FCC Gliding 2019

Prievidza, Slovakia,   28 April 2019 – 9 May 2019

Official results for Combi class on task 5 (8 May 2019)

Turnpoints:004CIGEL - 025BESKIDEK - 432RADAR - 550V BOK SEDLO - 558V VRCHPARTIZ - 001PRIEVIDZA
Task distance: 500.20 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; n1 = 24,0, n1/N % = 96,000
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 DTi
Tomasz Dul
LSV Dinslaken ASG-29E /18m 121.3 12:15:23 17:00:35 4:45:12 105.23 km/h 500.20 km 1,000
2. 1 DX
Danes Grula
Medlanky ASG 29E 18m 121.3 11:54:29 16:52:50 4:58:21 100.59 km/h 500.20 km 929
3. 1 YA
Weidlich & Sickert
Arcus T 117.1 12:03:54 17:13:33 5:09:39 96.92 km/h 500.20 km 927
4. V9
Kessler & Scarlat
Romanian Airclub Arcus M 117.1 11:57:20 17:10:42 5:13:22 95.77 km/h 500.20 km 908
5. 3 LZ
Luka Znidarsic
AK Postojna Ventus 3F - 18m 120.5 12:02:33 17:14:39 5:12:06 96.16 km/h 500.20 km 872
6. 3 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Aeroklub Warszawski KKGT JS1-CTJ 18 m 122.6 12:03:26 17:10:50 5:07:24 97.63 km/h 500.20 km 869
7. 1 A2
Andrzej Smielkiewicz
Leszno ASG-29E /18m 121.3 12:06:58 17:19:32 5:12:34 96.02 km/h 500.20 km 860
8. 2 CT
Klaus Kalmbach
FSV Tuebingen e.V. JS3-18 m 122.7 12:16:52 17:29:51 5:12:59 95.89 km/h 500.20 km 841
9. 1 AR
Gintas Zube
LT/KLAIPEDA ASG-29 /18m 121.3 11:47:14 17:11:10 5:23:56 92.65 km/h 500.20 km 809
10. 2 56
Jerzey Kolasinski
Aeroklub Poznanski/KKGT JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.6 11:47:32 17:14:57 5:27:25 91.66 km/h 500.20 km 790
11. LRi
Vytautas Rasimavicius
Pociunai JS1A-18 121.1 11:45:01 17:15:00 5:29:59 90.95 km/h 500.20 km 785
12. 1 MD
Herbert Pirker
FAS-Wien ASG 29E 18m 121.3 11:40:01 17:13:23 5:33:22 90.03 km/h 500.20 km 769
13. 1 ZF
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice JS MD Single 121.6 11:54:19 17:27:09 5:32:50 90.17 km/h 500.20 km 768
14. 77
Pawel Frackowiak
Aeroklub Poznanski LAK 17B FES /18m 118.3 11:33:12 17:20:16 5:47:04 86.47 km/h 500.20 km 748
15. 1 DJ
Jan Divok
Aeroklub SNV Discus 2T /18m 116.3 11:30:58 17:26:16 5:55:18 84.47 km/h 500.20 km 740
16. 1 BG
Leszek Staryszak
Warsaw ASG29E 121.3 11:32:47 17:15:22 5:42:35 87.60 km/h 500.20 km 732
17. 1 OT
Conrad Hartter
FSV Tübingen JS1-C 21 127.7 12:04:59 17:30:44 5:25:45 92.13 km/h 500.20 km 731
18. 1 B52
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala JS1-18 m EVO 121.6 11:49:33 17:32:04 5:42:31 87.62 km/h 500.20 km 729
19. 1 KT
Thomas Bonsack
LSV Oldenburg Bad Zwischenahn e.v ASG-29E /18m 121.3 11:58:02 17:45:34 5:47:32 86.36 km/h 500.20 km 713
20. VB
Vitaliy Borovik
Novosibirsk Nimbus-4M 125.3 11:33:39 17:17:22 5:43:43 87.32 km/h 500.20 km 685
21. 7 LO
Laurens Goudriaan
Cape Gliding Club ASG 32 MI 118 11:34:18 385.52 km 354
22. 5 LB
Lukas Benedikt
Trnava Ventus 3F - 18m 120.5 12:02:07 357.41 km 322
23. 4
Michele Wolff
Omarama Gliding Club Arcus M 117.1 12:27:22 283.61 km 263
24. 1 AKI
Jan Paepke
SFC Riesa-Canitz LAK 17 AT 18m 118.2 11:30:40 333.93 km 257
25. 1 HE
Arkadiusz Stefańczyk
Aeroklub Kielecki ASG-29E /18m 121.3 11:40:01 65.75 km 59
DNF JS3
Tomasz Chudoment
Podhalanski JS3 122.7 0.00 km 0
DNF 4 AB
Botond Szabadfi
MALEV Aeroclub Arcus T 117.1 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
AKI - Between 0 and 0.50 Km from the start line or Ring; Entering forbidden airspace vertically or horizontally 15:24:07 Outlanding.