Lietuvos virtualaus sklandymo čempionatas 2021

London City, United Kingdom,   17 January 2021 – 1 February 2021

Official results for Mix Class on task 2 (10 January 2021)

Turnpoints:Bagrenas - Marijampole - Gelgaudiskis - Igliskeliai - Pociunai
Task distance: 209.89 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 1000, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 636 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; N: 43, n1: 43, n2: 41, Do: 209.89km, Vo: 110.69km/h
# OP CN Contestant Team Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 177
Joshua Setford
United Kingdom DG101G 98.3 15:08:51 17:02:37 1:53:46 110.69 km/h 209.89 km 1,000
2. 2 D9
Darius Gudžiūnas
Vilnius ASW20 111.9 14:33:41 16:16:11 1:42:30 122.86 km/h 209.89 km 952
3. 6 PIT
Piotr Raczynski
Poland DG808C-15m 119.5 14:39:48 16:17:19 1:37:31 129.14 km/h 209.89 km 923
4. 8 MOV
Martin Baran
Czech Republic LS8 neo 115.5 14:38:55 16:19:32 1:40:37 125.16 km/h 209.89 km 914
5. 4 711
Alessandro Bassalti
Italy ASW20 111.9 14:39:33 16:24:42 1:45:09 119.76 km/h 209.89 km 906
6. 5 V7
Vidas Beržinskas
Vilnius LS8 neo 115.5 14:34:05 16:16:46 1:42:41 122.64 km/h 209.89 km 891
7. 3 KJU
Kęstutis Jurkštas
Vilnius ASW20 111.9 14:37:59 16:25:15 1:47:16 117.40 km/h 209.89 km 870
8. 4 AP
Artūras Pilvinis
Telšiai LS8 neo 115.5 14:39:08 16:23:07 1:43:59 121.11 km/h 209.89 km 869
9. 5 AV7
Aleksey Chernov
Russian Federation Ventus3-15m 122.6 14:32:14 16:10:45 1:38:31 127.83 km/h 209.89 km 859
10. 4 JEG
Vaidotas Pašvenskas
Kaunas LS8 neo 115.5 14:33:16 16:18:23 1:45:07 119.80 km/h 209.89 km 850
11. 8 S1
Darius Vanagas
Telšiai LS8 neo 115.5 14:36:25 16:21:52 1:45:27 119.42 km/h 209.89 km 843
12. 2 LTU
Remigijus Dirsė
Kupiškis LS8 neo 115.5 14:42:24 16:28:00 1:45:36 119.25 km/h 209.89 km 842
13. 4 TBZ
Tomas Butkevičius
Telšiai LS8 neo 115.5 14:32:24 16:18:01 1:45:37 119.24 km/h 209.89 km 841
14. 2 XY
Marius Pluščauskas
Vilnius Ventus3-15m 122.6 14:37:28 16:17:21 1:39:53 126.08 km/h 209.89 km 835
15. 3 GGG
Gvidas Sabeckis
Kaunas ASW20 111.9 15:23:00 17:13:48 1:50:48 113.66 km/h 209.90 km 813
16. 5 1JK
Jaroslaw Kajoch
Poland Diana 2 123.4 15:02:45 16:44:01 1:41:16 124.36 km/h 209.89 km 800
17. 6 RVS
Robertas Vidmantas
Telšiai Discus 2a 115.7 14:36:46 16:26:12 1:49:26 115.08 km/h 209.89 km 777
18. 1 NU
Alexandr Babkevich
Belarus ASW20 111.9 14:32:11 16:24:16 1:52:05 112.36 km/h 209.89 km 765
19. 4 OR1
Ramsay Ramsay
United Kingdom LS8 neo 115.5 14:50:22 16:40:56 1:50:34 113.90 km/h 209.89 km 763
20. 4 VG1
Vydas Guobužas
Utena Diana 2 123.4 14:38:22 16:22:10 1:43:48 121.32 km/h 209.89 km 758
21. 4 SSB
Stasys Stasiūnas
Vilnius LS8 neo 115.5 14:49:27 16:40:35 1:51:08 113.32 km/h 209.89 km 754
22. 3 DZ3
Domas Žostautas
Vilnius LS8 neo 115.5 14:35:00 16:26:22 1:51:22 113.08 km/h 209.89 km 750
23. 1 SG1
Saulius Guobužas
Utena Diana 2 123.4 14:38:21 16:23:20 1:44:59 119.95 km/h 209.89 km 734
24. 5 1MJ
Mangirdas Juodinis
Kėdainiai LS8 neo 115.5 14:33:40 16:26:19 1:52:39 111.79 km/h 209.89 km 732
25. 1 DE5
