14:21:42 34.41 km 28
24. JAY
Piotr Jaszczuk
Aeroklub Orlat Deblin ASW 19B 100.2 14:47:30 34.03 km 27
25. QQ
Juliusz Pieniazek
Podhalanski SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 14:40:55 20.21 km 16
26. MC
Attila Korom
ARK ASW 20 108.1 15:33:04 7.25 km 5
27. KP
Krzysztof Pienkowski
Bielsko-Bialski LS 4 102.1 15:04:15 3.35 km 3
28. MZ
Andrzej Szczerba
Leszcznski SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 13:24:03 0.68 km 1
29. VY
Tomasz Smolski
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 13:35:48 0.15 km 0
DNS AA
Rafal Siankowski
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNS IK
Andrius Tamulenas
Vilnianus aeroklubas LS-4 102.1 0.00 km 0
DNS UT
Krzysztof Sobiecki
Bydgoski SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNS SB
Marek Sawczuk
Warszawski ASW 20 107.1 0.00 km 0
DNS FR
Fryderyk Rzymanek
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNS BK
Karol Pawlicki
Stalowowolski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNS DN
Daniel Nowicki
Aeroklub Bydgoski ASW-19B 100.2 0.00 km 0
DNF YL
Jerzy Mikolajczyk
AZM Plock LS-4 102.1 0.00 km 0
DNF LK
Jaroslaw Michaluk
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar 100 0.00 km 0
DNF DA
Piotr Ligwinski
Czestochova SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNS J1
Krzysztof Kotarski
Aeroklub Nadwiślańsk ASW-19B 100.2 0.00 km 0
DNS MRrrr
Agata Kaszczuk
Wrocław LS-1f 100.1 0.00 km 0
DNS VE
Konrad Jaczkowski
Częstochowski Discus CS 104.6 0.00 km 0
DNS G1
Wojciech Izdebski
Gdansk DG 100 99.1 0.00 km 0
DNS NE
Darius Gudziunas
Vilniaus Aeroklubas SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNS VI
Jacek Flis
Ziemi Zamojskiej / KKGT SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNF GC
Gerhard Cieply
Aeroklub Leszczyński LS1-f 100.1 0.00 km 0
DNF T
Lukas Benedikt
AK Trnava Janus CM (FG) 104.5 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start