FCC Gliding 2018

Prievidza, Slovakia,   8 April 2018 – 19 April 2018

15 m class

# CN Contestant Club Glider Handicap Total 1. 2. 3. 4. 7. 8. 9.
1 Y
Mateusz Siodloczek
Rybnik Discus 2a 112.6 4,096 2 (775) 5 (769) 14 (669) 10 (659) 4 (287) 6 (937) 1 (0)
2 JB
Miloslav Cink
Letkov LS-8b 111.7 4,081 7 (715) 6 (751) 1 (812) 11 (649) 12 (194) 1 (960) 1 (0)
3 FX
Pavel Louzecky
Pribyslav LS-8a 111.7 4,058 5 (746) 9 (735) 3 (803) 15 (629) 12 (194) 3 (951) 1 (0)
4 YBI
Norbert Alin Scarlat
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 3,885 8 (683) 4 (781) 2 (805) 7 (667) 1 (329) 12 (620) 1 (0)
5 DI
Maros Divok
SNV Discus 2b 111.8 3,810 6 (745) 13 (637) 4 (794) 2 (736) 6 (281) 14 (617) 1 (0)
6 JW
Jan Pavlik
Krizanov LS-8 111.7 3,801 3 (765) 11 (659) 5 (790) 5 (695) 8 (274) 13 (618) 1 (0)
7 RP
Lukasz Grabowski
Aeroklub Wloclawski SZD-56-2 Diana-2 118.7 3,657 10 (664) 10 (674) 8 (782) 8 (664) 5 (285) 23 (588) 1 (0)
8 AX
Radek Krejcirik
LKHN Hranice Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 3,631 11 (654) 2 (822) 13 (680) 1 (772) 2 (308) 27 (395) 1 (0)
9 QZ
Ondrej Bordovsky
Krnov ASG-29E /15m -525kgQZ 117.1 3,625 13 (618) 8 (736) 17 (646) 3 (734) 3 (298) 22 (593) 1 (0)
10 HX
Arturas Klimasauskas
Pociunai (Kaunas Gliding Club) LS-6 112.1 3,420 9 (670) 16 (601) 10 (686) 25 (587) 7 (275) 19 (601) 1 (0)
11 YA
Alex Pop
Romanian Airclub Discus 2a /15m 112.6 3,181 19 (502) 14 (627) 7 (785) 17 (620) 14 (46) 19 (601) 1 (0)
12 IYB
Slavomir Valečko
Hranice Discus CS 108 3,153 12 (627) 19 (557) 9 (763) 24 (592) 19 (6) 16 (608) 1 (0)
13 ZS
Trojan & Blatak
Chrudim Duo Discus T (700kg) 111 3,105 31 (165) 7 (746) 12 (684) 21 (612) 9 (270) 9 (628) 1 (0)
14 EU
Jana Treslova
Rana LS 8 111.7 3,066 26 (245) 21 (554) 10 (686) 20 (616) 20 (5) 1 (960) 1 (0)
15 HM
Tibor Arpas
Nitra LS-8st /15m 111.7 3,063 15 (608) 22 (550) 23 (439) 13 (645) 11 (219) 17 (602) 1 (0)
16 A
Przemysław Bartczak
Czestochowa LS-8 111.7 2,988 4 (754) 1 (838) 6 (787) 22 (609) 27 (0) 32 (0) 1 (0)
17 DC
Dariusz Czech
Stalowowolski LAK 19 15m 109.7 2,940 25 (248) 3 (801) 26 (307) 18 (619) 15 (15) 4 (950) 1 (0)
18 B
Jiri Kusbach
Holesov KKB 15E-FES 108.8 2,742 18 (545) 29 (256) 15 (652) 12 (647) 23 (2) 8 (640) 1 (0)
19 AU
Dana Novakova
Mlada Boleslav LS 8 111.7 2,735 21 (270) 23 (544) 25 (344) 18 (619) 18 (8) 4 (950) 1 (0)
20 GX
Jan Viskot
Breclav Discus 2a /15m 112.6 2,732 17 (561) 17 (566) 24 (379) 9 (662) 10 (240) 30 (324) 1 (0)
21 FL
Vladas Motuza
Pociunai Discus 2a /15m 112.6 2,578 1 (788) 28 (265) 29 (194) 16 (623) 15 (15) 7 (693) 1 (0)
22 LOT
Judyta Czyż
Bielsko Bialski LS-8 111.7 2,551 27 (216) 19 (557) 19 (624) 27 (553) 24 (1) 21 (600) 1 (0)
23 I
Joanna Biedermann
Aeroclub Nadwislanski Discus 2a /15m 112.6 2,313 28 (206) 24 (449) 20 (451) 23 (602) 22 (3) 17 (602) 1 (0)
24 HAL
Daniel Arday
Malév Discus 2a 112.6 2,201 22 (269) 15 (618) 33 (16) 6 (675) 24 (1) 11 (622) 1 (0)
25 VI
Drahos Sitar
Aeroklub Prievidza Ventus: 2b 116.3 2,197 14 (610) 31 (243) 16 (647) 31 (109) 27 (0) 23 (588) 1 (0)
26 P2
Joris Vainius
Vilnius LS-8 /15m 111.7 2,042 16 (581) 12 (647) 30 (182) 14 (632) 27 (0) 32 (0) 1 (0)
27 GP
Iakov Shrage
Neboshevlino GP 15 E Jeta 112.4 1,884 20 (303) 33 (7) 22 (442) 26 (565) 20 (5) 25 (562) 1 (0)
28 JH
Benedikt Laho
Trnava Discus 2T /15m 111.8 1,778 30 (180) 27 (398) 28 (262) 29 (324) 24 (1) 15 (613) 1 (0)
29 W8
Jana Veprekova
Dvur Kralove LS 8 111.7 1,721 23 (266) 32 (191) 18 (632) 32 (0) 17 (9) 10 (623) 1 (0)
30 PB
Ambrus Vancso
Dunaferr Ventus bt /15m 111.5 1,633 29 (204) 30 (255) 32 (97) 4 (702) 27 (0) 29 (375) 1 (0)
31 ZM
Tomas Kuzmickas
Vilnius Aeroclub LAK 19/15m 109.7 1,603 33 (139) 18 (563) 27 (268) 28 (334) 27 (0) 31 (299) 1 (0)
32 DR
Jan Keher
Prievidza Discus CS 108 1,459 32 (149) 25 (439) 20 (451) 32 (0) 27 (0) 26 (420) 1 (0)
33 IR
Istvan Reti
Alfoldi Repülőklub Ventus 2a /15m 117.1 1,353 24 (249) 26 (403) 31 (114) 30 (202) 27 (0) 28 (385) 1 (0)