FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

Official results for 15 m class on task 4 (12 April 2018)

Turnpoints:051Dolina - 105Jaraba - 296Svrcinovec - 290Stefanov nad Oravou - 247Prievidza
Task distance: 328.65 km
Task info:Maximum Points: 772 ; Day factor = 1,000, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 5 AX
Radek Krejcirik
LKHN Hranice Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 13:39:32 16:05:17 2:25:45 135.29 km/h 328.65 km 772
2. 1 DI
Maros Divok
SNV Discus 2b 111.8 13:30:09 16:06:40 2:36:31 125.98 km/h 328.65 km 736
3. QZ
Ondrej Bordovsky
Krnov ASG-29E /15m -525kgQZ 117.1 13:39:18 16:08:57 2:29:39 131.77 km/h 328.65 km 734
4. 4 PB
Ambrus Vancso
Dunaferr Ventus bt /15m 111.5 13:22:43 16:03:33 2:40:50 122.60 km/h 328.65 km 702
5. 2 JW
Jan Pavlik
Krizanov LS-8 111.7 13:35:56 16:17:20 2:41:24 122.17 km/h 328.65 km 695
6. 3 HAL
Daniel Arday
Malév Discus 2a 112.6 13:24:35 16:07:01 2:42:26 121.40 km/h 328.65 km 675
7. 2 YBI
Norbert Alin Scarlat
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 13:33:44 16:17:06 2:43:22 120.70 km/h 328.65 km 667
8. RP
Lukasz Grabowski
Aeroklub Wloclawski SZD-56-2 Diana-2 118.7 13:30:28 16:05:48 2:35:20 126.94 km/h 328.65 km 664
9. GX
Jan Viskot
Breclav Discus 2a /15m 112.6 13:35:50 16:19:52 2:44:02 120.21 km/h 328.65 km 662
10. 2 Y
Mateusz Siodloczek
Rybnik Discus 2a 112.6 13:37:08 16:21:30 2:44:22 119.97 km/h 328.65 km 659
11. 1 JB
Miloslav Cink
Letkov LS-8b 111.7 13:13:31 16:00:33 2:47:02 118.05 km/h 328.65 km 649
12. 1 B
Jiri Kusbach
Holesov KKB 15E-FES 108.8 13:35:48 16:27:26 2:51:38 114.89 km/h 328.65 km 647
13. HM
Tibor Arpas
Nitra LS-8st /15m 111.7 13:36:06 16:23:34 2:47:28 117.75 km/h 328.65 km 645
14. 1 P2
Joris Vainius
Vilnius LS-8 /15m 111.7 13:17:22 16:06:31 2:49:09 116.58 km/h 328.65 km 632
15. 3 FX
Pavel Louzecky
Pribyslav LS-8a 111.7 13:13:27 16:00:24 2:46:57 118.11 km/h 328.65 km 629
16. 1 FL
Vladas Motuza
Pociunai Discus 2a /15m 112.6 13:17:30 16:06:26 2:48:56 116.73 km/h 328.65 km 623
17. YA
Alex Pop
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 13:13:41 16:03:02 2:49:21 116.44 km/h 328.65 km 620
18. 1 AU
Dana Novakova
Mlada Boleslav LS 8 111.7 13:36:01 16:26:49 2:50:48 115.45 km/h 328.65 km 619
18. 2 DC
Dariusz Czech
Stalowowolski LAK 19 15m 109.7 13:37:08 16:31:10 2:54:02 113.30 km/h 328.65 km 619
20. 1 EU
Jana Treslova
Rana LS 8 111.7 13:36:06 16:27:19 2:51:13 115.17 km/h 328.65 km 616
21. ZS
Trojan & Blatak
Chrudim Duo Discus T (700kg) 111 13:18:33 16:11:27 2:52:54 114.05 km/h 328.65 km 612
22. A
Przemysław Bartczak
Czestochowa LS-8 111.7 13:30:49 16:23:03 2:52:14 114.49 km/h 328.65 km 609
23. 1 I
Joanna Biedermann
Aeroclub Nadwislanski Discus 2a /15m 112.6 13:30:38 16:22:24 2:51:46 114.80 km/h 328.65 km 602
24. IYB
Slavomir Valečko
Hranice Discus CS 108 13:27:40 16:28:11 3:00:31 109.24 km/h 328.65 km 592
25. HX
Arturas Klimasauskas
Pociunai (Kaunas Gliding Club) LS-6 112.1 13:47:45 16:42:21 2:54:36 112.94 km/h 328.65 km 587
26. 5 GP
Iakov Shrage
Neboshevlino GP 15 E Jeta 112.4 13:36:11 16:33:26 2:57:15 111.25 km/h 328.65 km 565
27. LOT
Judyta Czyż
Bielsko Bialski LS-8 111.7 13:30:43 16:30:46 3:00:03 109.52 km/h 328.65 km 553
28. ZM
Tomas Kuzmickas
Vilnius Aeroclub LAK 19/15m 109.7 14:01:20 17:44:39 3:43:19 88.30 km/h 328.65 km 334
29. JH
Benedikt Laho
Trnava Discus 2T /15m 111.8 13:06:21 16:47:34 3:41:13 89.14 km/h 328.65 km 324
30. 2 IR
Istvan Reti
Alfoldi Repülőklub Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 13:40:18 247.27 km 202
31. 8 VI
Drahos Sitar
Aeroklub Prievidza Ventus: 2b 116.3 13:40:11 133.25 km 109
DNF 5 W8
Jana Veprekova
Dvur Kralove LS 8 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF 5 DR
Jan Keher
Prievidza Discus CS 108 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
FX - Excess altitude 100 m or less
DC - Excess altitude 100 m or less
VI - Excess altitude > 100 m; outlanding