Championnats de France - Standard - 15m - biplace 20m

Issoudun Le Fay, France,   30 April 2016 – 7 May 2016

Official results for Standard-15m-biplace20m on task 8 (7 May 2016)

Turnpoints:003Start Mareuil - 142Montlucon aero - 159Orcay - 005Finish18
Task distance: 105.98 km  /  341.49 km  (222.81 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Epreuve de vitesse sur secteurs - Facteur journalier (F)=1,000 ; Points maximum (Pm)=604 - Points vitesse (PvM)=339 - Points distance (PdM)=265
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. ET Louis Bouderlique Discus 2a 14:18:04 16:18:42 2:00:38 124.63 km/h 250.58 km 604
2. 5 J Yann Ehrstrom LS 8 14:21:33 16:20:45 1:59:12 121.62 km/h 243.24 km 580
3. 1 ABB Roussel & Napoléon Duo Discus XLT 14:21:28 16:21:23 1:59:55 121.49 km/h 242.99 km 579
4. 2 DA Fréderic Hoyeau Discus 2a 14:21:32 16:18:40 1:57:08 121.19 km/h 242.38 km 576
5. 1 LV Erwan Le Goff Discus 2a 14:17:57 16:17:49 1:59:52 117.12 km/h 234.24 km 543
6. 2 FP Aboulin & Delobel Arcus 14:20:58 16:17:31 1:56:33 121.09 km/h 242.18 km 541
7. 3 IC Guillaume Pornin Ventus 1 14:09:36 16:01:40 1:52:04 116.89 km/h 233.78 km 533
8. U2 Erwan Le Gall ASG 29 14:17:43 16:17:06 1:59:23 118.66 km/h 237.33 km 530
8. FB Christophe Cousseau ASG 29 14:17:24 16:08:57 1:51:33 118.60 km/h 237.21 km 530
10. EY Christophe Ruch Ventus 2 ax 14:17:14 16:15:31 1:58:17 117.54 km/h 235.09 km 521
11. 1 1L Antoine Havet Ventus 2a 14:17:46 16:13:15 1:55:29 117.44 km/h 234.88 km 520
12. 1 Y5 Christophe Véron LS 8 14:17:43 16:21:32 2:03:49 113.61 km/h 234.45 km 514
HC YD Arnaud Hefter Duo Discus 14:07:47 16:12:33 2:04:46 111.45 km/h 231.76 km 505
13. 3 TS Pierre Roumet Duo Discus 14:14:56 16:21:36 2:06:40 111.33 km/h 235.02 km 504
HC AK Christine Grote Discus 2a 14:15:18 16:22:06 2:06:48 112.25 km/h 237.23 km 503
HC FS Daan Spruyt ASW 27 14:18:25 16:39:45 2:21:20 113.20 km/h 266.64 km 487
14. 1 BO Thomas Foissard Discus 2 14:14:33 16:13:34 1:59:01 109.98 km/h 219.95 km 485
15. 1 LEO Christian Mallick ASW 27 14:04:50 15:56:29 1:51:39 112.88 km/h 225.77 km 484
16. 1 EQ Aude Grangeray Ventus 2a 14:15:09 16:24:51 2:09:42 111.45 km/h 240.93 km 473
17. 1 EX Emmanuel Fournier Duo Discus 14:03:50 16:02:30 1:58:40 106.85 km/h 213.69 km 467
18. 2 EC1 Romain Fourneau Pelletier LS 8 14:12:43 16:13:50 2:01:07 107.48 km/h 216.96 km 464
19. 1 KO Guillaume Nortier Discus 14:09:49 16:10:36 2:00:47 106.16 km/h 213.71 km 461
20. GN Gérard Granger ASG 29E 14:15:15 16:14:35 1:59:20 108.70 km/h 217.41 km 451
21. 1 CFM1 Guillaume Girard Discus 2a 14:18:05 16:26:17 2:08:12 105.57 km/h 225.57 km 449
22. CVA Marco-Trullenque & Delahaye Duo Discus 14:14:19 16:11:12 1:56:53 104.21 km/h 208.42 km 445
23. 1 V Céline Guerin ASG 29 14:18:20 16:15:37 1:57:17 107.60 km/h 215.21 km 442
24. 1 I Vincent Cau Ventus 2c 14:15:05 16:14:35 1:59:30 106.47 km/h 212.93 km 441
HC 52 Yves Ruymen discus 2b 14:11:01 16:15:38 2:04:37 104.31 km/h 216.64 km 439
25. 1 EI Georges-Henri Chevalet LS 6 14:16:07 16:15:07 1:59:00 104.53 km/h 209.05 km 433
HC UU Pieter Lievens Duo Discus T 14:24:51 16:27:03 2:02:12 101.47 km/h 206.66 km 423
26. V60 Alicia Dufresne LS 8 14:12:52 16:19:20 2:06:28 100.04 km/h 210.86 km 404
27. 3 900 Freddy Barthelemy ASW 27 14:42:19 16:47:35 2:05:16 101.10 km/h 211.08 km 391
28. 1 DR Florent Clémence Pegase 15:06:12 16:57:24 1:51:12 92.87 km/h 185.75 km 374
HC FA Jan-Philipp Gliese DG 505 20m 14:05:15 16:15:20 2:10:05 92.38 km/h 200.29 km 369
29. 2 KL Nicolas Mouls LS 8 14:18:52 16:39:17 2:20:25 94.66 km/h 221.54 km 360
30. YES Olivier Caudrelier LAK 17 bt 14:18:24 16:02:12 1:43:48 94.60 km/h 189.20 km 339
31. 1 2AS Henry & Prudhomme Duo Discus T 14:35:11 16:53:07 2:17:56 87.34 km/h 200.80 km 307
32. 4 ZZ Sylvain Negri LS 8 14:30:55 16:12:13 1:41:18 83.09 km/h 166.17 km 265
32. 1 AM3 Jean-Pierre Lebrun ASW 24 14:08:07 15:54:10 1:46:03 79.45 km/h 158.89 km 265
32. 1 7H Guillaume Dufrene ASW 24 14:31:07 16:42:57 2:11:50 72.11 km/h 158.45 km 265
32. 1 16 Cordonnier & Bouderlique Janus CT RG 14:41:41 16:49:28 2:07:47 71.24 km/h 151.72 km 265
32. D34 Thomas Chaunut Discus 14:06:59 16:05:02 1:58:03 66.07 km/h 132.15 km 265
37. 1 P2 Jean-Marc Perinet ASW 24E 14:18:48 217.36 km 224
38. 6 M3 Thierry Nortier Duo Discus T 14:10:09 198.60 km 205
DNF V92 Frank Virol LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF 59 Gillian Spreckley LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF 2 HR Patrick Spiral Duo Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF A Eric Soubrier LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF SF Loïc Fal'chun LS 8 0.00 km 0
DNF SM Dominique Galpin Duo Discus 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially