34. Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen 2019

Ludwigshafen, Germany,   29 May 2019 – 10 June 2019

Official results for Mixed on task 4 (2 June 2019)

Turnpoints:002 AP Nord - 204 Meisenheim Bf - 224 Neunkirchen Bexbach - 279 Sinsheim - 001 Ludwigshafen Dannstadt
Task distance: 178.67 km  /  362.40 km  (267.56 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 1000 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Team Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 L8 D.Lott & K.Goll SSV Ludwigshafen LS8 15 m 108 14:20:17 17:19:12 2:58:55 97.25 km/h 291.76 km 1,000
2. 1G Henrik Bieler AC Landau Ventus 2 114 14:19:51 17:21:19 3:01:28 101.52 km/h 307.05 km 983
2. DR Marc Schick FSV Neustadt Ventus 2 114 14:20:10 17:21:33 3:01:23 101.52 km/h 306.90 km 983
4. 2 YH Team M.Althaus, M.Schmitt, M.Karl, J.Thomas AC Nastätten DG 1000T/20m 110 14:29:36 17:33:34 3:03:58 94.91 km/h 291.02 km 935
5. LT Laurenz Theisinger DJK Landau ASG 29 15m 114 14:55:59 17:58:10 3:02:11 97.87 km/h 297.17 km 927
6. 1 T Georg Theisinger DJK Landau JS 3-15m 116 14:56:04 17:57:10 3:01:06 98.54 km/h 297.44 km 911
7. 63 Frank Fröhlich & M.Dupont, W.Decker, A.-L.Ludwig LSV Homberg/Efze ASG 32Mi 114 14:17:45 17:21:48 3:04:03 96.36 km/h 295.57 km 904
8. SI Johannes Dibbern SSV Ludwigshafen Ls 8 15m Neo 108 14:29:24 17:40:59 3:11:35 90.22 km/h 288.08 km 887
9. AG Bernd Hubka FSG Elz JS 3-18m J 121 14:19:56 17:16:24 2:56:28 100.63 km/h 301.89 km 880
10. 5 AI Stefan Kuse SFG Giulini Ventus bT/15m 110 14:22:36 17:24:16 3:01:40 88.51 km/h 267.99 km 833
11. 4 C1 Peter Lutz FSV Pleidelsheim Ventus 2 114 14:27:13 17:35:30 3:08:17 89.77 km/h 281.70 km 804
12. 2 MR M.Wallmer & L.Krause FSVO Reinheim Kestrel 17m 110 14:24:39 17:24:49 3:00:10 82.47 km/h 247.64 km 738
13. 2 KD J.Schmidt & H.Rupp AC Idar-Oberstein Duo Discus 110 14:16:00 17:16:30 3:00:30 79.38 km/h 238.81 km 689
14. 2 XR Juergen Sottung Apus Glasflugel 304 110 14:16:12 17:31:24 3:15:12 78.28 km/h 254.68 km 672
15. 1 DL Team D. Sailler, M.Grohe, A.Schottmüller, L. Hildebrandt SSV Ludwigshafen Duo Discus 110 14:27:58 17:51:24 3:23:26 76.43 km/h 259.15 km 643
16. 1 RI N.Kratz & P.Sobucki LSV Bruchsal DG 1000T/20m 110 14:16:10 17:17:19 3:01:09 75.75 km/h 228.70 km 632
17. 1 04 Stephan Schnell SFSV Haßloch Glasflugel 304 110 14:21:01 17:32:28 3:11:27 72.27 km/h 230.62 km 577
18. 1 XL Team S.Theis, C.Theis, V.Stutzer FSG Elz Duo Discus 110 14:15:57 17:24:05 3:08:08 70.77 km/h 221.91 km 553
19. 6 EL Alfred Perlich AC Nastätten DG 200/17 109 14:16:29 219.87 km 357
20. 10 KB Sebastian Bethge Mittelhess. Verein für Flugsport Sontra Ventus bT/15m 110 14:22:31 27.29 km 44
20. 1 GT Jochen Kuhn FSV Pleidelsheim ASW 28 108 14:23:14 27.11 km 44
22. 3 XXX Team A.Boml, H.Kreuzer, M.Deichmann SFG Bensheim Duo Discus XL 111 14:08:55 25.62 km 41
23. GIU Team J.Schliephake, V.Schliephake, M.Ott, F.Müller SFG Giulini DG 1000T/20m 110 14:48:12 21.06 km 34
DNF EO Jan Hertrich LSG Bayreuth LS 8 18m T 114 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly