FCC Gliding 2019

Prievidza, Slovakia,   28 April 2019 – 9 May 2019

Combi class

# CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Total 1. 2. 4. 5.
1 V9
Kessler & Scarlat
Romanian Airclub Arcus M 117.1 3,384 3 (730) 3 (755) 3 (991) 4 (908)
2 DX
Danes Grula
Medlanky ASG 29E 18m 121.3 3,303 7 (674) 7 (716) 5 (984) 2 (929)
3 A2
Andrzej Smielkiewicz
Leszno ASG-29E /18m 121.3 3,249 5 (685) 6 (718) 4 (986) 7 (860)
4 DTi
Tomasz Dul
LSV Dinslaken ASG-29E /18m 121.3 3,236 21 (468) 2 (776) 2 (992) 1 (1,000)
5 AR
Gintas Zube
LT/KLAIPEDA ASG-29 /18m 121.3 3,093 3 (730) 12 (583) 7 (971) 9 (809)
6 LRi
Vytautas Rasimavicius
Pociunai JS1A-18 121.1 3,004 8 (670) 11 (599) 9 (950) 11 (785)
7 77
Pawel Frackowiak
Aeroklub Poznanski LAK 17B FES /18m 118.3 2,949 16 (536) 8 (702) 8 (963) 14 (748)
8 ZF
Petr Krejcirik
Hranice JS MD Single 121.6 2,778 1 (823) 4 (748) 17 (439) 13 (768)
9 56
Jerzey Kolasinski
Aeroklub Poznanski/KKGT JS1-CTJ 18 EVO 121.6 2,699 15 (545) 15 (484) 11 (880) 10 (790)
10 VB
Vitaliy Borovik
Novosibirsk Nimbus-4M 125.3 2,650 8 (670) 19 (357) 10 (938) 20 (685)
11 GOL
Adam Czeladzki
Aeroklub Warszawski KKGT JS1-CTJ 18 m 122.6 2,568 22 (453) 1 (781) 15 (465) 6 (869)
12 BG
Leszek Staryszak
Warsaw ASG29E 121.3 2,482 23 (446) 17 (457) 12 (847) 16 (732)
13 LB
Lukas Benedikt
Trnava Ventus 3F - 18m 120.5 2,453 11 (649) 16 (482) 1 (1,000) 22 (322)
14 B52
Zdislaw Bednarczuk
Bielsko-Biala JS1-18 m EVO 121.6 2,404 10 (668) 9 (634) 21 (373) 18 (729)
15 DJ
Jan Divok
Aeroklub SNV Discus 2T /18m 116.3 2,301 17 (525) 13 (577) 16 (459) 15 (740)
16 OT
Conrad Hartter
FSV Tübingen JS1-C 21 127.7 2,262 12 (617) 23 (77) 13 (837) 17 (731)
17 KT
Thomas Bonsack
LSV Oldenburg Bad Zwischenahn e.v ASG-29E /18m 121.3 2,198 18 (505) 26 (0) 6 (980) 19 (713)
18 MD
Herbert Pirker
FAS-Wien ASG 29E 18m 121.3 2,182 13 (595) 18 (410) 19 (408) 12 (769)
19 LO
Laurens Goudriaan
Cape Gliding Club ASG 32 MI 118 2,167 14 (589) 5 (743) 14 (481) 21 (354)
20 YA
Weidlich & Sickert
Arcus T 117.1 2,139 2 (775) 21 (180) 23 (257) 3 (927)
21 CT
Klaus Kalmbach
FSV Tuebingen e.V. JS3-18 m 122.7 1,866 6 (681) 22 (115) 24 (229) 8 (841)
22 4
Michele Wolff
Omarama Gliding Club Arcus M 117.1 1,455 18 (505) 20 (268) 18 (419) 23 (263)
23 LZ
Luka Znidarsic
AK Postojna Ventus 3F - 18m 120.5 1,282 26 (211) 24 (74) 25 (125) 5 (872)
24 AB
Botond Szabadfi
MALEV Aeroclub Arcus T 117.1 1,272 24 (383) 10 (630) 22 (259) 26 (0)
25 AKI
Jan Paepke
SFC Riesa-Canitz LAK 17 AT 18m 118.2 1,249 20 (487) 14 (505) 26 (0) 24 (257)
26 HE
Arkadiusz Stefańczyk
Aeroklub Kielecki ASG-29E /18m 121.3 770 25 (317) 25 (16) 20 (378) 25 (59)
27 JS3
Tomasz Chudoment
Podhalanski JS3 122.7 0 27 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0) 26 (0)