12th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships

Tábor, Czech Republic,   30 July 2022 – 13 August 2022

Official results for Class CLUB on task 4 (3 August 2022)

Turnpoints:002SPZELEC - 497SCHREMS - 381NOVEHRADY - 487SEDLCANY - 633ZADNIZHOR - 613WAIDHOFEN - 001SPTABOR
Task distance: 447.91 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 1000, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 667 ; Dm = 100km, D1 = 250km, handicapping enabled ; PEVWaitTime: 5min, PEVStartWindow: 8min, N: 45, n1: 45, n2: 45, Do: 444.80km, Vo: 108.12km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 9 Y2
Robert Alin Simion
LS4 a 1.029 13:30:35 17:32:08 4:01:33 111.26 km/h 447.91 km 1,000
2. 3 S4
Lars Van Breemen
LS4 b Neo 1.029 13:29:01 17:30:48 4:01:47 111.15 km/h 447.91 km 998
3. 3 5
Finn Sleigh
ASW 20 1.052 13:42:39 17:40:28 3:57:49 113.01 km/h 447.91 km 987
4. 7 S
Milan Surovcík Jr.
ASW 20 1.059 13:33:52 17:31:37 3:57:45 113.04 km/h 447.91 km 974
5. 2 FK
Kim Toppari
LS7 wl 1.031 13:42:46 17:47:37 4:04:51 109.76 km/h 447.91 km 969
6. 2 CB
Miles Kjær
ASW 20 1.052 13:46:39 17:46:56 4:00:17 111.85 km/h 447.91 km 967
7. 5 Aa
Simon van den Eijkel
LS4 1.022 13:21:04 17:30:48 4:09:44 107.61 km/h 447.91 km 948
8. 6 VG
Samuel Posluch
ASW 20 cj 1.068 13:33:43 17:33:03 3:59:20 112.29 km/h 447.91 km 945
9. 5 FT
Nils Fecker
LS4 a 1.022 13:37:51 17:48:14 4:10:23 107.33 km/h 447.91 km 943
10. 3 VIS
Jelmer Vis
LS4 a 1.025 13:20:30 17:31:04 4:10:34 107.26 km/h 447.91 km 936
11. 1 SO
Maciej Kowalski
Jantar std. 3 1.01 13:05:24 17:20:28 4:15:04 105.36 km/h 447.91 km 930
12. 2 SF
Philip Jonker
LS3 1.049 13:40:53 17:47:02 4:06:09 109.18 km/h 447.91 km 925
13. 2 212
Toby Freeland
ASW 20 l 1.055 13:42:32 17:47:32 4:05:00 109.69 km/h 447.91 km 923
14. 2 LE
Lasse Edslev
LS4 1.029 13:38:28 17:50:03 4:11:35 106.82 km/h 447.91 km 920
15. 3 MH
Eric Schneider
LS4 b 1.025 13:37:56 17:50:42 4:12:46 106.32 km/h 447.91 km 919
16. 1 BZI
Emilien Montulet
LS4 1.037 13:38:14 17:48:39 4:10:25 107.32 km/h 447.91 km 914
17. 3 N8
Jens Andersen
Mosquito 1.048 13:46:37 17:54:41 4:08:04 108.34 km/h 447.91 km 912
18. BV
Toni Kittler
LS4 a 1.022 13:37:45 17:53:10 4:15:25 105.22 km/h 447.91 km 904
19. 6 DK
Henry Richard Daly
ASW 20 l 1.059 13:38:56 17:45:57 4:07:01 108.80 km/h 447.91 km 900
20. CX
Vit Morkovsky
ASW 20 1.059 13:39:13 17:46:31 4:07:18 108.67 km/h 447.91 km 898
20. FC
Pascal Zollikofer
LS4 1.025 13:37:14 17:52:44 4:15:30 105.19 km/h 447.91 km 898
22. 3 WX
Michael Tiffin
ASW 20 1.059 13:39:05 17:46:47 4:07:42 108.50 km/h 447.91 km 895
23. VX
Théo Manfredi
LS7 1.034 13:21:03 17:35:13 4:14:10 105.74 km/h 447.91 km 892
24. BZ
Tomasz Kurowski
SZD-48-3M Brawo 1.007 13:05:30 17:26:55 4:21:25 102.80 km/h 447.91 km 888
25. WE
Alexandre Fierain
ASW 20 1.059 13:21:12 17:30:33 4:09:21 107.78 km/h 447.91 km 883
26. 2 BI
Jakub Kaczorowski
SZD-48-3 Jantar Std. 3 1.01 13:05:30 17:27:46 4:22:16 102.47 km/h 447.91 km 877
27. 1 CR
David Roth
LS4 1.022 13:37:16 17:56:58 4:19:42 103.48 km/h 447.91 km 873
28. 3 8M
Ionut Tudor
LS4 wl 1.033 13:30:28 17:48:09 4:17:41 104.29 km/h 447.91 km 868
29. 3 IF
Barnabás Tóth
ASW 20 1.059 13:36:44 17:48:14 4:11:30 106.86 km/h 447.91 km 866
30. 6 SH
Mark Travner
ASW 20 1.056 13:33:12 17:46:18 4:13:06 106.18 km/h 447.91 km 860
30. 4 CK
Simon Siska
ASW 24 wl 1.051 13:33:48 17:48:06 4:14:18 105.68 km/h 447.91 km 860
32. 1 CP
Dylan Osolian
LS3 1.042 13:35:50 17:52:27 4:16:37 104.73 km/h 447.91 km 859
33. 4 18
Zsombor Wéber
ASW 20 c 1.072 13:36:49 17:48:13 4:11:24 106.90 km/h 447.91 km 845
34. 3 MP
Tereza Koubkova
ASW 20 1.052 13:39:10 17:55:24 4:16:14 104.88 km/h 447.91 km 844
35. 1 5I
Alessandro Bassalti
Discus b 1.045 13:23:28 17:39:38 4:16:10 104.91 km/h 447.91 km 829
36. 1 11
David McMaster
ASW 20 1.055 13:33:15 17:51:44 4:18:29 103.97 km/h 447.91 km 823
37. 12 3G
Edgar Lagorio
Discus b 1.043 13:20:59 17:42:36 4:21:37 102.73 km/h 447.91 km 822
38. 2 BA
Šarunas Stanevicius
ASW 20 1.055 13:06:26 17:27:00 4:20:34 103.14 km/h 447.91 km 808
39. 1 TE
Sondre Bjørø
ASW 20 1.063 13:35:55 17:55:59 4:20:04 103.34 km/h 447.91 km 798
39. TI
Samuel Richardson
Mosquito 1.04 13:33:20 17:59:13 4:25:53 101.08 km/h 447.91 km 798
41. 1 VJ
Jokubas Motuza
ASW 20 1.059 13:06:15 17:27:55 4:21:40 102.71 km/h 447.91 km 794
42. JM
Lilla Szamosujvári
Glasflügel 304 1.034 13:37:01 18:16:06 4:39:05 96.30 km/h 447.91 km 723
43. 5 GE
Mikko Ylihärsilä
LS7 1.027 13:42:59 18:35:43 4:52:44 91.81 km/h 447.91 km 654
44. 4 AT
Sara Salonen
Discus a 1.043 13:42:53 18:35:59 4:53:06 91.69 km/h 447.91 km 626
45. 7 NW
Ivan Tvrdik
ASW 20 1.059 13:39:07 18:33:30 4:54:23 91.29 km/h 447.91 km 595
SF - PEV from primary FR OK
5I - Finish altitude 622m
BA - PEV from primary FR OK