Darius Ezerskis
Akmenė LS8 neo 115.5 14:32:47 16:24:54 1:52:07 112.32 km/h 209.89 km 729
26. 9 SK
Kęstutis Sabeckis
Kaunas Discus2a 115.7 15:26:21 17:19:41 1:53:20 111.12 km/h 209.90 km 710
27. 2 RK
Ringaudas Kikalas
Klaipėda Discus 2a 115.7 15:32:17 17:26:20 1:54:03 110.42 km/h 209.89 km 709
27. 3 U1
Dainius Guobužas
Utena LS8 neo 115.5 14:38:32 16:32:48 1:54:16 110.21 km/h 209.89 km 709
29. 2 TJ
Titas Jovaiša
Kaunas Discus 2a 115.7 14:33:16 16:27:35 1:54:19 110.16 km/h 209.89 km 705
30. 8 BX
Artūras Klimašauskas
Kaunas Ventus3-15m 122.6 14:30:26 16:19:33 1:49:07 115.41 km/h 209.89 km 687
31. 3 U5
Evaldas Rėkus
Kaunas ASW20 111.9 14:32:10 16:34:11 2:02:01 103.21 km/h 209.89 km 655
32. 2 AK5
Alexey Kirkorov
Russian Federation Ventus3-15m 122.6 14:32:16 16:24:47 1:52:31 111.92 km/h 209.89 km 639
33. 1 AV1
Aleksandras Vizbaras
Vilnius LS8 neo 115.5 14:38:51 16:39:05 2:00:14 104.74 km/h 209.89 km 629
34. Z
Matas Motūza
Kaunas Discus2a 115.7 14:34:11 16:34:50 2:00:39 104.38 km/h 209.89 km 621
35. 296
Jānis Grīnvalds
Latvia Antares18s 124.7 14:44:37 16:39:48 1:55:11 109.33 km/h 209.89 km 578
36. Y1
Alin Simion
Romania Discus 2a 115.7 14:30:17 16:34:35 2:04:18 101.31 km/h 209.89 km 576
37. 3 RC
Robertas Černiauskis
Akmenė LS8 neo 115.5 14:33:49 16:38:33 2:04:44 100.96 km/h 209.89 km 573
38. 2 XOR
Andrey Tsoy
Russian Federation Ventus3-15m 122.6 14:46:14 16:38:01 1:51:47 112.66 km/h 209.89 km 549
39. 1 XX
Jonas Lenkutis
Vilnius Std. Cirrus 98.3 14:37:00 17:09:57 2:32:57 82.34 km/h 209.89 km 511
40. 9A
Almantas Zujus
Kaunas DG808C-15m 119.5 14:15:11 16:23:26 2:08:15 98.19 km/h 209.89 km 485
41. 3 777
Mindaugas Morkūnas
Utena Diana 2 123.4 14:41:32 16:48:52 2:07:20 98.90 km/h 209.89 km 450
42. 4 AB
Andrius Barzdys
Klaipėda LS8 neo 115.5 14:36:08 195.63 km 289
43. 4 AG
Agnius Paradnikas
Vilnius Diana 2 123.4 14:54:50 205.64 km 284
DNF 5 YBB
Darius Pop
Romania Discus 2a 115.7 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 LE
Lasse Edslev
Denmark LS4a 109.2 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 388
Seb VanDers
France Discus 2a 115.7 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 CE
Sakalas Uždavinys
Vilnius ASW20 111.9 0.00 km 0
DNF 6 BL1
Simonas Budrys
Denmark JS1-21 136.1 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 EER
Erminio Ellenici
Italy ASW20 111.9 0.00 km 0
DNF 27 GDX
Giacomo Dall'Olio
Italy ASW20 111.9 0.00 km 0
DNF 28 LC
Lorenzo Cucchi
Italy ASW20 111.9 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 080
Alex Kucherov
Russian Federation Ventus3-15m 122.6 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 1F
George White
United Kingdom ASW19b 100 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
MOV - Start speed 184 km/h!
S1 - Start speed 171 km/h!
GGG - Calculated manually
NU - Start altitude 1253 mMSL!
DZ3 - Start altitude 1202 mMSL!
SG1 - Start speed 175 km/h!
DE5 - Start speed 181 km/h!
SK - Calculated manually. Start speed 179 km/h!
XOR - EYD 12 Pilviskiai airspace violation!

Images from this day