FCC Gliding 2019

Prievidza, Slovakia,   28 April 2019 – 9 May 2019

Official results for 15 m class on task 5 (8 May 2019)

Turnpoints:089DOLINA - 357NAMESTOVO - 328MAKOV - 584VYS BOCA - 390OSECNY - 001PRIEVIDZA
Task distance: 402.28 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Day factor = 34,0, n1/N = 94,4 %
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 6 Y
Jacek Flis
Ziemi Zamojskiej / KKGT Discus 2a 112.6 13:03:30 17:11:43 4:08:13 97.24 km/h 402.28 km 1,000
2. 4 VZ
Dawid Pretorius
Cape Gliding Club LS-8 111.7 12:48:47 17:15:11 4:26:24 90.60 km/h 402.28 km 909
3. 6 RP
Lukasz Grabowski
Aeroklub Wloclawski SZD-56-2 Diana-2 118.7 12:43:44 17:00:48 4:17:04 93.89 km/h 402.28 km 874
4. 7 FX
Pavel Louzecky
Pribyslav LS-8 111.7 12:40:58 17:17:27 4:36:29 87.30 km/h 402.28 km 857
5. 1 JB
Miloslav Cink
Letkov LS-8b 111.7 12:41:02 17:18:19 4:37:17 87.05 km/h 402.28 km 854
6. 2 XY
Marius Pluscauskas
Vilnius aeroclub Ventus 2 ax 117.1 12:41:37 17:09:13 4:27:36 90.20 km/h 402.28 km 838
7. 2 Bi
Simon Brown
Lasham LS-8 15 m 111.7 12:47:13 17:29:15 4:42:02 85.58 km/h 402.28 km 831
8. 4 AX
Filip Bojanowski
ØSF Discus 2a 112.6 13:10:27 17:50:22 4:39:55 86.23 km/h 402.28 km 830
9. 1 D2
Poul Kim Larsen
Midtsjallands Svaveflyveklub Discus 2a 112.6 13:10:29 17:54:09 4:43:40 85.09 km/h 402.28 km 813
9. 3 95
Petr Carter
Lasham LS-8 15 m 111.7 12:47:12 17:32:57 4:45:45 84.47 km/h 402.28 km 813
11. W8
Jana Veprekova
Dvur Kralove LS 8 111.7 13:02:23 17:49:19 4:46:56 84.12 km/h 402.28 km 808
12. 1 ZS
Pavel Trojan
Chrudim Duo Discus T (700kg) 111 13:02:09 17:56:47 4:54:38 81.92 km/h 402.28 km 782
13. 2 IYB
Slavomir Valecko
Hranice Discus CS 108.1 13:01:56 18:06:41 5:04:45 79.20 km/h 402.28 km 773
14. 2 DC
Dariusz Czech
Stalowowolski LAK 19 15m 109.7 13:05:16 18:06:50 5:01:34 80.04 km/h 402.28 km 767
15. 1 BB
Piotr Jarysz
Aeroklub Koninski Ls-6 112.1 13:05:29 18:01:02 4:55:33 81.67 km/h 402.28 km 765
16. 2 B
Jiri Kusbach
Holesov KKB 15E-FES 108.8 13:01:43 18:08:23 5:06:40 78.71 km/h 402.28 km 757
17. 1 POL
Zdun & RAWECKI
Leszno Duo Discus XL 112.5 13:05:08 18:07:06 5:01:58 79.93 km/h 402.28 km 734
18. 2 AU
Dana Novakova
Mlada Boleslav LS-8 111.7 13:01:59 18:06:39 5:04:40 79.22 km/h 402.28 km 732
19. VT
Jana Treslova
Rana Ventus bT15m 111.5 13:02:08 18:08:44 5:06:36 78.72 km/h 402.28 km 726
20. 1 N1
Oldrich Bartonik
Luhačovice KKB 15 111.1 13:02:01 18:11:01 5:09:00 78.11 km/h 402.28 km 721
21. 1 DW
Aldo CERNEZZI
ACAO Varese DG-600M 15m WL 110.1 12:59:15 18:11:16 5:12:01 77.36 km/h 402.28 km 720
22. I
Lukasz Blaszczyk
Ostrow Discus 2a 112.6 13:03:33 18:11:33 5:08:00 78.37 km/h 402.28 km 709
23. 1 QZ
Radek Krejcirik
LKHN Hranice ASG 29E 15m 525kg 117.1 12:59:11 17:59:15 5:00:04 80.44 km/h 402.28 km 693
24. 1 DI
Maros Divok
SNV Discus 2b 111.8 12:38:14 17:54:04 5:15:50 76.42 km/h 402.28 km 687
25. YB
Alex Pop
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 12:48:39 18:17:54 5:29:15 73.31 km/h 402.28 km 631
26. 3 M7
Joris Vainius
Vilnius ASG 29 117.1 12:41:27 17:59:51 5:18:24 75.81 km/h 402.28 km 624
26. 3 AXi
Ondrej Bordovsky
Krnov VENTUS 2AX 117.1 12:59:07 18:17:40 5:18:33 75.77 km/h 402.28 km 624
28. 7 OS
Oliver Springer
Luftsportverein Oldenburg-Bad Zwischenahn e.V. ASG 29 Es 117.2 13:09:27 19:39:32 6:30:05 61.88 km/h 402.28 km 500
29. 4 EU
Hana Treslova
Rana LS 8a 111.7 13:01:49 273.68 km 329
30. 11 5A
Zoltan Hamar
Vario SE Ventus 2xa 15m 117.1 13:04:38 271.25 km 311
31. 9 DT
Dimitry Timoshenko
Shevlino Discus 2a 112.6 12:59:43 242.93 km 290
32. DR
Jan Keher
Prievidza Discus CS 108.1 12:51:38 221.97 km 276
33. 2 LOT
Judyta Czyż
Bielsko Bialski LS-8 15 m 111.7 12:50:18 224.53 km 270
34. 1 KAL
Slavomir Piskaty
SlovackyAeroklub KUNOVICE Discus CS 108 13:00:35 130.84 km 163
35. IR
Istvan Reti
Alfoldi Repülőklub Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 12:46:48 114.32 km 131
36. 1 TC
Iakov Shrage
Neboshevlino LS 8T 111.7 12:59:24 96.68 km 116
DNF 1 LR
Luca Urbani
ACCVV Rieti Discus 2a 112.6 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 GG
Guido Dalla Rosa Prati
Parma LS-8 15 m 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
5A - Entering fobiden airspace verticaly or horizintally TMA 2 Poprad