WGC2021 Club/Std/15m

Montluçon-Guéret, France,   8 August 2021 – 20 August 2021

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
CF Mark Travner Slovenia DG 300 Club 1.015
CE Vojko Starovic Slovenia DG 300 Club 1.015
6L Jan Pavlik Czech Republic LS 4 Club 1.025
WU Andrej Lebedev Lithuania ASW 20 Club 1.055
FL Darius Gudziunas Lithuania asw 20 Club 1.055
Sven Sprunger Switzerland A-15 Club 92
Vladimir Radovskiy Russian Federation ASW 20 Club 1.055
Simon Gantner Switzerland A-15 Club 92
247 Gerrard G Dale United Kingdom ASW 24 Club 1.05
25 Jake Brattle United Kingdom LS 7 WL Club 1.03
Tom Arscott United Kingdom A-15 Club 92
IX Tomas Suchanek Czech Republic LS 4 Club 1.025
Simone Selvini Italy A-15 Club 92
Oleg Rzhondkovskyi Ukraine A-15 Club 92
Mykhailo Grytsenko Ukraine A-15 Club 92
IB6 Giacomo Dall'Olio Italy ASW 20 Club 1.055
BZ Lukasz Kornacki Poland SZD-48 Brawo Club 1.01
BI Jakub Barszcz Poland SZD-48 Brawo Club 1.01
G7 Per Carlin Sweden LS 1 f Club 1.005
HR3 Dani Zaninovic Croatia ASW 24 Club 1.05
James P. Stewart USA A-15 Club 92
Daniel Sazhin USA A-15 Club 92
Frane Franic Croatia A-15 Club 92
1A Ferenc Tamas Hungary LS 3 Club 1.045
MC Attila Korom Hungary ASW 20 Club 1.055
SN Uwe Wahlig Germany LS 3 Club 1.045
T5 Miguel Schwan Austria LS 4 WL Club 1.025
Stefan Langer Germany LS 3 Club 1.045
AX Paul Altrichter Austria LS 4 WL Club 1.025
Killian Walbrou France LS 7 WL Club 1.03
MV Markku Valkama Finland PIK 20 A Club 1.02
EE Sami Rissanen Finland LS 4 Club 1.025
HG Antoine Havet France LS 7 WL Club 1.03
Geert De Palmenaer Belgium A-15 Club 92
FB Frédéric DE GROOTE Belgium Std. Libelle Club 0.99
RSM Robin Smit NDL LS 4 Club 1.025
G Morten Hoeck Petersen DEN Glasflugel 304 Club 1.04
LH Rasmus Ørskov DEN ASW 20 Club 1.055
IV Thies Bruins NDL ASW 20 Club 1.055
TA Jan-Ola Nordh Sweden Discus 2T Standard 100
Timothy A. Taylor United States of America A-15 Standard 92
H8 Joris Vainius Lithuania LS 8 Standard 100
VM Arturas Pilvinis Lithuania Discus 2a Standard 100
Matthew Scutter Australia A-15 Standard 100
220 Serge Leclercq Spain LS 8 Standard 108
Dmitriy Timoshenko Russian Federation Discus 2a Standard 100
Anton Minskiy Russian Federation Discus 2a Standard 100
David Leemann Switzerland A-15 Standard 92
Nico Jaegli Switzerland A-15 Standard 92
6 Howard Jones United Kingdom Discus 2a Standard 100
352 Jeremy Hood United Kingdom LS 8 Standard 100
Y1 Norbert Scarlat Romania Discus 2a Standard 100
Rudolf Pretorius South Africa A-15 Standard 92
YA Alex Pop Romania Discus 2a Standard 100
Nico Le Roux South Africa A-15 Standard 92
FX Pavel Louzecky Czech Republic LS 8 Standard 100
JB Miloslav Cink Czech Republic LS 8 Standard 100
B9 Lorenzo Monti Italie LAK 19/15m Standard 100
G Luca Monti Italy LAK 19/15m Standard 100
IKI Richard Swanström Sweden Discus 2T Standard 100
Y Jacek Flis Poland Discus 2a Standard 100
I Lukasz Blaszczyk Poland Discus 2a Standard 100
Tom Holloran USA A-15 Standard 100
HAL Tamas Vamosi Hungary Discus 2a Standard 100
HUN Péter Bánki Hungary Discus 2a Standard 100
FUN Martin Schwab Austria Discus 2T Standard 100
S2 Simon Schröder Germany LS 8 Standard 100
V Jan Omsels Germany Discus 2a Standard 100
FL Enrique Levin Germany Discus 2a Standard 100
JS Antti Koskiniemi Finland Discus 2b Standard 100
AJ Aku Jaakkola Finland Discus 2a Standard 100
ET Benjamin Néglais France Discus 2a Standard 100
JPA Méric Morel France Discus 2a Standard 100
LT Jeroen Jennen Belgium LS 8 Standard 100
CM Dennis Huybreckx Belgium LS 8 Standard 100
SR Robbie Seton NDL LS 8 Standard 100
2S Sjaak Selen NDL Discus 2a Standard 100
JB Jan Brandt Jorgensen DEN LS 8 Standard 100
AX Filip Bojanowski DEN Discus 2a Standard 100
45 Jurado Navas Miguel Spain Ventus 1 Meter 15 100
CB Oscar Marqués Spain LS 6 Meter 15 100
Bernie Sizer Australia A-15 Meter 15 100
M7 Gvidas Sabeckis Lithuania asg 29 Meter 15 100
Tobias Geiger Australia A-15 Meter 15 100
Vitaliy Borovik Russian Federation JS 3 Meter 15 100
Mark Käppeli Switzerland A-15 Meter 15 92
Yves Gerster Switzerland A-15 Meter 15 92
10 Gary Stingemore United Kingdom AS 33 Meter 15 100
Laurence Hardman South Africa A-15 Meter 15 92
Peter Farrell South Africa A-15 Meter 15 92
M2 Matthew John Cook United Kingdom Ventus 2 Meter 15 100
XM Karel Novak Czech Republic JS 3 Meter 15 100
ZE Roman Mracek Czech Republic JS 3 Meter 15 100
Mykhaylo Kruglyakov Ukraine A-15 Meter 15 92
8D Davide Schiavotto Italy JS 3 Meter 15 100
RP Sebastian Kawa Poland Diana 2 Meter 15 100
Lukasz Grabowski Poland Diana 2 Meter 15 100
LEO Leonardo Brigliadori Italy JS 3 Meter 15 100
Bruno Herencic Croatia diana 2 Meter 15 100
AX Szabolcs Veigli Hungary JS 3 Meter 15 100
Sean Murphy USA A-15 Meter 15 100
7A Zoltan Hamar Hungary JS 3 Meter 15 100
Sean Fidler USA A-15 Meter 15 100
Steffen Schwarzer Germany A-15 Meter 15 100
KX Nuutti Kankare Finland Ventus 2 bx Meter 15 100
EH Harri Hirvola Finland Ventus 2 a Meter 15 100
David Bauder Germany A-15 Meter 15 100
LB Maximilian Seis France JS 3 Meter 15 100
MM Diana Schuit Luxembourg JS 3 Meter 15 100
kw Laurent Aboulin France JS 3 Meter 15 100
FS Daan Spruyt Belgium Ventus 2 ax Meter 15 100
TBD A. M. Litt Belgium A-15 Meter 15 100
JV Jeroen Verkuijl NDL JS 3 RES Meter 15 100
Hadriaan van Nes NDL A-15 Meter 15 100
29 Thomas Grove DEN ASG 29 Meter 15 100
Morten Hugo Bennick DEN A-15 Meter 15 100