FCC Gliding 2019

Prievidza, Slovakia,   28 April 2019 – 9 May 2019

15 m class

# CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Total 1. 2. 4. 5.
1 D2
Poul Kim Larsen
Midtsjallands Svaveflyveklub Discus 2a 112.6 3,137 2 (803) 1 (817) 13 (704) 9 (813)
2 JB
Miloslav Cink
Letkov LS-8b 111.7 3,035 4 (771) 3 (771) 17 (639) 5 (854)
3 Y
Jacek Flis
Ziemi Zamojskiej / KKGT Discus 2a 112.6 3,028 10 (694) 27 (559) 4 (775) 1 (1,000)
4 XY
Marius Pluscauskas
Vilnius aeroclub Ventus 2 ax 117.1 2,903 23 (589) 19 (617) 2 (859) 6 (838)
5 W8
Jana Veprekova
Dvur Kralove LS 8 111.7 2,879 3 (794) 16 (625) 16 (652) 11 (808)
6 B
Jiri Kusbach
Holesov KKB 15E-FES 108.8 2,829 7 (709) 18 (621) 6 (742) 16 (757)
7 FX
Pavel Louzecky
Pribyslav LS-8 111.7 2,797 4 (771) 4 (770) 22 (399) 4 (857)
8 POL
Zdun & RAWECKI
Leszno Duo Discus XL 112.5 2,794 11 (692) 13 (630) 7 (738) 17 (734)
9 IYB
Slavomir Valecko
Hranice Discus CS 108.1 2,787 14 (642) 11 (663) 12 (709) 13 (773)
10 AU
Dana Novakova
Mlada Boleslav LS-8 111.7 2,767 13 (668) 12 (646) 10 (721) 18 (732)
11 RP
Lukasz Grabowski
Aeroklub Wloclawski SZD-56-2 Diana-2 118.7 2,695 24 (584) 28 (543) 14 (694) 3 (874)
12 5A
Zoltan Hamar
Vario SE Ventus 2xa 15m 117.1 2,681 9 (700) 5 (767) 1 (903) 30 (311)
13 DI
Maros Divok
SNV Discus 2b 111.8 2,678 18 (620) 7 (694) 15 (677) 24 (687)
14 AX
Filip Bojanowski
ØSF Discus 2a 112.6 2,625 1 (807) 1 (817) 28 (171) 8 (830)
15 ZS
Pavel Trojan
Chrudim Duo Discus T (700kg) 111 2,610 16 (624) 30 (476) 8 (728) 12 (782)
16 M7
Joris Vainius
Vilnius ASG 29 117.1 2,579 20 (608) 13 (630) 11 (717) 26 (624)
17 OS
Oliver Springer
Luftsportverein Oldenburg-Bad Zwischenahn e.V. ASG 29 Es 117.2 2,527 6 (730) 25 (570) 9 (727) 28 (500)
18 AXi
Ondrej Bordovsky
Krnov VENTUS 2AX 117.1 2,511 29 (526) 22 (600) 5 (761) 26 (624)
19 YB
Alex Pop
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 2,406 15 (627) 6 (721) 20 (427) 25 (631)
20 DC
Dariusz Czech
Stalowowolski LAK 19 15m 109.7 2,356 22 (596) 21 (606) 23 (387) 14 (767)
21 VT
Jana Treslova
Rana Ventus bT15m 111.5 2,320 19 (611) 26 (569) 21 (414) 19 (726)
22 QZ
Radek Krejcirik
LKHN Hranice ASG 29E 15m 525kg 117.1 2,277 34 (286) 9 (667) 18 (631) 23 (693)
23 Bi
Simon Brown
Lasham LS-8 15 m 111.7 2,245 27 (554) 15 (628) 26 (232) 7 (831)
24 95
Petr Carter
Lasham LS-8 15 m 111.7 2,179 24 (584) 16 (625) 29 (157) 9 (813)
25 VZ
Dawid Pretorius
Cape Gliding Club LS-8 111.7 2,143 35 (152) 33 (278) 3 (804) 2 (909)
26 I
Lukasz Blaszczyk
Ostrow Discus 2a 112.6 2,121 8 (706) 8 (685) 31 (21) 22 (709)
27 BB
Piotr Jarysz
Aeroklub Koninski Ls-6 112.1 2,070 12 (670) 31 (387) 25 (248) 15 (765)
28 EU
Hana Treslova
Rana LS 8a 111.7 1,898 17 (621) 23 (576) 24 (372) 29 (329)
29 DT
Dimitry Timoshenko
Shevlino Discus 2a 112.6 1,887 24 (584) 24 (571) 19 (442) 31 (290)
30 N1
Oldrich Bartonik
Luhačovice KKB 15 111.1 1,835 21 (607) 29 (507) 33 (0) 20 (721)
31 DW
Aldo CERNEZZI
ACAO Varese DG-600M 15m WL 110.1 1,596 37 (59) 20 (607) 27 (210) 21 (720)
32 LOT
Judyta Czyż
Bielsko Bialski LS-8 15 m 111.7 1,426 30 (492) 10 (664) 33 (0) 33 (270)
33 TC
Iakov Shrage
Neboshevlino LS 8T 111.7 777 32 (456) 34 (205) 33 (0) 36 (116)
34 GG
Guido Dalla Rosa Prati
Parma LS-8 15 m 111.7 749 33 (407) 32 (342) 33 (0) 37 (0)
35 KAL
Slavomir Piskaty
SlovackyAeroklub KUNOVICE Discus CS 108 692 31 (478) 37 (51) 33 (0) 34 (163)
36 LR
Luca Urbani
ACCVV Rieti Discus 2a 112.6 655 28 (541) 35 (114) 33 (0) 37 (0)
37 DR
Jan Keher
Prievidza Discus CS 108.1 498 36 (92) 38 (0) 30 (130) 32 (276)
38 IR
Istvan Reti
Alfoldi Repülőklub Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 206 38 (0) 36 (56) 32 (19) 35 (131)