35th FAI World Gliding Championships - Standard, 15m, Club

Ostrów Wielkopolski Michałków, Poland,   8 July 2018 – 21 July 2018

Pilots

CN Contestant Club Glider Class Handicap
HR1 Dani Zaninovic Jantar std 3 Club 1,022
JAY Boyd Willat ASW 19 Club 1,008
M2 Krzysztof Wiercioch SZD-55 Club 1,014
J1 Michael Westbrook ASW 19 Club 1,004
MT Sabrina Vogt Libelle Std Club 985
T5 Juha Vainikka Jantar std 3 Club 1,010
C71 Luca Urbani Cirrus Std Club 997
SN Jaroslav Tomaňa Cirrus Std Club 991
1A Tamas Ferenc LS-3 Club 1,049
HR2 Vinko Soljan ASW 19B Club 1,000
G1 Frantisek Sobek DG 100 Club 991
75 Sergei Serov Cirrus Std Club 991
28 Simone Selvini Cirrus Std Club 991
MS Mario Schupfer ASW-15b Club 995
A8 Tomasz Rubaj SZD-55 Club 1,017
G3 Sviatoslav Roublev Discus Club 1,039
6H Jan Rothhardt LS-1d Club 990
70 Aldo Rodríguez ASW-20 Club 1,059
RT David Richter-Trummer Libelle H301 Club 1,017
XII Vladimir Radovskiy Cirrus Std Club 997
JC Jaume Prats Libelle Std Club 989
KW Rasmus Ørskov ASW-20 Club 1,053
DI Ivan Novak Cirrus Std Club 994
69 Niklas Löfgren SZD-55 Club 1,008
PL Darius Liaugaudas Pegase 101A Club 1,027
WU Andrej Lebedev ASW-20 Club 1,055
WG Jonas Langenegger LS 4 Club 1,019
IPB Tim Kuijpers H304CZ Club 1,039
MF Jozef Kozar LS-1f Club 1,005
WB Antti Koskiniemi SZD-55 Club 1,017
MC Attila Korom ASW-20 Club 1,063
SK Sergey Klyuev Jantar std 3 Club 1,014
SA Frederic Hoyeau LS 4 Club 1,019
74 Frank Hiemstra Cirrus Std Club 997
FAY Felipe Girado LS 4 Club 1,033
WW Javier Gaude LS 4 Club 1,022
MN Simon Gantner LS 4a Club 1,025
2S Nick Fremau Libelle std Club 985
TP Tim Fletcher Libelle Std Club 976
528 Gerrard Dale Libelle Std Club 986
PG James Crowhurst ASW 19B Club 1,000
G7 Per Carlin LS-1f Club 1,002
YYY Wolli Beyer Libelle H301 Club 1,020
BR Peter Bertels Libelle Std Club 985
SD Eric Bernard LS 4 Club 1,019
TK Jakub Barszcz SZD-55 Club 1,017
UX Allan Barnes LS-1f Club 1,002
HI Aliaksandr Babkevich Jantar std 3 Club 1,010
3V Adam Woolley Ventus 3T Meter 15 1
M6 Jeroen van Dijk ASW 27 Meter 15 1
T6 Timothy Taylor ASW 27B Meter 15 1
2W Luke Szczepaniak ASW 27B Meter 15 1
FS Daan Spruyt ASW 27 Meter 15 1
PS Fernando Silva ASW 27 Meter 15 1
FQ Maximilian Seis JS 3 Meter 15 1
Z3 Tim Scott ASG 29 Meter 15 1
VV Vytautas Sabeckis Ventus 2ax Meter 15 1
MZ Gvidas Sabeckis ASG 29 Meter 15 1
FM Christophe Ruch JS 3 Meter 15 1
WS Kristian Roine ASG 29E Meter 15 1
MR Michael Rass ASG-29E Meter 15 1
MW Matias Pasztor Ventus 2b Meter 15 1
27B Francisco Ortega ASW 27 Meter 15 1
FH Jan Omsels Ventus 2ax Meter 15 1
XG Sergei Morozov ASG 29 Meter 15 1
19 Cristián Marcaida Ventus 2 Meter 15 1
WO Andreas Lutz Ventus 3T Meter 15 1
PE Sebastian Luengo Ventus 2a Meter 15 1
AX Radek Krejcirik Ventus 2ax Meter 15 1
AI Zoltan Kore JS3 Meter 15 1
PC Sebastian Kawa ASG 29 Meter 15 1
ML Uys Jonker JS 3 Meter 15 1
