NSW State Championships 2017

Temora, Australia,   9 December 2017 – 16 December 2017

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
XTK Kerrie Claffey Soar Narromine ASG 29 Open 1,075
GHS Adam Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
VCX Chris Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2cxM/18m Open 1,075
GQR Bruce Taylor Lake Keepit Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
XYL Nick Singer Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS1B Open 1,075
ZDS Dave Shorter Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1B Open 1,075
GZZ David Pietsch Canberra Gliding Club JS 1B Open 1,075
GAG Lumpy Paterson Southern Riverina Gliding Club JS 1C Open 1,075
GUP Ian McCallum BSC Ventus 2cxT Open 1,075
OYE Casey Lewis Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1B Open 1,075
YHK Ray Humphrey Bathurst Soaring Club ASG 29 Open 1,075
IDJ Steven Evans Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Open 1,075
GVT Terry Cubley Gliding Club Victoria Ventus 2cxT Open 1,075
UKG Geoff Brown Canberra Gliding Club JS 1C Open 1,075
GYL Jay Anderson Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1B Open 1,075
GKX Bill Tugnett Bathurst Soaring Club Duo Discus T Open 1,000
XXF Ron Sanders Beverley Soaring Club Nimbus 3DM Open 1,040
DOH Ed Marel Bathurst Soaring Club ASH 31 Mi/21m Open 1,090
GOA Paul Mander Bathurst Soaring Club ASH 25J Open 1,065
XOZ Guido Dalla Rosa Prati Nimbus 3DM Open 1,040
XTK Kerrie Claffey Soar Narromine ASG 29 Meter 18 1,075
GHS Adam Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Meter 18 1,075
VCX Chris Woolley Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2cxM/18m Meter 18 1,075
GQR Bruce Taylor Lake Keepit Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Meter 18 1,075
XYL Nick Singer Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS1B Meter 18 1,075
ZDS Dave Shorter Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS-1 Meter 18 1,075
GZZ David Pietsch Canberra Gliding Club JS 1B Meter 18 1,075
GAG Lumpy Paterson Southern Riverina Gliding Club JS 1C Meter 18 1,075
GUP Ian McCallum Ventus 2cxa 18m Meter 18 1,075
OYE Casey Lewis Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1C Meter 18 1,075
YHK Ray Humphrey Bathurst Soaring Club ASG 29 Meter 18 1,075
IDJ Steven Evans Kingaroy Soaring Club ASG 29/18m Meter 18 1,075
GVT Terry Cubley Gliding Club Victoria Ventus 2cx 18m Meter 18 1,075
UKG Geoff Brown Canberra Gliding Club JS 1C Meter 18 1,075
GYL Jay Anderson Lake Keepit Soaring Club JS 1B Meter 18 1,074
JUS Justin Smith Lake Keepit Soaring Club LS 6 Meter 15 1,015
GAY David Pickles Hunter Valley PIK 20 B Meter 15 970
XHC O'Donnell Peter Kingaroy Soaring Club ASW 20 Meter 15 1,010
GMT Jacques Graells Lake Keepit Soaring Club LS 6 Meter 15 1,015
GTD Phil Eldridge ASW 20 B Meter 15 1,010
UKC Paul Dickson Hunter Valley LS 3 Meter 15 990
XJT Mark Dalton Kingaroy Soaring Club ASW 20 BL Meter 15 1,010
GUG Ben Coleman Hunter Valley LS 6 Meter 15 1,015
WPP John Buchanan Kingaroy Soaring Club Ventus 2 Meter 15 1,030
BMH Robert Smits Alice Springs LS 4 Club 1,040
GVH Bernie Sizer Grampians PIK 20 B Club 1,050
UIV Kevin Leo Southern Tablelands Soaring Club Mini Nimbus C Club 1,070
GCK Les Kinsley Canberra H-201 Std Libelle Club 980
GME Tom Gilbert Temora Gliding Club DG 100 Club 1,000
GGA Jenny Ganderton Lake Keepit Std. Cirrus Club 990
XQH Tim Causer Temora Gliding Club ASW-24 Club 1,070
GCE Mark Barnfield Southern Cross Gliding Club SZD 55 Club 1,070
GAH Bernie Baer Southern Cross Gliding Club LS 1f Club 1,010
IZJ Scott Anderson Temora Gliding Club LS3A Club 1,070
YMW Mick Webster Hunter Valley SZD 55 Standard 990
XJG Don Woodward Gliding Club Victoria ASW 24e Standard 990
PNL Peter Trotter Bathurst Soaring Club LS 8 Standard 1,010
OKZ Lisa Trotter Kingaroy Soaring Club LS 8 Standard 1,010
GXZ Gary Stephenson Grampians Discus 2 B Standard 1,010
LSL Scott Lennon Temora LS 8 Standard 1,010

Latest winner

1. Bernie Sizer 97.05 km/h
2. Les Kinsley 87.91 km/h
3. Tom Gilbert 88.06 km/h
Updated: 16/12/2017, 17:27
1. Peter Trotter 121.12 km/h
2. Don Woodward 111.95 km/h
3. Scott Lennon 101.13 km/h
Updated: 16/12/2017, 17:15
1. John Buchanan 121.57 km/h
2. Jacques Graells 111.93 km/h
3. Mark Dalton 101.38 km/h
Updated: 16/12/2017, 19:44
1. Bruce Taylor 134.55 km/h
2. Adam Woolley 126.92 km/h
3. Terry Cubley 125.46 km/h
Updated: 20/12/2017, 21:21
1. Bruce Taylor 134.55 km/h
2. Adam Woolley 126.92 km/h
3. Terry Cubley 125.46 km/h
Updated: 20/12/2017, 21:21

Latest task

Task 5, 16 Dec 2017
Task distance: 158.15 km  /  301.52 km  (222.70 km)
Task duration: 2:30:00
Updated: 16/12/2017, 09:15
Task 6, 16 Dec 2017
Task distance: 260.86 km  /  531.49 km  (380.59 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 16/12/2017, 09:10
Task 5, 16 Dec 2017
Task distance: 260.86 km  /  531.49 km  (380.59 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 16/12/2017, 09:14
Task 6, 16 Dec 2017
Task distance: 256.01 km  /  524.88 km  (375.32 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 16/12/2017, 18:03
Task 6, 16 Dec 2017
Task distance: 256.01 km  /  524.88 km  (375.32 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Updated: 16/12/2017, 09:13