12th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships

Tábor, Czech Republic,   30 July 2022 – 13 August 2022

Official results for Class CLUB on task 5 (4 August 2022)

Turnpoints:002SPZELEC - 633ZADNIZHOR - 296LEDECNADSAZAVOU - 186HORNICEREKEV - 001SPTABOR
Task distance: 226.21 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 652, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 406 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; PEVWaitTime: 7min, PEVStartWindow: 8min, N: 45, n1: 45, n2: 42, Do: 224.64km, Vo: 100.94km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 5
Finn Sleigh
ASW 20 1.052 14:52:59 17:00:48 2:07:49 106.19 km/h 226.21 km 652
2. 1 212
Toby Freeland
ASW 20 l 1.055 14:52:55 17:01:02 2:08:07 105.94 km/h 226.21 km 646
3. 2 DK
Henry Richard Daly
ASW 20 l 1.059 14:53:30 17:00:53 2:07:23 106.55 km/h 226.21 km 639
4. 3 BZI
Emilien Montulet
LS4 1.037 14:50:55 17:03:55 2:13:00 102.05 km/h 226.21 km 622
5. 4 SH
Mark Travner
ASW 20 1.056 14:50:08 17:01:28 2:11:20 103.34 km/h 226.21 km 615
6. 2 BV
Toni Kittler
LS4 a 1.022 14:45:21 17:01:31 2:16:10 99.68 km/h 226.21 km 611
7. WE
Alexandre Fierain
ASW 20 1.059 14:48:44 17:00:31 2:11:47 102.99 km/h 226.21 km 608
8. 2 SF
Philip Jonker
LS3 1.049 14:53:12 17:06:16 2:13:04 102.00 km/h 226.21 km 607
9. 2 FT
Nils Fecker
LS4 a 1.022 14:45:16 17:02:08 2:16:52 99.17 km/h 226.21 km 605
10. 7 MH
Eric Schneider
LS4 b 1.025 14:45:19 17:02:25 2:17:06 99.00 km/h 226.21 km 600
11. 4 11
David McMaster
ASW 20 1.055 14:50:04 17:03:55 2:13:51 101.40 km/h 226.21 km 594
12. LE
Lasse Edslev
LS4 1.029 14:43:26 17:01:44 2:18:18 98.14 km/h 226.21 km 585
13. 2 N8
Jens Andersen
Mosquito 1.048 14:43:18 16:59:33 2:16:15 99.61 km/h 226.21 km 581
14. 1 FC
Pascal Zollikofer
LS4 1.025 14:44:45 17:04:13 2:19:28 97.32 km/h 226.21 km 580
15. 2 CR
David Roth
LS4 1.022 14:44:46 17:04:50 2:20:04 96.90 km/h 226.21 km 578
16. 1 VX
Théo Manfredi
LS7 1.034 14:47:57 17:07:29 2:19:32 97.27 km/h 226.21 km 569
17. 2 3G
Edgar Lagorio
Discus b 1.043 14:47:52 17:06:38 2:18:46 97.81 km/h 226.21 km 566
18. Y2
Robert Alin Simion
LS4 a 1.029 14:21:48 16:42:43 2:20:55 96.32 km/h 226.21 km 564
19. CB
Miles Kjær
ASW 20 1.052 14:43:21 17:01:17 2:17:56 98.40 km/h 226.21 km 563
19. 1 5I
Alessandro Bassalti
Discus b 1.045 14:19:45 16:38:33 2:18:48 97.78 km/h 226.21 km 563
21. 2 JM
Lilla Szamosujvári
Glasflügel 304 1.034 14:47:34 17:08:01 2:20:27 96.64 km/h 226.21 km 562
22. 1 TI
Samuel Richardson
Mosquito 1.04 14:22:11 16:42:29 2:20:18 96.74 km/h 226.21 km 557
23. 2 CP
Dylan Osolian
LS3 1.042 14:22:53 16:42:57 2:20:04 96.90 km/h 226.21 km 556
24. 2 IF
Barnabás Tóth
ASW 20 1.059 14:47:27 17:06:49 2:19:22 97.39 km/h 226.21 km 544
25. FK
Kim Toppari
LS7 wl 1.031 14:43:42 17:07:06 2:23:24 94.65 km/h 226.21 km 542
26. 5 18
Zsombor Wéber
ASW 20 c 1.072 14:47:31 17:06:23 2:18:52 97.74 km/h 226.21 km 534
26. 1 VJ
Jokubas Motuza
ASW 20 1.059 14:25:49 16:46:28 2:20:39 96.50 km/h 226.21 km 534
28. 3 Aa
Simon van den Eijkel
LS4 1.022 14:00:16 16:27:04 2:26:48 92.46 km/h 226.21 km 526
29. AT
Sara Salonen
Discus a 1.043 14:43:30 17:07:34 2:24:04 94.21 km/h 226.21 km 524
30. 5 S
Milan Surovcík Jr.
ASW 20 1.059 14:34:04 16:56:47 2:22:43 95.10 km/h 226.21 km 518
31. 3 TE
Sondre Bjørø
ASW 20 1.063 14:21:57 16:44:26 2:22:29 95.26 km/h 226.21 km 516
31. MP
Tereza Koubkova
ASW 20 1.052 14:32:47 16:56:38 2:23:51 94.35 km/h 226.21 km 516
33. 1 CX
Vit Morkovsky
ASW 20 1.059 14:32:39 16:55:41 2:23:02 94.89 km/h 226.21 km 515
34. 1 VG
Samuel Posluch
ASW 20 cj 1.068 14:34:02 16:56:25 2:22:23 95.32 km/h 226.21 km 511
35. BA
Šarunas Stanevicius
ASW 20 1.055 14:43:50 17:08:17 2:24:27 93.96 km/h 226.21 km 509
36. CK
Simon Siska
ASW 24 wl 1.051 14:34:26 17:02:14 2:27:48 91.83 km/h 226.21 km 489
37. 3 VIS
Jelmer Vis
LS4 a 1.025 13:59:51 16:31:35 2:31:44 89.45 km/h 226.21 km 487
38. 4 S4
Lars Van Breemen
LS4 b Neo 1.029 14:25:33 16:58:30 2:32:57 88.74 km/h 226.21 km 475
39. NW
Ivan Tvrdik
ASW 20 1.059 14:32:54 17:02:38 2:29:44 90.64 km/h 226.21 km 467
40. 3 SO
Maciej Kowalski
Jantar std. 3 1.01 13:58:06 16:37:01 2:38:55 85.41 km/h 226.21 km 455
41. 2 BZ
Tomasz Kurowski
SZD-48-3M Brawo 1.007 13:58:25 16:39:17 2:40:52 84.37 km/h 226.21 km 445
42. 2 BI
Jakub Kaczorowski
SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 1.01 13:58:25 16:41:24 2:42:59 83.28 km/h 226.21 km 429
43. 5 GE
Mikko Ylihärsilä
LS7 1.027 14:43:57 213.19 km 228
44. 5 8M
Ionut Tudor
LS4 wl 1.033 14:45:38 206.06 km 219
45. 7 WX
Michael Tiffin
ASW 20 1.059 14:56:57 187.07 km 194
DK - Finish altitude 641