Championnats de France - Standard - 15m - biplace 20m

Issoudun Le Fay, France,   30 April 2016 – 7 May 2016

Official results for Standard-15m-biplace20m on task 3 (2 May 2016)

Turnpoints:003Start Mareuil - 093Gracay - 171Reignac - 186Selles-Saint-Denis - 005Finish18
Task distance: 243.50 km
Task info:Course sur circuit - Facteur journalier (F)=1,000 ; Points maximum (Pm)=930 - Points vitesse (PvM)=515 - Points distance (PdM)=416
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 6 ET Louis Bouderlique Discus 2a 15:26:30 18:16:03 2:49:33 86.17 km/h 243.50 km 930
2. 11 CFM1 Guillaume Girard Discus 2a 15:26:24 18:19:04 2:52:40 84.62 km/h 243.50 km 902
3. 8 ABB Roussel & Napoléon Duo Discus XLT 15:20:01 18:14:53 2:54:52 83.55 km/h 243.50 km 883
4. 7 900 Freddy Barthelemy ASW 27 15:20:20 18:13:22 2:53:02 84.44 km/h 243.50 km 859
5. 10 M3 Thierry Nortier Duo Discus T 15:20:35 18:22:11 3:01:36 80.45 km/h 243.50 km 841
6. 1 FB Christophe Cousseau ASG 29 15:15:44 18:11:44 2:56:00 83.01 km/h 243.50 km 835
7. 5 LEO Christian Mallick ASW 27 15:21:45 18:18:22 2:56:37 82.72 km/h 243.50 km 830
8. 4 CVA Marco-Trullenque & Delahaye Duo Discus 15:17:08 18:21:18 3:04:10 79.33 km/h 243.50 km 821
9. DA Fréderic Hoyeau Discus 2a 15:14:11 18:17:10 3:02:59 79.84 km/h 243.50 km 817
HC FS Daan Spruyt ASW 27 15:15:41 18:15:32 2:59:51 81.24 km/h 243.50 km 804
10. 1 LV Erwan Le Goff Discus 2a 15:13:40 18:19:29 3:05:49 78.63 km/h 243.50 km 795
11. 1 BO Thomas Foissard Discus 2 15:15:53 18:21:53 3:06:00 78.55 km/h 243.50 km 794
12. 2 U2 Erwan Le Gall ASG 29 15:16:12 18:18:05 3:01:53 80.33 km/h 243.50 km 788
12. 10 2AS Henry & Prudhomme Duo Discus T 15:14:13 18:22:40 3:08:27 77.53 km/h 243.50 km 788
14. 11 V Céline Guerin ASG 29 15:14:02 18:16:03 3:02:01 80.27 km/h 243.50 km 787
15. 3 I Vincent Cau Ventus 2c 15:17:08 18:21:18 3:04:10 79.33 km/h 243.50 km 783
16. 5 IC Guillaume Pornin Ventus 1 15:13:42 18:19:37 3:05:55 78.59 km/h 243.50 km 782
17. 2 EQ Aude Grangeray Ventus 2a 15:13:25 18:18:05 3:04:40 79.12 km/h 243.50 km 767
18. 5 ZZ Sylvain Negri LS 8 15:21:28 18:31:11 3:09:43 77.01 km/h 243.50 km 766
HC UU Pieter Lievens Duo Discus T 15:11:07 18:23:09 3:12:02 76.08 km/h 243.50 km 762
HC YD Arnaud Hefter Duo Discus 15:03:08 18:15:43 3:12:35 75.86 km/h 243.50 km 758
19. 6 1L Antoine Havet Ventus 2a 15:13:32 18:20:05 3:06:33 78.32 km/h 243.50 km 753
20. 2 Y5 Christophe Véron LS 8 15:21:24 18:34:00 3:12:36 75.86 km/h 243.50 km 746
21. 1 EI Georges-Henri Chevalet LS 6 15:12:25 18:23:50 3:11:25 76.33 km/h 243.50 km 742
22. 6 EY Christophe Ruch Ventus 2 ax 15:16:09 18:24:30 3:08:21 77.57 km/h 243.50 km 740
HC 52 Yves Ruymen discus 2b 15:14:32 18:28:48 3:14:16 75.21 km/h 243.50 km 734
23. 2 P2 Jean-Marc Perinet ASW 24E 15:11:19 18:28:57 3:17:38 73.93 km/h 243.50 km 723
24. 1 GN Gérard Granger ASG 29E 15:11:50 18:23:24 3:11:34 76.27 km/h 243.50 km 717
25. 6 KL Nicolas Mouls LS 8 15:10:57 18:28:18 3:17:21 74.03 km/h 243.50 km 713
26. 1 J Yann Ehrstrom LS 8 15:11:01 18:30:32 3:19:31 73.23 km/h 243.50 km 698
27. 2 EC1 Romain Fourneau Pelletier LS 8 14:58:41 18:19:02 3:20:21 72.92 km/h 243.50 km 693
HC FA Jan-Philipp Gliese DG 505 20m 14:58:59 18:27:24 3:28:25 70.10 km/h 243.50 km 689
HC AK Christine Grote Discus 2a 15:10:33 18:31:58 3:21:25 72.54 km/h 243.50 km 686
28. 8 TS Pierre Roumet Duo Discus 15:34:14 19:10:43 3:36:29 67.49 km/h 243.50 km 607
29. 4 SF Loïc Fal'chun LS 8 14:54:01 18:32:11 3:38:10 66.97 km/h 243.50 km 586
30. 3 7H Guillaume Dufrene ASW 24 14:59:31 18:40:36 3:41:05 66.08 km/h 243.50 km 581
31. 7 16 Cordonnier & Bouderlique Janus CT RG 14:53:52 18:40:22 3:46:30 64.50 km/h 243.50 km 563
32. 7 EX Emmanuel Fournier Duo Discus 15:33:25 19:22:17 3:48:52 63.84 km/h 243.50 km 541
33. 4 DR Florent Clémence Pegase 15:35:01 19:41:58 4:06:57 59.16 km/h 243.50 km 486
34. 2 AM3 Jean-Pierre Lebrun ASW 24 14:53:36 241.45 km 401
35. 4 YES Olivier Caudrelier LAK 17 bt 15:16:11 223.36 km 358
HC 59 Gillian Spreckley LS 8 15:11:42 156.71 km 258
36. 1 HR Patrick Spiral Duo Discus 15:11:12 144.23 km 240
37. 1 D34 Thomas Chaunut Discus 14:58:31 140.90 km 234
38. 21 A Eric Soubrier LS 8 15:21:59 41.90 km 69
39. 2 V60 Alicia Dufresne LS 8 16:13:31 29.63 km 49
40. 30 FP Aboulin & Delobel Arcus 15:12:58 14.44 km 23
DNF 9 KO Guillaume Nortier Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 SM Dominique Galpin Duo Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF 1 V92 Frank Virol LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially