Räyskälä Masters 2018

Rayskala, Finland,   9 June 2018 – 16 June 2018

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
MV Markku Valkama Kiitotien Kaunottaret PIK 20 Club 103.5
T5 Juha Vainikka LIY Jantar std 3 Club 101
TS Riku Rissanen RAC ASW 19B Club 101
IA Antti Rinne PIK ASW 24 Club 107.1
PF Sakari Pyörre RAC LS-7 Club 106.5
N1 Kimmo Pulkki NIL LS1-f Club 101
YF Kari Kulju TIY LS4-a Super Club 105
EE Ari Koskinen Räyskälä ilmailukerho ry LS 4 Club 104
GO Jarkko Kangasniemi RAC LS-7WL Club 108
JM Tatu Danska RAC LAK 17/18m Open 116
7X Borje Eriksson Uppsala Aero Club Ventus 3 Open 119
XP Markus Ganev Uppsala Flygklubb Segelflygarna Arcus M Open 116
KA Ilpo Haikonen TIY Arcus T Open 116
W Hannu Halonen IIK Ventus 3 Open 119
JH Jukka O. Helminen HyIK Ventus 2CXT Open 118
EZ Horma Heikki RAC ASG29 Open 118
WO Wolfgang Janowitsch FRA-Wiener Neustadt Ventus 3T Open 119
2T Peter Johansson ASG29E Open 118
AM Simo Kettunen Arcus M Open 116
TU Martti Koivula LS-10-st Open 118
NIL Antti Koskiniemi Nuorisoilmailijat ry; www.nuorisoilmailijat.fi Duo Discus Open 112
DUO Juha Kuitto DuoDiscus Open 112
AL Antti Lehto RAC Ventus-2cxaFES Open 118
2A Esko Lehtonen ASG 32 Mi Open 116
AKF Peder Lindbom Segelflygarna Uppsala Flygklubb DuoDiscus XLT Open 113
ZR Sorin Lingureanu Tampereen Ilmailuyhdistys Ventus 2C Open 116
T8 Lassi Salonen RAC LS8-t Open 113
DD Kari Siren DuoDiscus XLT Open 113
WS Martti Sucksdorff RAC ASG29E Open 118
RA Olli Teronen RAC Arcus E Open 116
EH Harri Hirvola RAC Ventus 2a Racing Class 112
AJ Aku Jaakkola RAC Discus 2a Racing Class 109
KX Nuutti Kankare HeIK Ventus 2bx Racing Class 112
LK Tero Koivunen HeIk LS-8st Racing Class 109
ES Kim Kuusela RAC LS-8 Racing Class 109
M Pekka, Marjamaa KIY Discus 2b Racing Class 109
N8 Hannu Niemi NIL LS 8 Racing Class 109
PV Mikko Nikunen TLK ASW 28 Racing Class 109
TA Jan-Ola Nord SWE Discus 2T Racing Class 109
NX Mikko Nurminen Laru Ventus 2B Racing Class 112
AA Kristian Roine NIL LS 8t Racing Class 109
JS Juha Sorri KIY Discus 2 Racing Class 109
IKI Richard Swanstrom SWE Discus 2T Racing Class 109
AT Antti Taimioja KILY Discus Racing Class 107
KK Kari Ylihärsilä KIY Ventus 2b Racing Class 112

Latest winner

HC Jan-Ola Nord 126.33 km/h
1. Aku Jaakkola 126.22 km/h
2. Kristian Roine 125.00 km/h
2. Juha Sorri 125.04 km/h
Updated: 16/06/2018, 21:39
HC Markus Ganev 131.96 km/h
1. Olli Teronen 130.77 km/h
HC Peter Johansson 130.98 km/h
Updated: 16/06/2018, 21:35
1. Sakari Pyörre 115.34 km/h
2. Kimmo Pulkki 100.81 km/h
3. Kari Kulju 104.76 km/h
Updated: 22/06/2018, 10:17

Latest task

Task 6, 16 Jun 2018
Task distance: 499.96 km
Updated: 16/06/2018, 11:54
Task 6, 16 Jun 2018
Task distance: 530.19 km
Updated: 16/06/2018, 12:01
Task 6, 16 Jun 2018
Task distance: 302.15 km
Updated: 16/06/2018, 12:16