18th FAI European Gliding Championship

Őcsény, Hungary,   13 July 2015 – 24 July 2015

Results for 18 meters Class on practice task 3 (11 July 2015)

Turnpoints:081DECSUT - 217KKNMAJSA - 309OCSARD - 177KALOZ - 281N10 - 310OCSENY
Task distance: 280.30 km  /  547.62 km  (413.31 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000
# OP CN Contestant Glider Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. PL
Sebastian Kawa
ASG 29 12:01:37 15:13:49 3:12:12 112.93 km/h 361.76 km 1,000
2. E1
Russell Cheetham
JS 1 C 11:59:00 15:21:37 3:22:37 108.71 km/h 367.12 km 958
3. AY
Alberto Pozzi
Ventus 2 CXA 12:00:09 15:00:10 3:00:01 106.96 km/h 320.90 km 941
4. 80
Andrew Davis
JS 1 C 11:58:54 15:32:05 3:33:11 103.29 km/h 367.01 km 904
4. JS
Richard Montigny
JS 1 C EVO 11:59:07 15:34:52 3:35:45 103.24 km/h 371.24 km 904
6. EI
Krzysztof Luniewski
ASG 29 E 11:59:20 15:27:41 3:28:21 102.82 km/h 357.05 km 900
7. LU
Tomasz Krok
ASG 29 E 12:00:00 15:00:44 3:00:44 100.96 km/h 304.10 km 881
8. LK
Lubor Kuvik
ASG 29 E 11:35:34 15:01:24 3:25:50 100.66 km/h 345.33 km 878
9. AI
Francis Svobodny
ASG 29 E 11:59:19 15:34:19 3:35:00 100.43 km/h 359.89 km 876
10. AB
Arne Boye-Moller
Ventus 2 CXT 12:00:02 15:42:50 3:42:48 100.29 km/h 372.40 km 875
11. 2C
Svend Andersen
ASG 29 E 11:58:57 15:44:02 3:45:05 98.75 km/h 370.43 km 859
12. WG
Werner Amann
ASG 29 12:08:17 15:31:32 3:23:15 98.16 km/h 332.53 km 854
HC RI
Takeshi Maruyama
ASG 29 E 12:00:08 15:39:33 3:39:25 97.68 km/h 357.22 km 849
13. GT
Thomas Gostner
ASG 29 E 12:00:04 15:08:52 3:08:48 97.62 km/h 307.16 km 848
14. LR
Viktoras Kukcikaitis
JS 1 12:00:36 15:15:20 3:14:44 96.23 km/h 312.32 km 834
15. QX
Roman Mracek
ASG 29 12:01:12 277.89 km 468
16. 69
Fredy Zulliger
ASG 29 11:07:03 275.47 km 464
17. 2Y
Tijl Schmelzer
Ventus 2 CXT 11:59:55 250.19 km 421
18. WS
Martti Sucksdorff
ASG 29 E 12:00:00 243.93 km 410
19. MD
Sebastian Huhmann
JS 1 C EVO 11:09:51 240.91 km 405
19. SP
Claus Triebel
ASG 29 E 11:09:54 240.48 km 405
21. 10
Vladimir Foltin
LS 10 ST 11:37:06 226.00 km 380
22. QZ
Radek Krejcirik
ASG 29 E 12:01:22 181.69 km 306
22. K
Ronald Reith
ASG 29 E 11:36:05 181.57 km 306
24. HX
Peter Szabo
JS 1 C EVO 13:02:04 139.11 km 234
25. LZ
Luka Znidarsic
Ventus 2 CXA FES 15:11:43 6.60 km 11
DNF 2W
Hannu Halonen
Ventus 2 CXM 0.00 km 0
DNF F2
Yves Jeanmotte
ASG 29 0.00 km 0
DNF AK
Andreas Kessler
ASG 29 E 0.00 km 0
DNF BB
Branko Blagojevic
JS 1 C 0.00 km 0
DNF ZF
Zoran Frenc
JS 1 C EVO 0.00 km 0
DNF IGC
Laszlo Halasz
JS 1 B 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially