FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

Official results for Combi class on task 7 (17 April 2018)

Turnpoints:049Dlzin - 175LZTN - 170LZNZ - 336Velky Tribec - 247Prievidza
Task distance: 171.12 km  /  312.78 km  (235.17 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 606 ; Day factor = 0,833, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. P
Sebastian Kawa
Aeroclub Bielsko Biala JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 15:57:14 17:57:18 2:00:04 98.59 km/h 197.29 km 505
1. 1 AK
Andreas Kessler
Romanian Airclub ASG-29Es /18m 120.9 15:58:16 17:59:13 2:00:57 97.90 km/h 197.35 km 505
3. 2 ET
Polutnik & Krasovic
Aeroklub Celje Arcus M 117.1 16:07:21 17:58:17 1:50:56 91.84 km/h 183.68 km 495
4. DX
Danes Grula
Medlanky ASG 29E 18m 120.9 16:23:05 18:30:42 2:07:37 86.11 km/h 183.16 km 465
5. PL
Piotr Jarysz
Aeroklub Koninski ASG-29 120.9 16:05:08 18:18:40 2:13:32 85.09 km/h 189.38 km 461
6. 1 ZF
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 15:57:51 18:17:04 2:19:13 85.18 km/h 197.63 km 459
7. B52
Tomasz Chudoment
Podhalanski JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 15:30:32 17:57:38 2:27:06 72.94 km/h 178.83 km 417
8. 4 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Aeroklub Warszawski KKGT JS1-CTJ 21 126.5 16:22:52 18:54:32 2:31:40 72.62 km/h 183.56 km 407
9. 1 DT
Tomasz Dul
Aeroklub Wroclaw ASG-29E /18m 120.9 15:35:27 165.66 km 330
10. 2 ZB
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala ASG-29E /18m 120.9 15:58:07 161.43 km 321
11. 2 RB
Krzysztof Luniewski
Olsztyn ASG-29Es /18m 120.9 16:20:22 144.03 km 287
12. 3 A2
Andrzej Smielkiewicz
Leszno ASG-29E /18m 120.9 16:22:03 136.85 km 273
12. ARI
Marek Pechanec
Luhačovice Arcus M 117.1 16:47:04 132.61 km 273
14. 2 AR
Gintas Zube
LT/KLAIPEDA ASG-29 /18m 120.9 15:38:25 128.32 km 256
15. 1 56
Jerzey Kolasinski
Aeroklub Poznanski JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.9 16:37:36 118.68 km 234
16. VB
Vitaliy Borovik
Novosibirsk Nimbus 4DM 122.9 16:26:41 111.82 km 219
17. 1 3
Pirker & Wolff
FAS-Wien Arcus M 117.1 17:14:48 84.10 km 173
18. 2 IGC
Petr Panek
Aeroklub Dvur Kralove n/L JS1-B 18 121.1 16:06:30 62.99 km 125
19. HE
Arkadiusz Stefańczyk
Aeroklub Kielecki ASG-29E /18m 120.9 16:27:30 2.41 km 5
20. 4 YAI
Andre Weidlich
LSV Ruhr-Lenne Iserlohn Arcus T 117.1 16:15:13 0.98 km 2
DNS CAR
Lubomir Jakubcak
Mlynica Arcus M 117.1 0.00 km 0
DNS AB
Botond Szabadfi
MALEV Aeroclub Arcus T 117.1 0.00 km 0
DNS 5 QX
Roman Mracek
LETKOV ASG-29E /18m 120.9 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 AKI
Jan Paepke
SFC Riesa-Canitz LAK 17 AT 18m 118.2 0.00 km 0
DNS DJ
Jan Divok
Aeroklub SNV Discus 2T /18m 116.3 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start