FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

Results for 15 m class on 15 April 2018, Task cancelled

Turnpoints:277Sever - 013Beckov - 087Horna Lehota - 190Morovno - 258Rajecke Teplice - 247Prievidza
Task distance: 180.32 km  /  387.72 km  (283.21 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Task info:Maximum Points: 630 ; Day factor = 0,147, Completion factor = 1,000 ; Start time interval = 0min
# OP CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. YA
Alex Pop
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 14:24:46 17:34:39 3:09:53 57.97 km/h 183.45 km 93
2. RP
Lukasz Grabowski
Aeroklub Wloclawski SZD-56-2 Diana-2 118.7 14:24:43 17:34:02 3:09:19 58.26 km/h 183.83 km 92
3. Y
Mateusz Siodloczek
Rybnik Discus 2a 112.6 14:11:21 70.12 km 33
4. EU
Jana Treslova
Rana LS 8 111.7 14:47:54 19.58 km 9
4. IYB
Slavomir Valečko
Hranice Discus CS 108 14:47:29 19.54 km 9
6. HX
Arturas Klimasauskas
Pociunai (Kaunas Gliding Club) LS-6 112.1 14:23:19 6.11 km 3
DNS YBI
Norbert Alin Scarlat
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 0.00 km 0
DNF DC
Dariusz Czech
Stalowowolski LAK 19 15m 109.7 0.00 km 0
DNF DI
Maros Divok
SNV Discus 2b 111.8 0.00 km 0
DNS JB
Miloslav Cink
Letkov LS-8b 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF DR
Jan Keher
Prievidza Discus CS 108 0.00 km 0
DNF AX
Radek Krejcirik
LKHN Hranice Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 0.00 km 0
DNS B
Jiri Kusbach
Holesov KKB 15E-FES 108.8 0.00 km 0
DNF ZM
Tomas Kuzmickas
Vilnius Aeroclub LAK 19/15m 109.7 0.00 km 0
DNS JH
Benedikt Laho
Trnava Discus 2T /15m 111.8 0.00 km 0
DNS FX
Pavel Louzecky
Pribyslav LS-8a 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF FL
Vladas Motuza
Pociunai Discus 2a /15m 112.6 0.00 km 0
DNS AU
Dana Novakova
Mlada Boleslav LS 8 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNS JW
Jan Pavlik
Krizanov LS-8 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNS IR
Istvan Reti
Alfoldi Repülőklub Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 0.00 km 0
DNS LOT
Judyta Czyż
Bielsko Bialski LS-8 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF GP
Iakov Shrage
Neboshevlino GP 15 E Jeta 112.4 0.00 km 0
DNF VI
Drahos Sitar
Aeroklub Prievidza Ventus: 2b 116.3 0.00 km 0
DNF ZS
Trojan & Blatak
Chrudim Duo Discus T (700kg) 111 0.00 km 0
DNF P2
Joris Vainius
Vilnius LS-8 /15m 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF PB
Ambrus Vancso
Dunaferr Ventus bt /15m 111.5 0.00 km 0
DNF W8
Jana Veprekova
Dvur Kralove LS 8 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF GX
Jan Viskot
Breclav Discus 2a /15m 112.6 0.00 km 0
DNF QZ
Ondrej Bordovsky
Krnov ASG-29E /15m -525kgQZ 117.1 0.00 km 0
DNS I
Joanna Biedermann
Aeroclub Nadwislanski Discus 2a /15m 112.6 0.00 km 0
DNF A
Przemysław Bartczak
Czestochowa LS-8 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNS HM
Tibor Arpas
Nitra LS-8st /15m 111.7 0.00 km 0
DNF HAL
Daniel Arday
Malév Discus 2a 112.6 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
DNS = Did not start