FCC Gliding 2019

Prievidza, Slovakia,   28 April 2019 – 9 May 2019

Club class

# CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Total 1. 2. 4. 5.
1 768
Tom Arscott
Lasham Gliding Society LS 7 WL 105.6 3,594 1 (830) 2 (929) 2 (961) 8 (874)
2 E2
Gerrard Dale
Lasham and Omarama Gliding Club ASW-24("A") WL 105.6 3,587 2 (800) 5 (905) 1 (962) 5 (920)
3 SN
Uwe Wahlig
Segelfluggruppe Bensheim e.V. lLS-3 /15 M WL 105 3,422 16 (612) 3 (923) 9 (887) 1 (1,000)
4 EMi
Arkadiusz Downar
Pegase C101 a 100.6 3,299 4 (749) 8 (850) 5 (933) 16 (767)
5 LS5
Tim Milner
Wolds gliding Club LS-3 /15m 104.4 3,135 9 (669) 1 (949) 17 (575) 3 (942)
6 RT
Jaroslav Tomana
Zbraslavice Pegase 101.BC-W 101.6 3,009 3 (775) 12 (758) 19 (541) 4 (935)
7 IPF
Boris Zorz
Lesce Std. Cirrus WL 99.3 3,008 22 (533) 18 (691) 3 (947) 9 (837)
8 G2
Lubomir Motl
Kyjov LS-1f 100.1 2,978 17 (605) 22 (648) 6 (913) 10 (812)
9 IX
Ivan Novak
Mlada Boleslav LS 4 102.1 2,943 5 (740) 13 (748) 20 (537) 6 (918)
10 YI
Nico Le Roux
Cape Gliding Club Libelle H201 96.6 2,889 12 (663) 25 (631) 7 (905) 20 (690)
11 XII
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Std. Cirrus 98.6 2,821 35 (221) 7 (864) 3 (947) 12 (789)
12 OG
Joanna Biedermann
Aeroclub Nadwislanski LS-4 102.1 2,731 30 (429) 14 (711) 8 (897) 18 (694)
13 SB
Marek Sawczuk
Aeroklub Warszawski ASW-20F 107.1 2,714 13 (645) 24 (634) 24 (488) 2 (947)
14 1A
Ferenc Tamas
Szeged Aero Club (DAC-1930) LS 3/15 104.4 2,648 26 (471) 10 (784) 23 (490) 7 (903)
15 AM
Sergey Serov
Usman Std. Cirrus 98.6 2,539 25 (477) 17 (702) 12 (639) 17 (721)
16 UY
Oliver Sven
Cape Gliding Club Std. Cirrus 99.3 2,518 6 (714) 15 (706) 29 (329) 15 (769)
17 EM
Lumir Motyka
Frydlant LS-1f 100.1 2,420 28 (456) 32 (320) 10 (867) 13 (777)
18 BS
Stanislaw Biela
Nowy Targ SZD 55-1 103.4 2,324 29 (433) 19 (678) 21 (521) 19 (692)
19 4040
Miroslaw Izydorczak
Warszawa LIBELLE STD H 201 B 96.6 2,275 11 (665) 6 (882) 27 (375) 30 (353)
20 PIF
Slavomir ml Piskaty
SlovackyAeroklub KUNOVICE Std. Cirrus 98.6 2,262 14 (635) 33 (174) 11 (649) 11 (804)
21 AP
Arturas Pilvinis
Telsiu SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 2,238 37 (186) 11 (759) 14 (608) 21 (685)
22 DD
Gonczi & Murati
Malev Janus C (FG) 103.7 2,185 31 (393) 26 (544) 18 (570) 22 (678)
23 WW
Kamil Wojcik
Wroclawek LS-4 102.1 2,165 8 (682) 16 (705) 34 (2) 14 (776)
24 TK
Marek Herbreder
Szcecin SZD-55 Promyk 103.4 2,041 34 (335) 4 (910) 25 (468) 34 (328)
25 G1
Wojciech Izdebski
Gdansk DG 101G 99.1 1,911 27 (462) 31 (383) 22 (501) 25 (565)
26 CC
Arkadiusz Bajura
Czestochowa Mini-Nimbus c 104.4 1,892 19 (565) 20 (676) 30 (298) 30 (353)
27 VE
Konrad Jaczkowski
Częstochowski Discus b WL 105.5 1,879 21 (541) 26 (544) 26 (450) 32 (344)
28 EW
Alexey Kucherov
Shevlino ASW 20 107.1 1,761 24 (496) 38 (9) 15 (587) 23 (669)
29 AA
Rafal Siankowski
Radomski SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 1,737 15 (619) 21 (667) 35 (0) 27 (451)
30 HR3
Dani Zaninovic
Split ASW-24("A") WL 105.6 1,695 31 (393) 23 (635) 35 (0) 24 (667)
31 W2
Marek Bialy
Radom SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 1,678 10 (668) 34 (134) 16 (577) 36 (299)
32 VI
Marius Rachwal
Ziemi Zamojskiej SZD-48 Jantar std. 3 99.9 1,547 7 (702) 9 (794) 31 (51) 38 (0)
33 MZ
Andrzej Szczerba
Leszcznski SZD-48 Jantar std. 2 99.9 1,460 22 (533) 35 (126) 28 (357) 28 (444)
34 30
Aleksandar Diklic
Zrenjanin DG-100 97.5 1,303 36 (209) 26 (544) 35 (0) 26 (550)
35 MR
Agata Kaszczuk
Wrocław LS-1f 100.1 1,168 20 (553) 39 (0) 13 (615) 38 (0)
36 NM
Juraj Sidor
AK Holic Std. Cirrus 98.6 1,029 18 (584) 36 (79) 33 (23) 33 (343)
37 HR1
Frane Franic
Vitar Jantar STD 3 99.9 995 38 (160) 30 (414) 32 (25) 29 (396)
38 02
Neil McLaughlin
Lasham, UK Mini-Nimbus 104.4 872 39 (0) 26 (544) 35 (0) 34 (328)
39 YL
Jerzy Mikolajczyk
AZM Plock LS-4 102.1 742 31 (393) 37 (71) 35 (0) 37 (278)