Hus Bos Challenge Cup International 2020

Husbands Bosworth, United Kingdom,   July 18, 2020 – July 26, 2020

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
55 Mathilde Metz Cvve Bailleau LS 8 Unknown 100
VN Lilian de Bruijn Venlo eindhoven Zweefvlieg Club LS 4 Unknown 96
HER John Roberts Windrushers ASW 19b Unknown 94
IT Francesca Roberts Windrushers LS 8 Unknown 100
XI Jerry Langrick The Gliding Centre ASG 29e Unknown 111
0 Steve Pozerskis Lasham ASG 29 Unknown 104
2ZE Chris Tooze South Wales GC Lak 17b Fes Unknown 110
JF Julian Fack Midland GC Duo Discus T Unknown 101
C64 Paul Crabb The Gliding Centre Ventus 2ax Unknown 104
KC Claudia Hill Bicester GC LS 1 f Unknown 91
FNE Tim Robson Lasham Jantar 19m Unknown 105
217 Chris Bessent Ventus 16.6m Unknown 104
288 David D'arcy Midland GC LS 4 Unknown 96
219 Edward Smith Essex And Suffolk Gliding Club ASW 15 Unknown 89
445 Mark Sanders Midland GC LS 6/17.5m Unknown 106
184 Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC LS 8/18m Unknown 106
Shaun Mclaughlin The Gliding Centre TBC Unknown 86
HVR Andy Parish Yorkshire GC Discus Unknown 98
873 Nora Van Genugten Yorkshire GC Std Cirrus Unknown 90
VS Toby Wilson Yorkshire GC Std. Cirrus Unknown 90
L51 Chris Booker Yorkshire GC LS 1 f Unknown 91
DMU Pete Goodchild Yorkshire GC PIK 20 D Unknown 96
L7 Ayala Truelove Lasham LS 8 Unknown 100
291 David Crowson Midland GC Arcus T Unknown 107
EW2 John Strzebrakowski The Gliding Centre LAK 19/18m Unknown 106
KA Neal Clements Midland GC Duo Discus T Unknown 101
Z35 Colin Metcalfe Trent Valley GC Marianne Unknown 91
S4L Sally Walker London Gliding Club LS 4 Unknown 96
RN White & Wilson Yorkshire GC Pegase 90 Unknown 95
T7 Richard Torr The Gliding Centre Std. Cirrus Unknown 90
A Jason Eccles The Gliding Centre ASW 28E/18m Unknown 106
XL5 Byrne & Gillanders Scottish Gliding Union Discus 2c Fes Unknown 106
BP Barry Pridgeon Trent Valley GC ASW 27b Unknown 104
FBN Nash & Nash Shennington GC Mosquito Unknown 98.5
GDX Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC Discus Unknown 98
CZR Greg Corbett Yorkshire GC Kestrel 19m Unknown 102
170 Guy Corbett London GC LAK 17 At Unknown 109
333 Peter Stafford Allen Norfolk Gliding Club Ventus bT/15m Unknown 101.5
38 Richard Large The Gliding Centre Arcus T Unknown 107
977 Brian Scougall Scottish Gliding Union Duo Discus T Unknown 101
FUJ Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union DG 300 Unknown 96
Z9 John Galloway Scottish Gliding Union Ventus 3m Unknown 111
ZA Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union ASW20Cw Unknown 100.5
AK Graham Fraser Scottish Gliding Union LAK 17b Fes Unknown 109
345 Mike Bond Rufforth GC DG 800/18m Unknown 110
KJB Rob Cook The Gliding Centre Ventus bT 16.6m Unknown 104
983 Kelly Teagle Yorkshire Gliding Club Kestrel 19m Unknown 102
FVN Kristina Samuels Trent Valley GC Pegase 101a Unknown 96
797 Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union Discus 2ct Unknown 106
R2B Rebecca Bryan Essex Gliding Club HpH 304 es Shark Unknown 110
ELU Philippa Roberts Cotswold Gliding Club ASW 20 Unknown 98.5