12th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships

Tábor, Czech Republic,   30 July 2022 – 13 August 2022

Official results for Class STANDARD on task 5 (4 August 2022)

Turnpoints:005SPRATIBOR - 309LIPNICE - 048BLANIK - 350MLADAVOZICE - 429POLNA - 013CP30 - 001SPTABOR
Task distance: 236.93 km
Task info:Racing Task, Maximum Points: 613, F = 1.000, Fcr = 1.000, Max speed pts: 409 ; Dm = 120km, D1 = 300km, no handicaps ; PEVWaitTime: 7min, PEVStartWindow: 8min, N: 29, n1: 29, n2: 29, Do: 236.93km, Vo: 116.57km/h
# OP CN Contestant Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 4 V92
Enguerrand Virol
LS8 1 14:44:55 16:46:52 2:01:57 116.57 km/h 236.93 km 613
2. 3 X15
Florian Labatut
LS8 1 14:45:11 16:47:46 2:02:35 115.97 km/h 236.93 km 607
3. 1 21
Kévin Faur
Discus 2a 1 14:44:55 16:51:42 2:06:47 112.13 km/h 236.93 km 566
4. 1 OK
Jan Knischewski
LS8 Neo 1 14:36:25 16:46:19 2:09:54 109.44 km/h 236.93 km 538
4. 1 SB
Simon Briel
Discus 2a 1 14:36:19 16:46:16 2:09:57 109.39 km/h 236.93 km 538
6. 4 JW
James Nugent
LS8 1 14:57:00 17:07:37 2:10:37 108.84 km/h 236.93 km 532
7. 1 71
Maurits Hebels
LS8 Neo FES 1 14:32:05 16:43:51 2:11:46 107.89 km/h 236.93 km 522
8. 1 HAL
Áron Érseki
Discus 2a 1 14:44:40 16:56:31 2:11:51 107.82 km/h 236.93 km 521
9. 1 S1
Johannes Dibbern
LS8 neo 1 14:36:22 16:48:40 2:12:18 107.45 km/h 236.93 km 517
10. 1 AU
Lukas Kriz
LS8 1 14:35:52 16:48:53 2:13:01 106.87 km/h 236.93 km 511
11. 3 I
Wiktor Lacinski
Discus 2a 1 14:37:44 16:50:51 2:13:07 106.79 km/h 236.93 km 510
12. 2 1X
Ryan Driscoll
LS8 1 14:57:00 17:11:32 2:14:32 105.67 km/h 236.93 km 498
13. 1 EU
Jaromir Macoun
LS8 1 14:35:59 16:48:22 2:12:23 107.38 km/h 236.93 km 486
13. 1 DI
Ivan Bajana
Discus 2b 1 14:38:28 16:54:29 2:16:01 104.52 km/h 236.93 km 486
15. 1 KE
Mathias Valentin
LS8 1 14:36:18 16:52:45 2:16:27 104.18 km/h 236.93 km 483
16. 2 MK
Jacob Bøgelund Lassen
Discus 2a 1 14:37:57 16:54:54 2:16:57 103.80 km/h 236.93 km 479
17. SE
Emil Dalboe-Pedersen
LS8 1 14:36:55 16:49:17 2:12:22 107.40 km/h 236.93 km 478
18. 1 2S
Nico Jaegli
Discus 2b 1 14:47:32 17:04:39 2:17:07 103.68 km/h 236.93 km 477
18. SI
Viktoria Divokova
LS8 1 14:38:21 16:55:34 2:17:13 103.60 km/h 236.93 km 477
20. 2 UB
Jonas Pitschen
Discus 2b 1 14:47:48 17:05:02 2:17:14 103.59 km/h 236.93 km 476
21. 1 Y
Karol Snapko
Discus 2a 1 14:37:53 16:55:26 2:17:33 103.35 km/h 236.93 km 474
22. Z1
Claudio Etterli
Discus 2b 1 14:47:50 17:05:37 2:17:47 103.18 km/h 236.93 km 472
23. 1 D2
Nick Faber
Discus 2b 1 14:32:11 16:52:06 2:19:55 101.60 km/h 236.93 km 456
24. 95
Henry Inigo-Jones
LS8 1 14:45:38 17:06:14 2:20:36 101.11 km/h 236.93 km 450
25. 1 235
Thomas Pavis
Discus 2a 1 14:45:28 17:06:14 2:20:46 100.99 km/h 236.93 km 449
26. 3 H8
Ignas Bitinaitis
LS8 1 14:32:01 16:53:17 2:21:16 100.63 km/h 236.93 km 445
27. 1 JS
Jan Zapletal
LS8 18 1 14:59:56 17:31:52 2:31:56 93.57 km/h 236.93 km 371
28. 4 44
Mark van den Ham
ASW 24 1 14:31:52 17:04:41 2:32:49 93.03 km/h 236.93 km 365
29. 3 5F
Henri Philippe
LS8 1 14:57:48 17:47:37 2:49:49 83.71 km/h 236.93 km 267
EU - Finish altitude 620m
SE - Finish altitude 611m