WAGA State Championship 23/24

Narrogin, Australia,   16 November 2023 – 25 November 2023

Preliminary results for Standard on task 7 (24 November 2023)

Turnpoints:01NARRAIR - 20Corrigin - 91Yorkrakine - 01NARRAIR
Task distance: 194.21 km  /  588.09 km  (384.46 km)
Task duration: 3:00:00
Task info:FFVP Script 2023-100 - Epreuve de vitesse sur secteurs - N=18 - n1=17 - n2=13 - n3=1 - n4=17 - Facteur journalier (F)=1.000 - Facteur achèvement (Fcr)=1.000 ; Param. Classe Standard+15m+Biplace20m - Dist. min. valid. (Dm)=120km - Dist. min. 1000pts (D1)=300km - Points maximum (Pm)=1000 - Points vitesse (PvM)=481 - Points distance (PdM)=519
# OP CN Contestant Team Club Glider Handicap Start Finish Time Speed Distance Points
1. 1 KG
Arnold Geerlings
NGC ASH 25E 1.08 13:49:07 16:55:40 3:06:33 121.51 km/h 377.80 km 1,000
2. N1
Norm Bloch
BSS JS 3 18 Jet 1.11 13:43:21 16:53:27 3:10:06 121.87 km/h 386.11 km 965
3. IUG
Ashley Boyle
NGC SZD 42-2 Jantar 2B 1.005 13:43:53 17:00:28 3:16:35 109.05 km/h 357.30 km 949
4. 1 VOG
Joshua Geerlings
NGC JS1C 18m 1.1 13:43:21 16:59:49 3:16:28 117.51 km/h 384.80 km 927
5. ULZ
Ben Terrell
BSS Ventus 2cx (18m) 1.09 13:43:30 16:51:57 3:08:27 113.89 km/h 357.70 km 897
6. IUQ
Geoff Overheu
BSS Discus bT 0.97 13:44:07 17:00:43 3:16:36 99.89 km/h 327.29 km 878
7. 3 S10
Rob Hanbury
GCWA Stemme S10 1.015 13:44:28 16:56:55 3:12:27 101.27 km/h 324.84 km 837
8. 1 GSA
John Bugno
NGC LS 4 0.955 13:43:56 16:43:11 2:59:15 95.00 km/h 285.01 km 833
9. 1 PC
Paul Croft
BSS LAK-17B FES 1.075 13:55:36 17:30:03 3:34:27 103.79 km/h 370.97 km 795
10. H2
Peter Howlett
BSS ASH 26E 1.06 13:47:00 16:31:09 2:44:09 94.17 km/h 282.52 km 696
11. 1 7L
Tim Kullack
BSS Discus CS 0.99 13:44:16 16:50:24 3:06:08 83.88 km/h 260.21 km 643
12. KT
Rick Amery
NGC DG 500 20m 0.955 13:47:20 16:45:04 2:57:44 80.27 km/h 240.81 km 635
13. IIL
Chris Runeckles
BSS JS-1C 18m 1.1 13:43:39 16:03:37 2:19:58 85.40 km/h 256.20 km 552
HC AW
John Whitman
NGC Nimbus_2C 1.005 13:43:25 16:27:14 2:43:49 74.53 km/h 223.59 km 519
14. 2 HNX
David & Dayle Fry & Found
NGC Janus C(FG) 0.925 13:42:17 16:01:44 2:19:27 66.64 km/h 199.93 km 519
14. GOG
Glenn Hawser
BSS Nimbus 2 1.005 13:43:25 17:25:38 3:42:13 65.65 km/h 243.14 km 519
16. 2 HDL
Jason Townes
BSS LS 4 0.955 13:44:10 241.05 km 368
17. GTO
Sally & Russell Crawcour & Brielly
GCWA DG1000/20m 0.975 13:39:10 36.15 km 54
DNF 3 IB
Daryl Mackay
BSS ASW-20 0.995 0.00 km 0
DNF XT
Jennifer Shearer
NGC SZD 55 0.985 0.00 km 0
DNF 4 KZ
Kim Taylor
BSS JS 3 18 Jet 1.11 0.00 km 0
DNF = Did not fly
HC = Hors Concours, not competing officially