12th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships

Tábor, Czech Republic,   30 July 2022 – 13 August 2022

Official results for Class CLUB on task 3 (2 August 2022)

Turnpoints:002SPZELEC - 096DACICE - 429POLNA - 652ZVIKOV - 231JHRADEC - 013CP30 - 001SPTABOR
Task distance: 317.50 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 856, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 558 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; PEVWaitTime: 5min, PEVStartWindow: 8min, N: 45, n1: 45, n2: 44, Do: 315.29km, Vo: 117.63km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 11 BV
Toni Kittler
LS4 a 1.022 12:57:28 15:35:56 2:38:28 120.21 km/h 317.50 km 856
1. 11 FT
Nils Fecker
LS4 a 1.022 12:57:27 15:36:00 2:38:33 120.15 km/h 317.50 km 856
3. 10 FK
Kim Toppari
LS7 wl 1.031 12:57:08 15:35:43 2:38:35 120.13 km/h 317.50 km 841
3. 11 MH
Eric Schneider
LS4 b 1.025 12:57:24 15:36:53 2:39:29 119.45 km/h 317.50 km 841
5. WE
Alexandre Fierain
ASW 20 1.059 13:00:15 15:35:10 2:34:55 122.97 km/h 317.50 km 835
6. 9 8M
Ionut Tudor
LS4 wl 1.033 12:59:33 15:40:16 2:40:43 118.53 km/h 317.50 km 815
7. 6 N8
Jens Andersen
Mosquito 1.048 12:57:19 15:37:50 2:40:31 118.68 km/h 317.50 km 794
8. 1 S
Milan Surovcík Jr.
ASW 20 1.059 12:53:49 15:34:42 2:40:53 118.41 km/h 317.50 km 774
9. 3 Aa
Simon van den Eijkel
LS4 1.022 12:51:45 15:38:39 2:46:54 114.14 km/h 317.50 km 772
10. 1 VIS
Jelmer Vis
LS4 a 1.025 12:51:50 15:38:19 2:46:29 114.43 km/h 317.50 km 771
11. 4 VG
Samuel Posluch
ASW 20 cj 1.068 12:53:57 15:34:24 2:40:27 118.73 km/h 317.50 km 764
12. 6 CK
Simon Siska
ASW 24 wl 1.051 12:53:48 15:38:36 2:44:48 115.59 km/h 317.50 km 748
13. 4 SH
Mark Travner
ASW 20 1.056 12:45:37 15:29:47 2:44:10 116.04 km/h 317.50 km 746
14. 1 S4
Lars Van Breemen
LS4 b Neo 1.029 12:51:55 15:40:19 2:48:24 113.12 km/h 317.50 km 745
15. 4 BZ
Tomasz Kurowski
SZD-48-3M Brawo 1.007 12:46:55 15:40:20 2:53:25 109.85 km/h 317.50 km 735
16. 1 5
Finn Sleigh
ASW 20 1.052 13:03:18 15:50:25 2:47:07 113.99 km/h 317.50 km 724
17. IF
Barnabás Tóth
ASW 20 1.059 12:56:39 15:42:46 2:46:07 114.68 km/h 317.50 km 723
17. 1 CB
Miles Kjær
ASW 20 1.052 12:57:11 15:44:25 2:47:14 113.91 km/h 317.50 km 723
19. 2 FC
Pascal Zollikofer
LS4 1.025 12:57:18 15:49:23 2:52:05 110.70 km/h 317.50 km 719
20. 212
Toby Freeland
ASW 20 l 1.055 13:03:14 15:50:36 2:47:22 113.82 km/h 317.50 km 718
21. 1 18
Zsombor Wéber
ASW 20 c 1.072 12:56:44 15:41:53 2:45:09 115.35 km/h 317.50 km 714
22. 3 SF
Philip Jonker
LS3 1.049 12:36:59 15:28:23 2:51:24 111.14 km/h 317.50 km 690
22. 3 LE
Lasse Edslev
LS4 1.029 12:57:03 15:51:51 2:54:48 108.98 km/h 317.50 km 690
24. 2 3G
Edgar Lagorio
Discus b 1.043 13:00:05 15:53:38 2:53:33 109.77 km/h 317.50 km 680
25. 6 CX
Vit Morkovsky
ASW 20 1.059 12:29:33 15:20:37 2:51:04 111.36 km/h 317.50 km 679
26. 2 WX
Michael Tiffin
ASW 20 1.059 12:37:48 15:30:01 2:52:13 110.62 km/h 317.50 km 669
27. 1 CP
Dylan Osolian
LS3 1.042 12:51:44 15:48:22 2:56:38 107.85 km/h 317.50 km 655
27. 4 Y2
Robert Alin Simion
LS4 a 1.029 12:59:44 15:58:37 2:58:53 106.49 km/h 317.50 km 655
27. 5 SO
Maciej Kowalski
Jantar std. 3 1.01 12:46:56 15:49:09 3:02:13 104.55 km/h 317.50 km 655
30. 8 11
David McMaster
ASW 20 1.055 12:45:43 15:42:40 2:56:57 107.66 km/h 317.50 km 635
31. 2 BA
Šarunas Stanevicius
ASW 20 1.055 12:34:06 15:32:34 2:58:28 106.74 km/h 317.50 km 622
32. 8 MP
Tereza Koubkova
ASW 20 1.052 12:29:28 15:28:33 2:59:05 106.37 km/h 317.50 km 621
33. 9 NW
Ivan Tvrdik
ASW 20 1.059 12:29:18 15:27:25 2:58:07 106.95 km/h 317.50 km 620
34. 4 TI
Samuel Richardson
Mosquito 1.04 12:51:30 15:52:54 3:01:24 105.02 km/h 317.50 km 619
35. 1 DK
Henry Richard Daly
ASW 20 l 1.059 12:37:38 15:35:55 2:58:17 106.85 km/h 317.50 km 618
36. 8 5I
Alessandro Bassalti
Discus b 1.045 13:03:30 16:06:42 3:03:12 103.98 km/h 317.50 km 598
37. 13 VX
Théo Manfredi
LS7 1.034 13:00:01 16:06:46 3:06:45 102.01 km/h 317.50 km 586
37. 10 BI
Jakub Kaczorowski
SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 1.01 12:47:01 15:58:12 3:11:11 99.64 km/h 317.50 km 586
39. 1 TE
Sondre Bjørø
ASW 20 1.063 12:51:23 15:53:12 3:01:49 104.78 km/h 317.50 km 585
40. 1 VJ
Jokubas Motuza
ASW 20 1.059 12:33:20 15:38:07 3:04:47 103.09 km/h 317.50 km 568
41. 1 BZI
Emilien Montulet
LS4 1.037 13:07:42 16:17:36 3:09:54 100.32 km/h 317.50 km 559
42. 3 AT
Sara Salonen
Discus a 1.043 12:57:24 16:10:37 3:13:13 98.59 km/h 317.50 km 528
43. 3 GE
Mikko Ylihärsilä
LS7 1.027 12:57:28 16:15:14 3:17:46 96.33 km/h 317.50 km 517
44. 4 JM
Lilla Szamosujvári
Glasflügel 304 1.034 12:57:04 16:13:50 3:16:46 96.81 km/h 317.50 km 515
45. 5 CR
David Roth
LS4 1.022 12:57:15 307.23 km 284
S4 - Finish alt. 648