FCC Gliding 2019

Prievidza, Slovakia,   28 April 2019 – 9 May 2019

Official results for Club class on task 5 (8 May 2019)

Turnpoints:085DLZIN - 382ORAVA ANTENA - 125GIROVA - 023BENUSKA CHATA BARBORA - 054BYSTRICANY - 001PRIEVIDZA
Task distance: 344.34 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Day factor = 37,0, n1/N % = 100,000
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 SN
Uwe Wahlig
Segelfluggruppe Bensheim e.V. lLS-3 /15 M WL 105 12:33:04 16:16:43 3:43:39 92.38 km/h 344.34 km 1,000
2. 2 SB
Marek Sawczuk
Aeroklub Warszawski ASW-20F 107.1 12:45:40 16:33:54 3:48:14 90.52 km/h 344.34 km 947
3. 1 LS5
Tim Milner
Wolds gliding Club LS-3 /15m 104.4 12:26:17 16:21:16 3:54:59 87.92 km/h 344.34 km 942
4. 3 RT
Jaroslav Tomana
Zbraslavice Pegase 101.BC-W 101.6 12:37:57 16:40:49 4:02:52 85.07 km/h 344.34 km 935
5. E2
Gerrard Dale
Lasham and Omarama Gliding Club ASW-24("A") WL 105.6 12:32:52 16:29:13 3:56:21 87.41 km/h 344.34 km 920
6. 3 IX
Ivan Novak
Mlada Boleslav LS 4 102.1 12:37:55 16:42:44 4:04:49 84.39 km/h 344.34 km 918
7. 3 1A
Ferenc Tamas
Szeged Aero Club (DAC-1930) LS 3/15 104.4 12:19:54 16:22:19 4:02:25 85.23 km/h 344.34 km 903
8. 768
Tom Arscott
Lasham Gliding Society LS 7 WL 105.6 12:32:49 16:38:00 4:05:11 84.27 km/h 344.34 km 874
9. IPF
Boris Zorz
Lesce Std. Cirrus WL 99.3 12:41:29 17:10:19 4:28:50 76.85 km/h 344.34 km 837
10. G2
Lubomir Motl
Kyjov LS-1f 100.1 12:57:58 17:30:35 4:32:37 75.79 km/h 344.34 km 812
11. 6 PIF
Slavomir ml Piskaty
SlovackyAeroklub KUNOVICE Std. Cirrus 98.6 12:58:02 17:36:33 4:38:31 74.18 km/h 344.34 km 804
12. XII
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Std. Cirrus 98.6 12:12:51 16:55:01 4:42:10 73.22 km/h 344.34 km 789
13. 2 EM
Lumir Motyka
Frydlant LS-1f 100.1 12:57:40 17:38:44 4:41:04 73.51 km/h 344.34 km 777
14. 4 WW
Kamil Wojcik
Wroclawek LS-4 102.1 12:17:48 16:53:30 4:35:42 74.94 km/h 344.34 km 776
15. UY
Oliver Sven
Cape Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 99.3 12:04:31 16:49:45 4:45:14 72.43 km/h 344.34 km 769
16. 1 EMi
Arkadiusz Downar
Pegase C101 a 100.6 12:17:41 16:59:38 4:41:57 73.28 km/h 344.34 km 767
17. 1 AM
Sergey Serov
Usman Std. Cirrus 98.6 12:41:55 17:42:11 5:00:16 68.81 km/h 344.34 km 721
18. 2 OG
Joanna Biedermann
Aeroclub Nadwislanski LS-4 102.1 12:15:12 17:12:29 4:57:17 69.50 km/h 344.34 km 694
19. 2 BS
Stanislaw Biela
Nowy Targ SZD 55-1 103.4 12:03:15 16:57:26 4:54:11 70.23 km/h 344.34 km 692
20. 5 YI
Nico Le Roux
Cape Gliding Club Libelle H201 96.6 12:14:23 17:29:57 5:15:34 65.47 km/h 344.34 km 690
21. AP
Arturas Pilvinis
Telsiu SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 12:47:51 17:43:54 4:56:03 69.79 km/h 344.34 km 685
22. 3 DD
Gonczi & Murati
Malev Janus C (FG) 103.7 12:00:33 16:57:54 4:57:21 69.48 km/h 344.34 km 678
23. 4 EW
Alexey Kucherov
Shevlino ASW 20 107.1 12:15:34 17:05:52 4:50:18 71.17 km/h 344.34 km 669
24. 3 HR3
Dani Zaninovic
Split ASW-24("A") WL 105.6 12:41:37 17:36:38 4:55:01 70.03 km/h 344.34 km 667
25. 4 G1
Wojciech Izdebski
Gdansk DG 101G 99.1 11:59:48 17:49:08 5:49:20 59.14 km/h 344.34 km 565
26. 1 30
Aleksandar Diklic
Zrenjanin DG-100 97.5 11:59:36 18:02:58 6:03:22 56.86 km/h 344.34 km 550
27. 1 AA
Rafal Siankowski
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 12:01:57 292.00 km 451
28. 1 MZ
Andrzej Szczerba
Leszcznski SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 12:08:44 287.41 km 444
29. HR1
Frane Franic
Vitar Jantar STD 3 99.9 11:58:06 256.39 km 396
30. 3 CC
Arkadiusz Bajura
Czestochowa Mini-Nimbus c 104.4 11:59:15 239.31 km 353
30. 6 4040
Miroslaw Izydorczak
Warszawa LIBELLE STD H 201 B 96.6 12:46:25 221.32 km 353
32. 3 VE
Konrad Jaczkowski
Częstochowski Discus b WL 105.5 12:08:09 235.24 km 344
33. NM
Juraj Sidor
AK Holic Std. Cirrus 98.6 12:46:52 219.32 km 343
34. 02
Neil McLaughlin
Lasham, UK Mini-Nimbus 104.4 12:26:20 222.40 km 328
34. 6 TK
Marek Herbreder
Szcecin SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 12:47:20 219.96 km 328
36. 3 W2
Marek Bialy
Radom SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 12:18:13 193.85 km 299
37. YL
Jerzy Mikolajczyk
AZM Plock LS-4 102.1 12:19:52 184.35 km 278
DNF 4 MR
Agata Kaszczuk
Wrocław LS-1f 100.1 0.00 km 0
DNF 10 VI
Marius Rachwal
Ziemi Zamojskiej SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
AA - Entering fobiden airspace verticaly or horizintally CTR Sliac
CC - Entering fobiden airspace verticaly or horizintally TMA 2 Poprad
VE - Entering fobiden airspace verticaly or horizintally TMA 2 Poprad