OG Attie Jonker JS 3 Meter 15 1
NJ Nico Jägli LS-6a Meter 15 1
HQ Mike Hürlimann Ventus 2a Meter 15 1
EH Harri Hirvola Ventus 2a Meter 15 1
5A Zoltan Hamar Ventus 2a Meter 15 1
T Jan Hald Ventus 2cT Meter 15 1
RP Łukasz Grabowski Diana 2 Meter 15 1
GT Thomas Gostner Ventus 2ax Meter 15 1
7A Carlos González de Herrero ASW 27B Meter 15 1
EK Øjvind Frank Ventus 3 Meter 15 1
F2 Derren Francis Ventus 3 Meter 15 1
QZ Ondrej Bordovsky ASG 29E Meter 15 1
Ei Sebastian Bauder Ventus 2ax Meter 15 1
EX Pablo Vispe Sola ASW-24 Standard 1
M7 Sjors van Loon LS-8 Standard 1
HAL Tamás Vámosi Discus 2ax Standard 1
ZM Joris Vainius Lak 19 Standard 1
DT Dmitriy Timoshenko Discus 2a Standard 1
IKI Richard Swanstrom Discus 2t Standard 1
ES Petri Sucksdorff LS-8 Standard 1
AJ Ray Stewart Discus 2a Standard 1
TS Tizian Steiger Discus 2b Standard 1
JS Juha Sorri Discus 2b Standard 1
Y Mateusz Siodłoczek Discus 2a Standard 1
2SI Sjaak Selen Discus 2a Standard 1
A1 Matthew Scutter Discus 2a Standard 1
KG Martin Schwab Discus 2a Standard 1
YB Norbert Alin Scarlat Discus 2a Standard 1
W8 Gonzalo Riera LS-8 Standard 1
VZ Dawid Pretorius LS-8 Standard 1
YA Victor-Alex Pop Discus 2a Standard 1
GG Vittorio Pinni LS-8 Standard 1
TA Jan-Ola Nordh Discus 2 Standard 1
FL Vladas Motuza Discus 2a Standard 1
02 Anton Minskiy Discus 2a Standard 1
FX Pavel Loužecký LS-8b Standard 1
MK Jim Lee Discus 2b Standard 1
1Z Nico Le Roux LS-8 Standard 1
HUN Sandor Laurinyecz Discus 2ax Standard 1
D2 Poul Kim Larsen Discus 2a Standard 1
6 Howard Jones Discus 2a Standard 1
LT Jeroen Jennen LS-8 Standard 1
SI Dominik Jančik LS-8 Standard 1
KS Makoto Ichikawa LS-8 Standard 1
CM Dennis Huybreckx Ls-8 Standard 1
YU Marvin Huss Discus 2b Standard 1
AXI Mogens Hoelgaard Discus 2a Standard 1
JPA Aude Grangeray Discus 2a Standard 1
LV Guillaume Girard Discus 2a Standard 1
SB Björn Gintzel LS-8 neo Standard 1
AU Cristian Franzini LS-8 Standard 1
HR3 Frane Franic ASW 24 Standard 1
DII Maros Divok Discus 2b Standard 1
FD Guido Dalla Rosa Prati LS-8 Standard 1
JB Miloslav Cink LS-8b Standard 1
ST Pascal Brunner Discus 2b Standard 1
F1 David Bromley LS-8 Standard 1
ET Louis Bouderlique Discus 2a Standard 1
I Łukasz Błaszczyk Discus 2a Standard 1
M1 Kilian Biechele LS-8 neo Standard 1

Latest winner

1. Makoto Ichikawa 117.38 km/h
2. Matthew Scutter 117.34 km/h
3. Łukasz Błaszczyk 112.47 km/h
Updated: 22/07/2018, 09:11
1. Sebastian Kawa 124.16 km/h
2. Łukasz Grabowski 123.22 km/h
3. Harri Hirvola 122.81 km/h
Updated: 22/07/2018, 09:13
1. Rasmus Ørskov 107.49 km/h
2. Jaroslav Tomaňa 100.17 km/h
3. Ivan Novak 100.43 km/h
Updated: 22/07/2018, 09:33

Latest task

Task 9, 21 Jul 2018
Task distance: 431.68 km
Updated: 21/07/2018, 12:28
Task 9, 21 Jul 2018
Task distance: 505.52 km
Updated: 21/07/2018, 12:27
Task 9, 21 Jul 2018
Task distance: 403.34 km
Updated: 21/07/2018, 16:47