FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

Unofficial results for 15 m class on task 7 (17 April 2018)

Turnpoints:051Dolina - 316Trencin - 174LZSY - 336Velky Tribec - 247Prievidza
Task distance: 151.14 km  /  289.95 km  (212.70 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 607 ; Day factor = 0,542, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 YBI
Norbert Alin Scarlat
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 15:59:46 18:00:52 2:01:06 85.90 km/h 173.37 km 329
2. 1 AX
Radek Krejcirik
LKHN Hranice Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 15:29:13 17:57:04 2:27:51 78.60 km/h 193.67 km 308
3. 1 QZ
Ondrej Bordovsky
Krnov ASG-29E /15m -525kgQZ 117.1 15:30:28 18:01:58 2:31:30 73.46 km/h 185.49 km 298
4. 3 Y
Mateusz Siodloczek
Rybnik Discus 2a 112.6 15:29:09 18:05:34 2:36:25 65.12 km/h 169.76 km 287
5. 1 RP
Lukasz Grabowski
Aeroklub Wloclawski SZD-56-2 Diana-2 118.7 15:33:14 17:57:27 2:24:13 67.87 km/h 163.13 km 285
6. 3 DI
Maros Divok
SNV Discus 2b 111.8 15:54:02 18:30:31 2:36:29 61.79 km/h 161.14 km 281
7. HX
Arturas Klimasauskas
Pociunai (Kaunas Gliding Club) LS-6 112.1 15:12:40 17:58:28 2:45:48 59.05 km/h 163.16 km 275
8. 3 JW
Jan Pavlik
Krizanov LS-8 111.7 15:28:56 18:26:43 2:57:47 58.46 km/h 173.23 km 274
9. 1 ZS
Trojan & Blatak
Chrudim Duo Discus T (700kg) 111 15:14:37 18:16:41 3:02:04 53.69 km/h 162.93 km 270
10. GX
Jan Viskot
Breclav Discus 2a /15m 112.6 15:28:43 165.17 km 240
11. 1 HM
Tibor Arpas
Nitra LS-8st /15m 111.7 15:28:54 149.70 km 219
12. 2 JB
Miloslav Cink
Letkov LS-8b 111.7 16:26:18 132.39 km 194
12. 2 FX
Pavel Louzecky
Pribyslav LS-8a 111.7 16:26:16 132.29 km 194
14. 1 YA
Alex Pop
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 15:14:23 31.97 km 46
15. FL
Vladas Motuza
Pociunai Discus 2a /15m 112.6 15:09:23 10.23 km 15
15. DC
Dariusz Czech
Stalowowolski LAK 19 15m 109.7 15:51:17 10.07 km 15
17. W8
Jana Veprekova
Dvur Kralove LS 8 111.7 15:57:43 6.10 km 9
18. AU
Dana Novakova
Mlada Boleslav LS 8 111.7 15:56:16 5.72 km 8
19. 1 IYB
Slavomir Valečko
Hranice Discus CS 108 15:42:11 4.09 km 6
20. EU
Jana Treslova
Rana LS 8 111.7 15:34:08 3.49 km 5
20. GP
Iakov Shrage
Neboshevlino GP 15 E Jeta 112.4 15:26:17 3.39 km 5
22. I
Joanna Biedermann
Aeroclub Nadwislanski Discus 2a /15m 112.6 15:33:48 2.06 km 3
23. B
Jiri Kusbach
Holesov KKB 15E-FES 108.8 15:28:01 1.61 km 2
24. LOT
Judyta Czyż
Bielsko Bialski LS-8 111.7 15:15:24 0.96 km 1
24. JH
Benedikt Laho
Trnava Discus 2T /15m 111.8 15:29:43 0.86 km 1
24. HAL
Daniel Arday
Malév Discus 2a 112.6 15:17:25 0.45 km 1
DNF 9 A
Przemysław Bartczak
Czestochowa LS-8 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF DR
Jan Keher
Prievidza Discus CS 108 0.00 km 0
DNS PB
Ambrus Vancso
Dunaferr Ventus bt /15m 111.5 0.00 km 0
DNF P2
Joris Vainius
Vilnius LS-8 /15m 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNS ZM
Tomas Kuzmickas
Vilnius Aeroclub LAK 19/15m 109.7 0.00 km 0
DNS VI
Drahos Sitar
Aeroklub Prievidza Ventus: 2b 116.3 0.00 km 0
DNS IR
Istvan Reti
Alfoldi Repülőklub Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start
VI - Warning; Late delivery of documentation