Safari Cup 2020

Dvůr Králové Nad Labem, Czech Republic,   June 28, 2020 – July 11, 2020

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
LE Leoš Nosek Vyškov G-104 Speed Astir II b klub 102.5
MR Petr Omelka Vyskov DG-400 15m klub 105.7
N5 Romuald Dorofieczyk Jelenia Gora DG-300 WL klub 104.7
5 Jiri Tomicek Dvur Kralove G-103 Twin Astir solo klub 91.9
KE Karel Ertl LK Breclav TST-10M Atlas klub 93.8
Fili Ryszard Bendkowski Warszawa SZD-41A Jantar std. klub 99.6
VS Lukas Hykl Kolin SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 (3) WL klub 100.7
JE Jiri Donat Praha Letnany Std. Cirrus WL klub 99.3
HK Jiri Skarka Chomutov ASW-19 klub 100.2
YL Jerzy Mikolajczyk SAZM Plock LS-4 klub 102.5
HX Petr Velek Benesov DG-400 15m klub 105.7
V2 Jaroslav Sima Chomutov G-104 Speed Astir II klub 102.6
V4 Artur Szlachta KSS/LSV Zellhausen LS-4 klub 102.5
E7 Vaclav Sehnal Kolin ASK-21 dvojí klub 88.6
EX Marek Malinsky Chrudim Std. Cirrus klub 98.6
IQ Tomas Hynek Dvur Kralove DG-200 15m klub 105
HD Jan Zezula Praha Letnany ASW-19B klub 100.2
VE Pavel Derda Dvur Kralove Cirrus VTC klub 99.8
AC Martin Cicvarek Liberec DG-400 15m klub 105.7
78 Tomas Kulhavy Liberec VSO-10 klub 95.6
IH Milan Dvorak Liberec HpH 304cz /15m klub 107.8
KA Wolfgang Sluka Liberec Std. Cirrus klub 98.6
LB Jan Hybner Liberec HpH 304cz /15m klub 107.8
17 David Tejnora Kolin Std. Cirrus klub 98.6
KSS Marek Kornec Dvur Kralove Janus C (FG) klub 103.7
JP Petr Lonsky Touzim Cirrus VTC klub 99.8
BU Pavel Kuriscak Beroun L13 Blanik Duo Blaník 76
Y Panek & Pankova Dvur Kralove L-23 Super Blanik Duo Blaník 76
FI Vladislav Cadsky L-13 Blanik Duo Blaník 76
V Broz & Pochman Vrchlabi L13 Blanik Duo Blaník 76
BU Hosek & Liska Beroun L13 Blanik Duo Blaník 76
VF Sehnoutka & Fidler Dvur Kralove L 13 Blanik Duo Blaník 76
ET Kuk & Vondryska Dvur Kralove L-13 Blanik dvoji Duo Blaník 76
KM Rapac & Teichman Dvur Kralove L-23 Super Blanik Duo Blaník 76
X Prihoda & Prihodova Kralupy L-23 Super Blanik dvoji Duo Blaník 76
AY Pivonka & Obst Vrchlabí L-13 Blanik Duo Blaník 76
FL Markl & Boehm Kolin L 13 Blanik dvoji Duo Blaník 76
LR Jan Karnik Letkov L-23 Super Blanik Duo Blaník 76
23 Hybner & Zajic Liberec L-23 Super Blanik Duo Blaník 76
FI Martin Benesovsky Kolin L 13 Blanik dvoji Duo Blaník 76
LS Tomas Ditrt Podhorany ASW-20 (A)+F /15m volná 107.1
VR Ladislav Prokes Vrchlabi Discus b (voda) volná 108
DJ Jan Dersak Kralupy HpH 304JS SHARK /18m (573kg) (voda) volná 116.1
ZS Simon & Simon Kralupy Duo Discus T (700kg) (voda) volná 111
JP Jan Pazour Dvur Kralove ASW-20 L+FL /16,6m volná 108.3
HS Lukas Hynek Dvur Kralove Nimbus 3 /22,9m WL -750kg (voda) volná 121.1
ZB Zdenek Boruvka Jicín LS8 a,b,s,18 /15m (voda) volná 111.7
W8 Jana Veprekova Dvur Kralove LS8 a,b,s,18 /15m (voda) volná 111.7
ST Slavomir Tanglmajer Chomutov DG-400 17m volná 108.3
VV Milan Meisner Dvur Kralove Ventus c /17,6m (voda) volná 117.3
777 Karel Policky Kolin Duo Discus XL volná 110.2
XM David Mach Hronov JS3 TJ - 18m (voda) volná 122.7

Latest winner

1. Simon & Simon 79.73 km/h
2. Zdenek Boruvka 76.16 km/h
3. Milan Meisner 78.96 km/h
Updated: 7/10/20, 2:18 PM
1. David Tejnora 75.32 km/h
2. Milan Dvorak 77.90 km/h
3. Jan Hybner 77.63 km/h
Updated: 7/11/20, 10:39 AM
1. Broz & Pochman 48.53 km/h
1. Prihoda & Prihodova 48.43 km/h
3. Hosek & Liska 42.65 km/h
4. Hybner & Zajic 168.05 km
Updated: 7/10/20, 1:21 PM

Latest task

Task 6, Jul 7, 2020
Task distance: 146.63 km  /  568.42 km  (357.49 km)
Task duration: 3:15:00
Updated: 7/7/20, 9:06 AM
Task 5, Jul 7, 2020
Task distance: 117.32 km  /  459.02 km  (288.13 km)
Task duration: 3:15:00
Updated: 7/7/20, 9:03 AM
Task 6, Jul 7, 2020
Task distance: 77.06 km  /  332.35 km  (204.56 km)
Task duration: 2:45:00
Updated: 7/7/20, 9:13 AM