12th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships

Tábor, Czech Republic,   30 July 2022 – 13 August 2022

Official results for Class CLUB on task 2 (1 August 2022)

Turnpoints:002SPZELEC - 419PLANA - 051BLATNA - 378NOVABYSTRICE - 001SPTABOR
Task distance: 109.14 km  /  420.01 km  (257.89 km)
Task duration: 2:00:00
Task info:Assigned Area Task, Maximum Points: 612, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 390 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; PEVWaitTime: 5min, PEVStartWindow: 8min, N: 45, n1: 44, n2: 43, Do: 271.38km, Vo: 119.76km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 7 WE
Alexandre Fierain
ASW 20 1.059 13:18:52 15:20:41 2:01:49 126.82 km/h 257.48 km 612
2. 11 VX
Théo Manfredi
LS7 1.034 13:19:00 15:24:04 2:05:04 123.49 km/h 257.41 km 609
3. 12 3G
Edgar Lagorio
Discus b 1.043 13:18:57 15:24:56 2:05:59 122.41 km/h 257.03 km 589
4. 13 SF
Philip Jonker
LS3 1.049 13:08:50 15:10:26 2:01:36 122.67 km/h 248.61 km 585
5. 5 5
Finn Sleigh
ASW 20 1.052 13:21:43 15:33:44 2:12:01 120.56 km/h 265.27 km 562
6. 3 212
Toby Freeland
ASW 20 l 1.055 13:21:38 15:33:09 2:11:31 120.73 km/h 264.63 km 560
7. 3 S4
Lars Van Breemen
LS4 b Neo 1.029 13:13:40 15:16:56 2:03:16 114.94 km/h 236.14 km 533
8. 5 8M
Ionut Tudor
LS4 wl 1.033 13:11:59 15:15:02 2:03:03 112.61 km/h 230.94 km 507
9. 6 Aa
Simon van den Eijkel
LS4 1.022 13:16:44 15:15:53 1:59:09 110.68 km/h 221.36 km 500
10. 7 Y2
Robert Alin Simion
LS4 a 1.029 13:21:52 15:34:02 2:12:10 110.91 km/h 244.31 km 495
11. 11 VIS
Jelmer Vis
LS4 a 1.025 13:14:12 15:14:45 2:00:33 110.38 km/h 221.78 km 494
12. 5 CX
Vit Morkovsky
ASW 20 1.059 13:22:05 15:36:44 2:14:39 113.65 km/h 255.05 km 491
13. 5 MP
Tereza Koubkova
ASW 20 1.052 13:22:12 15:38:13 2:16:01 112.88 km/h 255.90 km 490
14. 2 SO
Maciej Kowalski
Jantar std. 3 1.01 13:06:05 15:14:04 2:07:59 106.51 km/h 227.18 km 472
15. 5 IF
Barnabás Tóth
ASW 20 1.059 12:59:26 15:07:19 2:07:53 110.91 km/h 236.40 km 465
16. 2 18
Zsombor Wéber
ASW 20 c 1.072 12:59:30 15:05:53 2:06:23 112.14 km/h 236.21 km 464
17. 3 BV
Toni Kittler
LS4 a 1.022 13:27:05 15:30:04 2:02:59 106.34 km/h 217.97 km 459
18. FK
Kim Toppari
LS7 wl 1.031 13:03:44 15:03:30 1:59:46 106.99 km/h 213.98 km 456
19. 2 FT
Nils Fecker
LS4 a 1.022 13:27:11 15:29:35 2:02:24 105.65 km/h 215.52 km 452
19. 3 BZ
Tomasz Kurowski
SZD-48-3M Brawo 1.007 13:06:27 15:16:50 2:10:23 104.07 km/h 226.15 km 452
21. 1 BI
Jakub Kaczorowski
SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 1.01 13:06:08 15:06:21 2:00:13 104.13 km/h 208.63 km 449
22. 6 CB
Miles Kjær
ASW 20 1.052 13:26:22 15:57:52 2:31:30 108.31 km/h 273.48 km 448
23. 2 NW
Ivan Tvrdik
ASW 20 1.059 13:22:14 15:36:55 2:14:41 108.12 km/h 242.71 km 440
23. 6 N8
Jens Andersen
Mosquito 1.048 13:26:04 15:29:13 2:03:09 107.07 km/h 219.75 km 440
25. 6 LE
Lasse Edslev
LS4 1.029 13:26:05 16:06:40 2:40:35 104.34 km/h 279.25 km 433
26. 2 FC
Pascal Zollikofer
LS4 1.025 13:25:07 15:39:25 2:14:18 103.73 km/h 232.18 km 431
27. 8 SH
Mark Travner
ASW 20 1.056 13:11:05 15:17:45 2:06:40 106.02 km/h 223.83 km 423
28. 2 MH
Eric Schneider
LS4 b 1.025 13:27:14 15:29:07 2:01:53 102.75 km/h 208.72 km 421
29. 6 AT
Sara Salonen
Discus a 1.043 13:03:41 15:12:29 2:08:48 103.12 km/h 221.36 km 408
30. BZI
Emilien Montulet
LS4 1.037 13:13:30 15:20:38 2:07:08 100.44 km/h 212.82 km 388
31. 2 CP
Dylan Osolian
LS3 1.042 13:06:21 15:12:54 2:06:33 99.89 km/h 210.68 km 379
32. 4 WX
Michael Tiffin
ASW 20 1.059 13:07:28 15:15:50 2:08:22 101.34 km/h 216.82 km 377
32. 4 CR
David Roth
LS4 1.022 13:25:25 15:31:20 2:05:55 97.81 km/h 205.27 km 377
34. 8 S
Milan Surovcík Jr.
ASW 20 1.059 13:19:35 15:30:29 2:10:54 99.75 km/h 217.62 km 362
35. 9 5I
Alessandro Bassalti
Discus b 1.045 13:19:44 15:49:30 2:29:46 98.21 km/h 245.16 km 360
36. 7 CK
Simon Siska
ASW 24 wl 1.051 13:19:41 15:22:29 2:02:48 98.42 km/h 201.43 km 357
37. 6 GE
Mikko Ylihärsilä
LS7 1.027 13:03:30 15:03:58 2:00:28 95.74 km/h 192.23 km 353
38. VJ
Jokubas Motuza
ASW 20 1.059 13:05:35 15:05:34 1:59:59 98.18 km/h 196.36 km 348
39. 10 11
David McMaster
ASW 20 1.055 13:11:18 15:25:36 2:14:18 97.30 km/h 217.78 km 343
40. 4 VG
Samuel Posluch
ASW 20 cj 1.068 13:19:43 15:31:08 2:11:25 98.42 km/h 215.56 km 342
41. 2 BA
Šarunas Stanevicius
ASW 20 1.055 13:05:58 15:06:20 2:00:22 92.01 km/h 184.59 km 294
42. 4 TI
Samuel Richardson
Mosquito 1.04 13:06:59 15:27:09 2:20:10 89.03 km/h 207.98 km 279
43. 5 TE
Sondre Bjørø
ASW 20 1.063 13:05:18 15:10:50 2:05:32 86.38 km/h 180.72 km 236
44. 7 DK
Henry Richard Daly
ASW 20 l 1.059 13:07:20 214.40 km 166
45. 25 JM
Lilla Szamosujvári
Glasflügel 304 1.034 12:59:42 88.15 km 70
VJ - PEV log from primary FR - OK